Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · New Tecumseth, ON

New Tecumseth’s trusted oven cleaners

Professional appliance cleaning in New Tecumseth: ovens, racks and door glass degreased, fridges sanitized, washers and dishwashers descaled. Fixed prices from $35 each.

6jobs with appliance cleaning completed in New Tecumseth
11cleaning jobs of all types in New Tecumseth
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in New Tecumseth, ON: cleaner degreasing a stove
What we have done

Our work in New Tecumseth, ON, since Jun 2024

Since June 2024 we have completed 11 cleaning jobs in New Tecumseth, most of them deep cleans. Oven & appliance cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices.

11completed jobs in New Tecumseth
Jun 2024our first job here
24bedrooms cleaned
16bathrooms and powder rooms
9kitchens cleaned
16ovens, fridges and other appliances
28carpet areas steam-cleaned
17exterior windows washed

Latest completed jobs in New Tecumseth

  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 1 bath, 4 carpet areasL0G
  • Jul 2026Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 1 carpet area, basementL0G
  • Jun 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, 1 carpet area, walls & ceilingsL0G
  • Apr 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, basementL0G
  • Jan 2026Deep clean · basementL9R
  • Dec 2025Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, stovetop & fridge, basementL0G

From our records: 11 completed jobs in New Tecumseth, June 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in New Tecumseth

1. Get an instant quote

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Pick a time

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — appliance cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best appliance cleaners in New Tecumseth

11 cleaning jobs completed in New Tecumseth, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across New Tecumseth and nearby Bradford West Gwillimbury, Newmarket, Aurora, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

The checklist

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in New Tecumseth

6jobs with appliance cleaning in New Tecumseth
12bathrooms & toilets cleaned
11living areas & hallways cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in New Tecumseth since September 2025. Last updated 18 October 2026. 0 of these 6 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in New Tecumseth

The same fixed prices apply in New Tecumseth as in every other area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer dishwasher cleaning service in New Tecumseth?

Yes — every part of New Tecumseth, including L0G, L9R postal codes, plus nearby Bradford West Gwillimbury, Newmarket, Aurora. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there oven cleaning near me in New Tecumseth?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across New Tecumseth — we have completed 11 jobs in New Tecumseth so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of oven cleaning in New Tecumseth?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in New Tecumseth?

Oven cleaning cost in New Tecumseth is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in New Tecumseth

Oven & appliance cleaning in New Tecumseth — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in New Tecumseth — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in New Tecumseth — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · New Tecumseth, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning in New Tecumseth — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in New Tecumseth

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in New Tecumseth booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 6 jobs with appliance cleaning in New Tecumseth, most often in L0G, L9R postal codes.

appliance cleaning service is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Reviews

Customer reviews for New Tecumseth

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Shelley Y.9/10
“The house needed a major cleaning to prepare for selling and Anyclean delivered. Rugs were deep cleaned, kitchen and bathrooms are shining, floors were scrubbed. The 2 gentleman were hard-working, polite and pleasant.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in New Tecumseth · September 2025
Patrizia B.10/10
“We had 8 stoves to clean and they were all well done!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vaughan · November 2024
Patrizia10/10
“Bernard did an excellent job!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vaughan · March 2025
Fabian10/10
“Hi, first time using the service he did a great job. I will recommend you guys in the future. Thanks again.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Markham · October 2026
Nat★★★★★
“I had double ovens, and washer/dryer that hadn’t been cleaned in years. Shea & Jaquel did an amazing job of bringing them back to a squeaky clean, shiny, useable state. Sam, the owner, is very responsive, and called me to ensure I was happy. I wish more…”
Online review · Trustpilot · December 2025
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Coverage

Our service area: New Tecumseth and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

New Tecumseth postal code areas we serve

  • New Tecumseth L0G 4 jobs
  • New Tecumseth L9R 2 jobs
Local insight

Oven & appliance cleaning in New Tecumseth: local facts

43,948

residents (2021 Census)

27 km

from Richmond Hill

11

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

New Tecumseth is home to 43,948 people, 27 km from Richmond Hill. Since June 2024 we have completed 11 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (5), move-out cleaning (3), post-renovation cleaning (2). August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

New Tecumseth: our work in numbers

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning in New Tecumseth

100%included bathrooms & toilets
100%included living areas & hallways
100%included kitchen
100%included appliances inside & out
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Here for you every day

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.