Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Calgary, AB

Oven & appliance cleaning in Calgary

Need oven cleaning in Calgary? Our appliance cleaners take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35.

214jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Calgary
294cleaning jobs of all types in Calgary
$160average appliance clean in Calgary
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Calgary, AB: cleaner cleaning inside an oven
Our record

Calgary oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

We have completed 294 jobs in Calgary since October 2024; move-out cleans lead the way.

294completed jobs in Calgary
Oct 2024our first job here
457bedrooms cleaned
356bathrooms and powder rooms
210kitchens cleaned
666ovens, fridges and other appliances
345carpet areas steam-cleaned
22sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs in Calgary

  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · dishwasher & washer +1T3R
  • Aug 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & fridge +3T3M
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · 5 bed · 3 bathT3E
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bathT2N
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bathT3P
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, fridgeT3G

From our records: 294 completed jobs in Calgary, October 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Calgary, start to finish

1. Price it online

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Secure your slot

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Calgary often have openings within a few days.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — fridge cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best appliance cleaners in Calgary

294 cleaning jobs completed in Calgary, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Calgary and nearby Rocky View County, Chestermere, Airdrie, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Calgary

214jobs with appliance cleaning in Calgary
666appliances cleaned
161kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$160average job in Calgary

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Calgary since October 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. 48 of these 214 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Calgary

The same fixed prices apply in Calgary as in every other area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Calgary, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer dishwasher cleaning service in Calgary?

Yes — every part of Calgary, including T3M, T2N, T3E, T3H postal codes, plus nearby Rocky View County, Chestermere, Airdrie. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Calgary?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Calgary — we have completed 294 jobs in Calgary so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Calgary?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job in Calgary came to $160 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Calgary?

Oven cleaning cost in Calgary is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 48 completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Calgary, most customers paid between $150 and $180, with an average of $160. Get your fixed price online →

$150$180

Average $160 · 48 jobs in Calgary · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Calgary

Oven & appliance cleaning in Calgary — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Calgary — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Calgary — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Calgary, AB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning in Calgary — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$160average job in CalgaryGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Calgary

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Calgary, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 214 jobs with appliance cleaning in Calgary, most often in T3M, T2N, T3E postal codes.

Tenants add fridge cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Calgary

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

7 customers in Calgary scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Levi V.10/10
“These young men were great! On time, friendly, provided explanations and tips and on top Of all did a great job cleaning my dishwasher and washing machine!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · March 2025
Catherine I.10/10
“Great job thank you so much”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · September 2025
Dave W.10/10
“I like how your estimate is laid out. Know exactly what to expect. Quality staff the works hard. Don’t think they even took a break”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Calgary · November 2024
Nat★★★★★
“I had double ovens, and washer/dryer that hadn’t been cleaned in years. Shea & Jaquel did an amazing job of bringing them back to a squeaky clean, shiny, useable state. Sam, the owner, is very responsive, and called me to ensure I was happy. I wish more…”
Online review · Trustpilot · December 2025
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Where we clean

Our service area: Calgary and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Calgary postal code areas we serve

  • Calgary T3M 15 jobs
  • Calgary T2N 14 jobs
  • Calgary T3E 13 jobs
  • Calgary T3H 10 jobs
  • Calgary T3R 10 jobs
  • Calgary T2R 10 jobs
  • Calgary T2S 9 jobs
  • Calgary T2G 9 jobs
  • Calgary T3P 8 jobs
  • Calgary T2K 8 jobs
  • Calgary T2X 7 jobs
  • Calgary T2E 7 jobs
About the area

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Calgary

1,306,784

residents (2021 Census)

294

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Calgary

Calgary is home to 1,306,784 people. Since October 2024 we have completed 294 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (159), appliance cleaning (48), deep cleaning (44). July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Calgary. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Calgary

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning in Calgary

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included kitchen
73%included bathrooms & toilets
70%included bedrooms
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
7customers in Calgary scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.