Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Nova Scotia

Professional oven cleaning in Nova Scotia

Book fridge and oven cleaning in Nova Scotia with insured appliance cleaning crews — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

69jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Nova Scotia
100cleaning jobs of all types across Nova Scotia
$170average appliance clean across Canada
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Nova Scotia: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
Three steps

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Nova Scotia, start to finish

1. Get a price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Choose your day

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — professional oven cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best appliance cleaning crews in Nova Scotia

100 cleaning jobs completed across Nova Scotia, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Openings most weeks

Crews in Halifax, Wellington, Fergusons Cove and beyond, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

Scope of work

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Our microwave cleaning includes:

  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia

69jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia
189appliances cleaned
90bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$170average job across Canada

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia since June 2025. Last updated 11 October 2026.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Nova Scotia

Nova Scotia pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Canada, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer microwave cleaning across Nova Scotia?

Yes. Pick your city below for local prices and recent jobs, or book online and enter your address.

Is there a travel charge to Nova Scotia?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Nova Scotia as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Nova Scotia?

Oven cleaning cost in Nova Scotia is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 666 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Canada, most customers paid between $120 and $220, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$120$220

Average $170 · 666 jobs across Canada · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance

Oven & appliance cleaning in Nova Scotia — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Nova Scotia — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Nova Scotia — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Nova Scotia

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Nova Scotia — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • 48-hour re-clean promise at no extra cost
$170average job across CanadaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Nova Scotia

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Nova Scotia, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 69 jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia, most often in Halifax, Wellington, Fergusons Cove.

Tenants add professional oven cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaning crews use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Customer feedback

What Nova Scotia customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

13 customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Angelena10/10
“Your team did a great job; I apologize for my landlord coming through and micro managing, very unprofessional on her part. Thanks for all your hard work and please pass this along to the team who worked on my apartment in Halifax”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Halifax · August 2025
Emily H.10/10
“Our cleaners that came did such a phenomenal job. They were friendly, professional, and efficient. My apartment has truly never looked cleaner.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · December 2025
Darcie B.10/10
“The cleaners did an amazing job! Very thorough, easy to deal with. Exceeded my expectations! Please give them a huge thanks again :)”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · January 2026
Andrew Y.10/10
“Workers arrived on time. Assessed the situation and gave me an expected time. Did a great job. Passed the move out inspection.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · September 2025
Coverage

Where we clean in Nova Scotia: cities and towns

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Choose your city for local prices and recent jobs

Other provinces: Ontario · British Columbia · Alberta · Saskatchewan · Manitoba · New Brunswick

All cleaning services in Nova Scotia →

Nova Scotia: our work in numbers

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included bathrooms & toilets
84%included kitchen
78%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
100cleaning jobs across Nova Scotia
Saturdayour busiest day
13customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about Nova Scotia?

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.