Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Drumheller, AB

Professional oven cleaning in Drumheller

Book oven cleaning in Drumheller with insured appliance cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

1appliance clean completed in Drumheller
2cleaning jobs of all types in Drumheller
$165average appliance clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Drumheller, AB: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
Our record

What we have cleaned within 120 km of Drumheller

Since June 2024 we have completed 357 cleaning jobs within 120 km of Drumheller, most of them move-out cleans. Drumheller itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 120 km of Drumheller.

357completed jobs within 120 km of Drumheller
Jun 2024first job in this area
588bedrooms cleaned
444bathrooms and powder rooms
259kitchens cleaned
813ovens, fridges and other appliances
427carpet areas steam-cleaned
26sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs within 120 km of Drumheller

  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · dishwasher & washer +1 · CalgaryT3R
  • Aug 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & fridge +3 · CalgaryT3M
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · CalgaryT3P
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, fridge · CalgaryT3G
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · DrumhellerT0J
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, 2 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · CalgaryT2T

From our records: 357 completed jobs within 120 km of Drumheller, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Drumheller, start to finish

1. Price it online

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Secure your slot

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — appliance cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Drumheller picks AnyClean

The best appliance cleaners in Drumheller

2 cleaning jobs completed in Drumheller, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Drumheller as everywhere we work.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Drumheller and nearby Strathmore, Wheatland County, Chestermere, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

The checklist

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Our dryer cleaning includes:

  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Alberta

548jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta
1,749appliances cleaned
472kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta since June 2024. Figures as of 11 October 2026. 1 of these was in Drumheller itself.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Drumheller

Our price list applies in Drumheller exactly as it does everywhere else. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer dryer cleaning in Drumheller?

Yes — every part of Drumheller, including T0J postal codes, plus nearby Strathmore, Wheatland County, Chestermere. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Drumheller?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Drumheller and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Drumheller?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Drumheller?

Oven cleaning cost in Drumheller is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 66 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $200, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$150$200

Average $165 · 66 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Drumheller

Oven & appliance cleaning in Drumheller — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Drumheller — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Drumheller — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Drumheller, AB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning in Drumheller — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Anything missed is re-cleaned free within 48 hours
$165average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Drumheller

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Drumheller, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 1 appliance clean in Drumheller, most often in T0J postal codes.

appliance cleaning service is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Reviews

Customer reviews for Drumheller

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

8 customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Levi V.10/10
“These young men were great! On time, friendly, provided explanations and tips and on top Of all did a great job cleaning my dishwasher and washing machine!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · March 2025
Catherine I.10/10
“Great job thank you so much”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · September 2025
Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Judy H.9/10
“The crew worked very well and did a very good job of cleaning.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Calgary · October 2024
Nat★★★★★
“I had double ovens, and washer/dryer that hadn’t been cleaned in years. Shea & Jaquel did an amazing job of bringing them back to a squeaky clean, shiny, useable state. Sam, the owner, is very responsive, and called me to ensure I was happy. I wish more…”
Online review · Trustpilot · December 2025
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Coverage

Areas we cover in and around Drumheller

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Drumheller postal code areas we serve

  • Drumheller T0J 1 job
About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in Drumheller at a glance

7,909

residents (2021 Census)

106 km

from Calgary

2

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

Drumheller is home to 7,909 people, 106 km from Calgary. Since December 2025 we have completed 2 cleaning jobs here. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 548 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 11 October 2026.

How busy we are in Drumheller

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included kitchen
84%included bathrooms & toilets
82%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
2cleaning jobs of all types in Drumheller
Mondayour busiest day
8customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

We are here every day

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.