Skip to content
House cleaning · North Bay, ON

North Bay’s trusted house cleaners

House cleaners in North Bay for busy households, seniors and rentals — housekeeping services at a fixed hourly rate, no contract.

177house cleaning visits completed across Ontario
3,492cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$190average house clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in North Bay, ON: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
From our job records

Our record across Ontario

3,492 completed jobs across Ontario since May 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. That includes 177 house cleaning bookings. North Bay itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Ontario.

3,492completed jobs across Ontario
May 2024our first job in Ontario
5,178bedrooms cleaned
4,376bathrooms and powder rooms
2,334kitchens cleaned
6,233ovens, fridges and other appliances
2,411carpet areas steam-cleaned
378sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs across Ontario

  • Oct 2026House cleaning · VaughanL4H
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 3 bath, basement · MississaugaL5G
  • Oct 2026Carpet & upholstery · 5 carpet areas · BramptonL6S
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, oven & fridge · TorontoM5A
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath · East GwillimburyL9N
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 2 bath · TorontoM4M

From our records: 3,492 completed jobs across Ontario, May 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Your house cleaning in North Bay, start to finish

1. Get an instant quote

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed house cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Pick a time

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew follows your priority list — weekly house cleaning with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in North Bay?

The best professional cleaners in North Bay

3,492 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Slots at short notice

Crews across North Bay and nearby West Nipissing, Huntsville, Greater Sudbury, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Want a price for house cleaning?

The checklist

What house cleaning covers

Every house clean includes:

  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
By the numbers

House cleaning across Ontario

177house cleaning visits across Ontario
2.9 hrsaverage visit length
23%bookings with 2+ cleaners
69%visits with our supplies
$190average visit across Ontario

From our completed house cleaning visits across Ontario since July 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Costs

House cleaning prices in North Bay

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in North Bay as everywhere we work. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Compare our main cleaning services

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Good to know before you book

What does a house cleaning visit cover?

Kitchen and bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, and bins emptied — your cleaner works through your priority list for the hours you book.

How long should I book?

An apartment usually needs 2–3 hours with one cleaner. Family homes tend to book two cleaners for 2–3 hours.

Do you offer maid service in North Bay?

Yes — every part of North Bay, plus nearby West Nipissing, Huntsville, Greater Sudbury. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to North Bay?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in North Bay as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Can I book weekly or bi-weekly?

Yes. Book once, weekly, bi-weekly or monthly — no contract, cancel any time.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How do I find house cleaning near me in North Bay?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across North Bay and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of house cleaning in North Bay?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $190 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

How much does house cleaning cost in North Bay?

House cleaning cost in North Bay is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 177 completed house cleaning visits across Ontario, most customers paid between $130 and $280, with an average of $190. Get your fixed price online →

$130$280

Average $190 · 177 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in North Bay

House cleaning in North Bay — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Floor vacuumed and mopped
  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned
  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned

Bathrooms

  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
House cleaning in North Bay — living areas

Living areas

  • Hard floors mopped
  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted
  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed

Bedrooms

  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
  • Beds made or linens changed
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
House cleaning in North Bay — extras

Extras

  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
  • Interior windows and blinds
  • Laundry folding on request
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · North Bay, ON

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for house cleaners in North Bay — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$190average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in North Bay

Getting house cleaning in North Bay booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 177 house cleaning visits across Ontario and serve every part of North Bay.

Seniors, busy families and hosts between guests book weekly house cleaning by the hour — you choose the hours and the priority rooms, and our professional cleaners work through them top-down, kitchens and bathrooms first, floors last.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

Customer reviews for North Bay

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

37 customers across Ontario scored our house cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Laura P.9/10
“I am very pleased with the job completed by your cleaners. I will be contacting you to set up another appointment once the renovations have been completed in the basement.”
Verified customer · House clean in Whitchurch-Stouffville · April 2025
Tanya C.10/10
“It was easy to book online and the job done was perfect.”
Verified customer · House clean in Oshawa · November 2024
Mary P.10/10
“The cleaners were very nice and very friendly.They did an incredible job on my Livingroom,Kitchen and Bathroom.I would use the same guys again to do my claening.Awesome job!!!!! Thanks again.”
Verified customer · House clean in Oshawa · February 2025
Trevor M.10/10
“They did a really good job, def will recommend”
Verified customer · House clean in Carleton Place · November 2024
R. L.★★★★★
“I was organizing the cleaning on behalf of a relative to have their home cleaned. The Anyclean management team were incredibly flexible and communicative in making the appropriate arrangements, and the cleaning team went above and beyond to get the work done.…”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Lina N.★★★★★
“Solmaz did a terrific job and was very detailed and thorough with the cleaning of my condo. I am very pleased. Thank you.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Coverage

North Bay and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around North Bay

  • All of North Bay
  • Callander 14 km
  • Powassan 33 km
About the area

Local facts: House cleaning in North Bay

52,662

residents (2021 Census)

118 km

from Greater Sudbury

3,492

cleaning jobs across Ontario

August

busiest month for house cleaning visits across Ontario

North Bay is home to 52,662 people, 118 km from Greater Sudbury. Our nearest completed jobs are in Greater Sudbury, 118 km away, and our crews cover North Bay on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 177 completed house cleaning visits. August is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across Ontario. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in North Bay

Stats about our house cleaning visits across Ontario

2.9 hrsaverage visit
23%booked 2+ cleaners
69%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
3,492cleaning jobs across Ontario
Fridayour busiest day
37customers across Ontario scored our house cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.