Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Airdrie, AB

Airdrie’s trusted oven cleaners

Need appliance cleaning services in Airdrie? Our oven cleaners take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35.

14jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Airdrie
17cleaning jobs of all types in Airdrie
$165average appliance clean across Alberta
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Airdrie, AB: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
What we have done

Our work in Airdrie, AB, since Nov 2024

We have completed 17 jobs in Airdrie since November 2024; move-out cleans lead the way.

17completed jobs in Airdrie
Nov 2024our first job here
36bedrooms cleaned
27bathrooms and powder rooms
14kitchens cleaned
51ovens, fridges and other appliances
23carpet areas steam-cleaned
7homes with walls and ceilings wiped

The last few jobs in Airdrie

  • Nov 2024Appliance cleaningT4B
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bathT4B
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, basementT4A
  • Jun 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsT4B
  • May 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, oven & fridge +1, walls & ceilingsT4B
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bathT4B

From our records: 17 completed jobs in Airdrie, November 2024 to August 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How oven & appliance cleaning in Airdrie works

1. Get a price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Lock in a date

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — appliance cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best oven cleaners in Airdrie

17 cleaning jobs completed in Airdrie, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Airdrie and nearby Rocky View County, Calgary, Cochrane, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning in Airdrie

14jobs with appliance cleaning in Airdrie
51appliances cleaned
25bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Airdrie since November 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 1 of these 14 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Airdrie

Our price list applies in Airdrie exactly as it does everywhere else. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer dryer cleaning in Airdrie?

Yes — every part of Airdrie, including T4B, T4A postal codes, plus nearby Rocky View County, Calgary, Cochrane. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Airdrie?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Airdrie — we have completed 17 jobs in Airdrie so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Airdrie?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Alberta came to $165 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Airdrie?

Oven cleaning cost in Airdrie is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 67 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $200, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$150$200

Average $165 · 67 jobs across Alberta · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Airdrie

Oven & appliance cleaning in Airdrie — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Airdrie — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Airdrie — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Airdrie, AB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning services in Airdrie — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Airdrie

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Airdrie booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 14 jobs with appliance cleaning in Airdrie, most often in T4B, T4A postal codes.

appliance cleaning service is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Airdrie

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

8 customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Levi V.10/10
“These young men were great! On time, friendly, provided explanations and tips and on top Of all did a great job cleaning my dishwasher and washing machine!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · March 2025
Catherine I.10/10
“Great job thank you so much”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · September 2025
Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Judy H.9/10
“The crew worked very well and did a very good job of cleaning.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Calgary · October 2024
Nat★★★★★
“I had double ovens, and washer/dryer that hadn’t been cleaned in years. Shea & Jaquel did an amazing job of bringing them back to a squeaky clean, shiny, useable state. Sam, the owner, is very responsive, and called me to ensure I was happy. I wish more…”
Online review · Trustpilot · December 2025
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around Airdrie

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Airdrie, by postal code

  • Airdrie T4B 12 jobs
  • Airdrie T4A 2 jobs
About the area

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Airdrie

74,100

residents (2021 Census)

28 km

from Calgary

17

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Airdrie

Airdrie is home to 74,100 people, 28 km from Calgary. Since November 2024 we have completed 17 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (12), carpet & rug cleaning (2), appliance cleaning (1). August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Airdrie. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Airdrie: our work in numbers

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Airdrie

100%included appliances inside & out
93%included bathrooms & toilets
93%included bedrooms
93%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Thursdayour busiest day
8customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Airdrie?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.