Skip to content
Commercial cleaning · North Bay, ON

Office cleaning services in North Bay

Commercial cleaning services in North Bay for offices, clinics, salons, gyms and retail — after-hours office cleaning with a written checklist.

11commercial cleaning jobs completed across Ontario
3,492cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$820average commercial clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean commercial cleaning in North Bay, ON: cleaning team with service vans
From our job records

What we have cleaned across Ontario

3,492 completed jobs across Ontario since May 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. Commercial cleaning accounts for 11 of them. North Bay itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Ontario.

3,492completed jobs across Ontario
May 2024our first job in Ontario
5,178bedrooms cleaned
4,376bathrooms and powder rooms
2,334kitchens cleaned
6,233ovens, fridges and other appliances
2,411carpet areas steam-cleaned
378sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs across Ontario

  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 3 bath, basement · MississaugaL5G
  • Oct 2026Carpet & upholstery · 5 carpet areas · BramptonL6S
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, oven & fridge · TorontoM5A
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath · East GwillimburyL9N
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 2 bath · TorontoM4M
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 2 bath, double oven · BrantfordN3S

From our records: 3,492 completed jobs across Ontario, May 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Three steps to commercial cleaning in North Bay

1. Get an instant quote

Get an instant, fixed commercial cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew follows a written checklist — janitorial services done around your opening hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best commercial cleaning crews in North Bay

3,492 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Short-notice openings

Crews across North Bay and nearby West Nipissing, Huntsville, Greater Sudbury, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Around your hours

Early morning, evening or weekend visits so your team is never disrupted.

Ready to get a commercial cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What commercial cleaning covers

Every commercial clean includes:

  • Dusting of ledges, vents and fixtures
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Kitchens and break rooms cleaned
  • One-off deep cleans or recurring visits
  • Desks, high-touch points and bins
  • Meeting rooms reset
  • Washrooms disinfected and restocked
  • Entrances, glass and mats
In figures

Commercial cleaning across Ontario

11commercial cleaning jobs across Ontario
4appliances cleaned
2kitchens cleaned
around your hourstypical time
$820average job across Ontario

From our completed commercial cleaning jobs across Ontario since July 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records.

Costs

Commercial cleaning prices in North Bay

The same fixed prices apply in North Bay as in every other area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Offices & workspaces$4 per m² · office room $20Bins, desks, high-touch points, floors
Washrooms$55 · powder room $35Disinfected, restocked, polished
Kitchens & break rooms$65Counters, sinks, appliance fronts, floors
Entrances & lobbies$25 an entranceGlass, mats, floors, salt marks
Gyms & studiosfrom $110Equipment, mirrors, mats, floors
Office carpets$50 a room or areaHot-water extraction

Job totals are from our completed commercial cleaning jobs across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How is commercial cleaning priced?

Per m² (from $4) or per room (office rooms from $20, washrooms from $35), fixed before the first visit.

Can cleaning happen when the office is closed?

Absolutely — most commercial visits are early, late or on weekends.

Do you offer after-hours office cleaning in North Bay?

Yes — every part of North Bay, plus nearby West Nipissing, Huntsville, Greater Sudbury. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you offer recurring contracts?

Weekly, bi-weekly or monthly visits — no long-term lock-in.

Are your cleaners insured?

Yes. Every cleaner is background-checked and our work is insured.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How do I find commercial cleaning near me in North Bay?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across North Bay and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does commercial cleaning cost in North Bay?

Commercial cleaning cost in North Bay is $4 per m² for offices (office rooms from $20), washrooms from $35 and kitchens $65, fixed before the first visit. On 11 completed commercial cleaning jobs across Ontario, most customers paid between $490 and $875, with an average of $820. Get your fixed price online →

$490$875

Average $820 · 11 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Commercial cleaning, space by space in North Bay

Commercial cleaning in North Bay — offices

Offices

  • Bins emptied
  • Desks and high-touch points
  • Floors vacuumed

Washrooms

  • Floors mopped
  • Mirrors and fixtures
  • Disinfected and restocked
Commercial cleaning in North Bay — kitchens & break rooms

Kitchens & break rooms

  • Appliance fronts
  • Counters and sinks
  • Floors

Entrances & lobbies

  • Glass and doors
  • Mats and salt marks
  • Reception desks
Commercial cleaning in North Bay — specialist spaces

Specialist spaces

  • Warehouses
  • Salons and clinics
  • Gyms and studios
Free quote · North Bay, ON

Get your free commercial cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for commercial cleaning services in North Bay — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $150
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$820average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking commercial cleaning in North Bay

Getting commercial cleaning in North Bay booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 11 commercial cleaning jobs across Ontario and serve every part of North Bay.

janitorial services keeps a workplace healthy and presentable. Our commercial cleaning crews follow a written checklist — desks, washrooms, kitchens, entrances and floors — and work early morning, evenings or weekends so your team is never disrupted.

Add carpet extraction for office carpets and chairs, or pressure washing for entrances and walkways.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

What North Bay customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

559 customers across Ontario scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Breck I.10/10
“Very through job cleaning our office post renovation. Looks and smells great! Thank you!”
Verified customer · Commercial clean in Brant · November 2025
Janet F.9/10
“Giovanna did a wonderful job My appointment was rescheduled twice though”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Greater Sudbury · December 2025
Erika10/10
“The ladies who cleaned my house after my tenant left it in terrible condition did an outstanding job. They were incredibly professional, efficient, and thorough. I highly recommend their services.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Midland · July 2025
James M.10/10
“Very nice ladies who did a great job. Very pleasant, very thorough, great job.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Orillia · November 2025
Donna M.★★★★★
“I found this business on marketplace. We needed to get my parents house cleaned top to bottom to list for sale. They sent 3 cleaners to do the best cleaning job I could have hoped for. The house smelled wonderful, carpets cleaned, appliances and kitchen and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · June 2024
Where we clean

Areas we cover in and around North Bay

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around North Bay

  • All of North Bay
  • Callander 14 km
  • Powassan 33 km
Local insight

Commercial cleaning in North Bay at a glance

52,662

residents (2021 Census)

118 km

from Greater Sudbury

3,492

cleaning jobs across Ontario

May

busiest month for commercial cleaning jobs across Ontario

North Bay is home to 52,662 people, 118 km from Greater Sudbury. Our nearest completed jobs are in Greater Sudbury, 118 km away, and our crews cover North Bay on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local commercial cleaning jobs to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 11 completed commercial cleaning jobs. May is our busiest month for commercial cleaning jobs across Ontario. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

North Bay: our work in numbers

What the records say about our commercial cleaning jobs across Ontario

27%included appliances inside & out
18%included kitchen
18%included walls & ceilings
9%included bathrooms & toilets
$150starting price
3,492cleaning jobs across Ontario
Fridayour busiest day
559customers across Ontario scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.