Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Manitoba

Appliance cleaning services in Manitoba

Oven cleaning services in Manitoba on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — dryer cleaning at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

42jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Manitoba
65cleaning jobs of all types across Manitoba
$170average appliance clean across Manitoba
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Manitoba: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
How it works

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Manitoba, start to finish

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Secure your slot

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — professional oven cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Manitoba?

The best appliance cleaning crews in Manitoba

65 cleaning jobs completed across Manitoba, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Fast availability

Crews in Winnipeg, Selkirk, Lockport and beyond, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

The checklist

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Our fridge cleaning service includes:

  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Manitoba

42jobs with appliance cleaning across Manitoba
105appliances cleaned
30kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$170average job across Manitoba

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Manitoba since November 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Manitoba

The same fixed prices apply in Manitoba as in every other area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Manitoba, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer fridge cleaning service across Manitoba?

Yes. Pick your city below for local prices and recent jobs, or book online and enter your address.

Is there a travel charge to Manitoba?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Manitoba as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Manitoba

Oven cleaning cost in Manitoba is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 12 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Manitoba, most customers paid between $150 and $175, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$150$175

Average $170 · 12 jobs across Manitoba · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance

Oven & appliance cleaning in Manitoba — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Manitoba — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Manitoba — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Manitoba

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning services in Manitoba — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$170average job across ManitobaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Manitoba

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Manitoba, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 42 jobs with appliance cleaning across Manitoba, most often in Winnipeg, Selkirk, Lockport.

professional oven cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaning crews remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Manitoba

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

8 customers across Manitoba scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Jeff H.10/10
“The bbq looked new again, very good cleaning. We used it that evening and were happy with the job. Thanks!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Oak Bluff · September 2025
Susan10/10
“Very friendly, extremely efficient! Great job! Thank you so much!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in La Salle · August 2025
Jason A.10/10
“We had the absolute pleasure of having three wonderful ladies from Anyclean come in to deep clean our double oven, cooktop, and kitchen fan vents, and I cannot praise them enough! From the moment they arrived, they were warm, professional, and incredibly…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · September 2025
Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Coverage

Where we clean in Manitoba: cities and towns

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Choose your city for local prices and recent jobs

Other provinces: Ontario · British Columbia · Alberta · Saskatchewan · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick

All cleaning services in Manitoba →

Manitoba: our work in numbers

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Manitoba

98%included appliances inside & out
69%included kitchen
64%included bathrooms & toilets
55%included bedrooms
$35starting price
65cleaning jobs across Manitoba
Saturdayour busiest day
8customers across Manitoba scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about Manitoba?

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.