Skip to content
House cleaning · Manitoba

House cleaning in Manitoba

Reliable house cleaning services in Manitoba by the hour — kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors done the way you like. Vetted home cleaners, $49 an hour, weekly, bi-weekly or one-off.

5house cleaning visits completed across Manitoba
65cleaning jobs of all types across Manitoba
$160average house clean across Manitoba
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in Manitoba: cleaner vacuuming a bedroom
How it works

Getting house cleaning in Manitoba: how it works

1. See your price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed house cleaning price before you book.

2. Lock in a date

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew follows your priority list — condo cleaning services with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Manitoba?

The best home cleaners in Manitoba

65 cleaning jobs completed across Manitoba, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Manitoba as everywhere we work.

Fast availability

Crews in Winnipeg and beyond, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Get your house cleaning price

The checklist

What’s included in house cleaning?

Our maid service includes:

  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
By the numbers

House cleaning across Manitoba

5house cleaning visits across Manitoba
2.5 hrsaverage visit length
0%bookings with 2+ cleaners
80%visits with our supplies
$160average visit across Manitoba

From our completed house cleaning visits across Manitoba since October 2024. Figures as of 11 October 2026.

Price list

House cleaning prices in Manitoba

Our price list applies in Manitoba exactly as it does everywhere else. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across Manitoba, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Compare our main cleaning services

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Questions we often get

What does a house cleaning visit cover?

Kitchen and bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, and bins emptied — your cleaner works through your priority list for the hours you book.

How many hours do I need?

Most apartments take 2–3 hours with one cleaner; family homes usually book two cleaners for 2–3 hours.

Do you offer maid service across Manitoba?

Yes. Pick your city below for local prices and recent jobs, or book online and enter your address.

Is there a travel charge to Manitoba?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Manitoba as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Do you offer recurring cleaning?

Yes — weekly, every two weeks or monthly, with no contract. Pause or cancel whenever you like.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

What does house cleaning cost in Manitoba?

House cleaning cost in Manitoba is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. Get your fixed price online →

$49/hrby quote

Average $160 · 5 jobs across Manitoba · updated 11 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers

House cleaning in Manitoba — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned
  • Floor vacuumed and mopped
  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned
  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped

Bathrooms

  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
House cleaning in Manitoba — living areas

Living areas

  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted
  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed
  • Hard floors mopped

Bedrooms

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made or linens changed
  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
House cleaning in Manitoba — extras

Extras

  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
  • Interior windows and blinds
  • Laundry folding on request
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · Manitoba

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for house cleaning services in Manitoba — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • 48-hour re-clean promise at no extra cost
$160average job across ManitobaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in Manitoba

Booking house cleaning in Manitoba with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 5 house cleaning visits across Manitoba, most often in Winnipeg.

condo cleaning services keeps a home in shape between deep cleans. Most customers book 2–3 hours with one cleaner every week or two; larger homes book two home cleaners so the same work is done in half the time.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Join our happy customers in Manitoba

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

8 customers across Manitoba scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Jeff H.10/10
“The bbq looked new again, very good cleaning. We used it that evening and were happy with the job. Thanks!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Oak Bluff · September 2025
Susan10/10
“Very friendly, extremely efficient! Great job! Thank you so much!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in La Salle · August 2025
Erin B.10/10
“I booked a cleaning session to help me with routine chores while I have a broken foot. Kiran showed upon time, reviewed what I had requested, and discussed whether he could get done what I asked for in the amount of time I booked (he could). He was very clear…”
Verified customer · House clean in Hamilton · August 2025
Mary P.10/10
“The cleaners were very nice and very friendly.They did an incredible job on my Livingroom,Kitchen and Bathroom.I would use the same guys again to do my claening.Awesome job!!!!! Thanks again.”
Verified customer · House clean in Oshawa · February 2025
Nearby

Where we clean in Manitoba: cities and towns

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Choose your city for local prices and recent jobs

Other provinces: Ontario · British Columbia · Alberta · Saskatchewan · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick

All cleaning services in Manitoba →

How busy we are in Manitoba

Numbers from our house cleaning visits across Manitoba

2.5 hrsaverage visit
0%booked 2+ cleaners
80%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
65cleaning jobs across Manitoba
Tuesdayour busiest day
8customers across Manitoba scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.