Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Wheatland County, AB

Wheatland County’s trusted oven cleaners

Appliance cleaning in Wheatland County on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — stove cleaning at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

548jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Alberta
782cleaning jobs of all types across Alberta
$165average appliance clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Wheatland County, AB: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
From our job records

Cleaning within 40 km of Wheatland County, by the numbers

We have completed 10 jobs within 40 km of Wheatland County since January 2025; move-out cleans lead the way. Wheatland County itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Wheatland County.

10completed jobs within 40 km of Wheatland County
Jan 2025first job in this area
29bedrooms cleaned
21bathrooms and powder rooms
11kitchens cleaned
34ovens, fridges and other appliances
11carpet areas steam-cleaned
2exterior windows washed

Recent jobs within 40 km of Wheatland County

  • Mar 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & dishwasher +2 · ChestermereT1X
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 5 bed · 3 bath, basement · ChestermereT1X
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath · ChestermereT1X
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 1 bath, 7 carpet areas, walls & ceilings, basement · ChestermereT1X
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, stovetop, 4 carpet areas · ChestermereT1X
  • Nov 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath · ChestermereT1X

From our records: 10 completed jobs within 40 km of Wheatland County, January 2025 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

How oven & appliance cleaning in Wheatland County works

1. Get an instant quote

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — professional oven cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best appliance cleaners in Wheatland County

782 cleaning jobs completed across Alberta, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Wheatland County as everywhere we work.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Wheatland County and nearby Strathmore, Chestermere, Calgary, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

Scope of work

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Our microwave cleaning includes:

  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Alberta

548jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta
1,749appliances cleaned
472kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta since June 2024. Last updated 11 October 2026.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Wheatland County

Wheatland County pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer microwave cleaning in Wheatland County?

Yes — every part of Wheatland County, plus nearby Strathmore, Chestermere, Calgary. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Wheatland County?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Wheatland County and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Wheatland County?

Oven cleaning cost in Wheatland County is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 66 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $200, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$150$200

Average $165 · 66 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Wheatland County

Oven & appliance cleaning in Wheatland County — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Wheatland County — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Wheatland County — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Wheatland County, AB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning in Wheatland County — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$165average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Wheatland County

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Wheatland County, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 548 jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta and serve every part of Wheatland County.

professional oven cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

Reviews from customers in and around Wheatland County

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

8 customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Levi V.10/10
“These young men were great! On time, friendly, provided explanations and tips and on top Of all did a great job cleaning my dishwasher and washing machine!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · March 2025
Catherine I.10/10
“Great job thank you so much”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · September 2025
Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Judy H.9/10
“The crew worked very well and did a very good job of cleaning.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Calgary · October 2024
Nat★★★★★
“I had double ovens, and washer/dryer that hadn’t been cleaned in years. Shea & Jaquel did an amazing job of bringing them back to a squeaky clean, shiny, useable state. Sam, the owner, is very responsive, and called me to ensure I was happy. I wish more…”
Online review · Trustpilot · December 2025
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Where we clean

Our service area: Wheatland County and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Wheatland County

  • All of Wheatland County
  • Carseland 22 km
  • Irricana 35 km
About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in Wheatland County: local facts

8,738

residents (2021 Census)

48 km

from Calgary

782

cleaning jobs across Alberta

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

Wheatland County is home to 8,738 people, 48 km from Calgary. Our nearest completed jobs are in Chestermere, 29 km away, and our crews cover Wheatland County on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 548 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 11 October 2026.

Wheatland County: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included kitchen
84%included bathrooms & toilets
82%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
782cleaning jobs across Alberta
Mondayour busiest day
8customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about Wheatland County?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.