Skip to content
Pre-sale cleaning · North Bay, ON

Trusted pre-sale cleaning in North Bay

Photo-ready pre-sale cleaning in North Bay: kitchens, bathrooms and glass that shine in listing photos, cupboards and appliances buyers open, done before the photographer arrives.

102pre-sale cleans completed across Ontario
3,492cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$570average pre-sale clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean pre-sale cleaning in North Bay, ON: cleaner vacuuming a bedroom
Track record

Cleaning across Ontario, by the numbers

Since May 2024 we have completed 3,492 cleaning jobs across Ontario, most of them move-out cleans. Pre-sale cleaning accounts for 102 of them. North Bay itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Ontario.

3,492completed jobs across Ontario
May 2024our first job in Ontario
5,178bedrooms cleaned
4,376bathrooms and powder rooms
2,334kitchens cleaned
6,233ovens, fridges and other appliances
2,411carpet areas steam-cleaned
378sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs across Ontario

  • Oct 2026Pre-sale clean · 3 bed · 4 bath, oven & fridge +3, basement · PickeringL1X
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 3 bath, basement · MississaugaL5G
  • Oct 2026Carpet & upholstery · 5 carpet areas · BramptonL6S
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, oven & fridge · TorontoM5A
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath · East GwillimburyL9N
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 2 bath · TorontoM4M

From our records: 3,492 completed jobs across Ontario, May 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your pre-sale cleaning in North Bay, start to finish

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed pre-sale cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Pick a time

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your crew makes the home photo-ready — home staging cleaning with kitchens, baths and glass finished.

Why choose AnyClean

Why North Bay picks AnyClean

The best real estate cleaners in North Bay

3,492 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in North Bay as everywhere we work.

Openings most weeks

Crews across North Bay and nearby West Nipissing, Huntsville, Greater Sudbury, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Booked around your listing

We schedule around photos, showings and open houses — and touch up if needed.

Ready to get a pre-sale cleaning quote?

The checklist

What you get with pre-sale cleaning

Every pre-sale clean includes:

  • Baseboards, doors and switches hand-wiped
  • Windows, mirrors and glass streak-free
  • Inside cupboards and appliances buyers open
  • Kitchens degreased and polished for photos
  • Light fixtures and ceiling fans dusted
  • Bathrooms descaled — glass, taps and tiles shining
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped, finished last
  • Touch-up visit before the open house on request
By the numbers

Pre-sale cleaning across Ontario

102pre-sale cleans across Ontario
198bathrooms & toilets cleaned
99kitchens cleaned
4–7 hrstypical time
$570average job across Ontario

From our completed pre-sale cleans across Ontario since June 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026.

Costs

Pre-sale cleaning prices in North Bay

The same fixed prices apply in North Bay as in every other area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Bedroom$50Closets, sills, baseboards, switches; floors vacuumed and mopped
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35Toilet, tub, shower and vanity descaled; mirrors and floor
Kitchen$65Cupboards inside and out, counters, sink and backsplash, floor
Living area & hallway · dining · den$50 · $30 · $30Doors, frames, banisters, baseboards and floors
All walls & ceilings — dust & wipe$70Every wall and ceiling dusted and wiped, top down
All interior windows & blinds$30Glass, frames, sills, tracks and blinds
Basement — finished · unfinished$70 · $50Floors, ledges, stairs and utility areas
Garage · balcony$40 · $50Swept, cobwebs removed, surfaces wiped

What customers actually paid across Ontario

Home sizeTypical total paidRange paid
1 bedroom$565$330–$570
2 bedrooms$390$245–$585
3 bedrooms$620$420–$905
4 bedrooms$650$460–$1,090
5 bedrooms$805$490–$1,015

Job totals are from our completed pre-sale cleans across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

When should I book a pre-sale clean?

About a week before listing photos, so there is time for touch-ups — and again before closing if you want.

Do you work with realtors and stagers?

Yes. We schedule around photographers, stagers and showings, and can invoice the realtor if needed.

Do you offer open house cleaning in North Bay?

Yes — every part of North Bay, plus nearby West Nipissing, Huntsville, Greater Sudbury. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Can you clean while the home is staged?

Yes — we work around furniture and decor, and finish floors last.

Is the price fixed?

Yes. The price is built room by room and fixed before we start.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there pre-sale cleaning near me in North Bay?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across North Bay and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

Prices for pre-sale cleaning in North Bay

Pre-sale cleaning cost in North Bay is built room by room: bedroom $50, bathroom $55, kitchen $65 and living area $50, with windows, walls and appliances as add-ons. On 102 completed pre-sale cleans across Ontario, most customers paid between $285 and $900, with an average of $570. Get your fixed price online →

$285$900

Average $570 · 102 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

A listing-ready clean, room by room in North Bay

Pre-sale cleaning in North Bay — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Cupboards inside and out
  • Appliances polished
  • Counters and backsplash shining

Bathrooms

  • Grout scrubbed
  • Glass and taps descaled
  • Mirrors streak-free
Pre-sale cleaning in North Bay — living areas

Living areas

  • Surfaces and shelves dusted
  • Floors photo-ready
  • Baseboards hand-wiped

Bedrooms

  • Sills and ledges dusted
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Closets wiped inside
Pre-sale cleaning in North Bay — curb & extras

Curb & extras

  • Walls and ceilings ($70)
  • Interior windows ($30)
  • Garage or balcony ($40–$50)
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Listing-ready living room: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$150fixed prices from
Free quote · North Bay, ON

Get your free pre-sale cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for pre-sale cleaning in North Bay — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $150
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$570average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking pre-sale cleaning in North Bay

Getting pre-sale cleaning in North Bay booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 102 pre-sale cleans across Ontario and serve every part of North Bay.

Book home staging cleaning about a week before listing photos so there is time for touch-ups. Our real estate cleaners focus on what shows in photos and showings — kitchens, bathrooms, glass and floors — and the cupboards buyers always open.

Add oven cleaning for kitchens buyers inspect, pressure washing for the driveway and patio, and carpets from $50 a room.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Reviews

What North Bay customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

16 customers across Ontario scored our pre-sale cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Laura P.9/10
“The team members did a wonderful job on cleaning the house”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Whitchurch-Stouffville · August 2025
Michael10/10
“We were very pleased with our service, the work we requested was done to our satisfaction. The staff were very friendly and respectful and also asked for our feedback on the work done. They are also great with pets. I would highly recommend their services.”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Toronto · September 2024
Arno10/10
“They both worked very hard and got very good results.”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Toronto · December 2025
John C.9/10
“The service provided was professional and accommodative and Lana went above and beyond the call of duty. Interactions were polite and explanations for certain services were with clarity. Overall the service was excellent.”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Toronto · March 2026
Elaine S.★★★★★
“I hired Anyclean for a deep clean of my condo before listing it for sale and I’d highly recommend this service. The lady came early and got to work right away. She was very attentive, polite and friendly. Keep up the good work.”
Online review · Trustpilot · August 2025
Cheryl H.★★★★★
“They were very professional!! I had hot water heating and they steam cleaned underneath!! Don't think that has ever been done! The house looked so goid, i wanted to move back in!! Haha!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2025
Where we clean

North Bay and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around North Bay

  • All of North Bay
  • Callander 14 km
  • Powassan 33 km
About the area

Pre-sale cleaning in North Bay: local facts

52,662

residents (2021 Census)

118 km

from Greater Sudbury

3,492

cleaning jobs across Ontario

September

busiest month for pre-sale cleans across Ontario

North Bay is home to 52,662 people, 118 km from Greater Sudbury. Our nearest completed jobs are in Greater Sudbury, 118 km away, and our crews cover North Bay on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local pre-sale cleans to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 102 completed pre-sale cleans. September is our busiest month for pre-sale cleans across Ontario. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

North Bay: our work in numbers

What the records say about our pre-sale cleans across Ontario

93%included bathrooms & toilets
91%included kitchen
87%included living areas & hallways
83%included bedrooms
$150starting price
3,492cleaning jobs across Ontario
Tuesdayour busiest day
16customers across Ontario scored our pre-sale cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

We are here every day

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.