Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Drumheller, AB

Carpet cleaning in Drumheller

Professional rug and carpet cleaners in Drumheller with hot-water extraction — rooms, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses. Fixed prices from $30, dry in 2–6 hours.

313jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Alberta
2cleaning jobs of all types in Drumheller
$235average carpet clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Drumheller, AB: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
What we have done

Cleaning within 120 km of Drumheller, by the numbers

357 completed jobs within 120 km of Drumheller since June 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. Carpet cleaning accounts for 21 of them. Drumheller itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 120 km of Drumheller.

357completed jobs within 120 km of Drumheller
Jun 2024first job in this area
588bedrooms cleaned
444bathrooms and powder rooms
259kitchens cleaned
813ovens, fridges and other appliances
427carpet areas steam-cleaned
26sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs within 120 km of Drumheller

  • Aug 2026Carpet & upholstery · 1 carpet area · CalgaryT3M
  • Aug 2026Carpet & upholstery · 9 carpet areas · CalgaryT3M
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · CalgaryT3P
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, fridge · CalgaryT3G
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · DrumhellerT0J
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, 2 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · CalgaryT2T

From our records: 357 completed jobs within 120 km of Drumheller, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

How carpet cleaning in Drumheller works

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — mattress cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Drumheller?

The best professional carpet cleaners in Drumheller

2 cleaning jobs completed in Drumheller, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Drumheller and nearby Strathmore, Wheatland County, Chestermere, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Want a price for carpet cleaning?

Scope of work

What carpet cleaning covers

Our steam carpet cleaning includes:

  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
In figures

Carpet cleaning across Alberta

313jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta
968carpet areas deep cleaned
474bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$235average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta since July 2024. Updated 11 October 2026 from our records.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Drumheller

Drumheller pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Can every stain be removed?

Most food, drink, mud and salt stains lift. Bleach marks, dyes and some old pet stains can be lightened but not always removed.

Do you offer steam carpet cleaning in Drumheller?

Yes — every part of Drumheller, plus nearby Strathmore, Wheatland County, Chestermere. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get carpet cleaning near me in Drumheller this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Drumheller and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Drumheller?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Drumheller?

Carpet cleaning cost in Drumheller is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 34 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $350, with an average of $235. Get your fixed price online →

$150$350

Average $235 · 34 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Drumheller

Carpet cleaning in Drumheller — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
Carpet cleaning in Drumheller — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Drumheller — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · Drumheller, AB

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for rug and carpet cleaners in Drumheller — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$235average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Drumheller

To book carpet cleaning in Drumheller, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 313 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta and serve every part of Drumheller, alongside 2 other cleaning jobs we have done locally.

Tenants book mattress cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our professional carpet cleaners check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Drumheller

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

9 customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Linda B.10/10
“The service was excellent and a great job on an old stained rug. Service technician was very polite and quiet. Excellent job and service.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Red Deer · October 2024
Paustine O.10/10
“The carpets look amazing! The stains are completely gone and the overall appearance is much improved. The carpets dried quickly and there was no lingering odor.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Cochrane · November 2024
Mrs. R.10/10
“They did a great job and were very friendly”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Edmonton · August 2025
Tayler L.10/10
“The team that came to clean my carpet were so friendly, they were in such positive spirits and answered all my questions! They also were so quick, they were very kind!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Spruce Grove · August 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Coverage

Where we clean around Drumheller

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Drumheller

  • All of Drumheller
Local facts

Local facts: Carpet cleaning in Drumheller

7,909

residents (2021 Census)

106 km

from Calgary

2

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

Drumheller is home to 7,909 people, 106 km from Calgary. Since December 2025 we have completed 2 cleaning jobs here. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 313 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 11 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Drumheller

Numbers from our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
2cleaning jobs of all types in Drumheller
Mondayour busiest day
9customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about Drumheller?

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.