Skip to content
Post-renovation cleaning · Courtenay, BC

After renovation cleaning in Courtenay

After renovation cleaning in Courtenay that tackles the dust a vacuum misses: vents, tracks, cupboards, ledges and floors. Bedroom $50, kitchen $65, walls $70 — free 48-hour re-clean.

18post-renovation cleans completed across British Columbia
1cleaning jobs of all types in Courtenay
$550average post-renovation clean across British Columbia
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean post-renovation cleaning in Courtenay, BC: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
From our job records

What we have cleaned across British Columbia

1,073 completed jobs across British Columbia since June 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. 18 of those were post-renovation cleaning jobs. Courtenay itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of British Columbia.

1,073completed jobs across British Columbia
Jun 2024our first job in British Columbia
1,549bedrooms cleaned
1,306bathrooms and powder rooms
789kitchens cleaned
2,426ovens, fridges and other appliances
795carpet areas steam-cleaned
64sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs across British Columbia

  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washer · RichmondV7C
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · fridge · VancouverV6J
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · oven · VancouverV6H
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · VancouverV5R
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · North SaanichV8L
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washer · BurnabyV3N

From our records: 1,073 completed jobs across British Columbia, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How post-renovation cleaning in Courtenay works

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed post-renovation cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Secure your slot

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew removes construction dust top-down — post renovation cleaning services with vents and tracks done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Courtenay?

The best post construction cleaning crews in Courtenay

1 cleaning job completed in Courtenay, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Courtenay and nearby Comox, Powell River, Campbell River, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

HEPA & microfibre

Fine drywall dust is captured, not pushed around — HEPA vacuums and damp microfibre on every surface.

Ready to get a post-renovation cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What post-renovation cleaning covers

Our construction cleanup includes:

  • Floors HEPA-vacuumed and mopped last
  • Baseboards, doors and frames hand-wiped
  • Construction dust removed from every surface, top-down
  • Inside cupboards, drawers and closets
  • Bathrooms and kitchen descaled and polished
  • Paint flecks and sticker residue removed
  • Light fixtures and switches wiped
  • Vents, window tracks and sills cleaned
In figures

Post-renovation cleaning across British Columbia

18post-renovation cleans across British Columbia
25living areas & hallways cleaned
42bedrooms cleaned
4–8 hrstypical time
$550average job across British Columbia

From our completed post-renovation cleans across British Columbia since October 2024. Updated 11 October 2026 from our records.

Price list

Post-renovation cleaning prices in Courtenay

Courtenay pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Bedroom$50Closets, sills, baseboards, switches; floors vacuumed and mopped
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35Toilet, tub, shower and vanity descaled; mirrors and floor
Kitchen$65Cupboards inside and out, counters, sink and backsplash, floor
Living area & hallway · dining · den$50 · $30 · $30Doors, frames, banisters, baseboards and floors
All walls & ceilings — dust & wipe$70Every wall and ceiling dusted and wiped, top down
All interior windows & blinds$30Glass, frames, sills, tracks and blinds
Basement — finished · unfinished$70 · $50Floors, ledges, stairs and utility areas
Garage · balcony$40 · $50Swept, cobwebs removed, surfaces wiped
Vents, each$25Covers removed where possible and cleaned

What customers actually paid across British Columbia

Home sizeTypical total paidRange paid
2 bedrooms$555$435–$605
3 bedrooms$585$390–$795

Job totals are from our completed post-renovation cleans across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How soon after the renovation can you clean?

Give it 24–72 hours after the trades leave so paint, grout and sealants can cure.

Do you take away leftover materials?

We do not remove construction waste. Large debris and offcuts should be cleared by your contractor first.

Do you offer construction cleanup in Courtenay?

Yes — every part of Courtenay, plus nearby Comox, Powell River, Campbell River. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

How long does it take?

Most homes take 4–8 hours with a crew of two or three, depending on size and how much dust is left.

Is the price fixed?

Yes. Your price is built room by room from our price list and fixed before we start.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Prices for post-renovation cleaning in Courtenay

Post renovation cleaning cost in Courtenay is built room by room: bedroom $50, bathroom $55, kitchen $65, living area $50 and walls and ceilings $70. On 18 completed post-renovation cleans across British Columbia, most customers paid between $175 and $700, with an average of $550. Get your fixed price online →

$175$700

Average $550 · 18 jobs across British Columbia · updated 11 October 2026

Post-renovation cleaning, room by room in Courtenay

Post-renovation cleaning in Courtenay — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Appliance fronts de-dusted
  • Counters, sink and backsplash
  • Cupboards inside and out

Bathrooms

  • Mirrors and glass polished
  • Grout haze and silicone residue
  • Fixtures descaled
Post-renovation cleaning in Courtenay — walls & ceilings

Walls & ceilings

  • Full wash available
  • Dust and wipe top down ($70)
  • Light fixtures cleaned

Bedrooms & living

  • Baseboards and switches
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Closets and sills
Post-renovation cleaning in Courtenay — throughout

Throughout

  • Final dust check before handover
  • Vents and covers ($25 each)
  • Window tracks and blinds
The same living room after AnyClean post-renovation cleaning: dust removed from walls, sills and floors, ready to move back in
Living room during a renovation: drywall dust, paint buckets, tarps and debris on the floor before post-renovation cleaning
BeforeAfter
Before & after

After the trades leave: drag to see the difference

  • Construction dust removed top-down, walls to floors
  • Debris, tape and tarps cleared from the room
  • Sills, frames and floors left ready to live in

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$130fixed prices from
Free quote · Courtenay, BC

Get your free post-renovation cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for after renovation cleaning in Courtenay — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $130
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Anything missed is re-cleaned free within 48 hours
$550average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking post-renovation cleaning in Courtenay

To book post-renovation cleaning in Courtenay, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 18 post-renovation cleans across British Columbia and serve every part of Courtenay, alongside 1 other cleaning job we have done locally.

Book post renovation cleaning services 24–72 hours after the trades finish, once paint and grout have cured. Our post construction cleaning crews work top-down — ceilings, fixtures and vents first, then cupboards, tracks and baseboards, floors last — so dust is removed, not resettled.

Add walls and ceilings ($70) or a full wash, plus vent cleaning and window tracks — the places construction dust settles most.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Customer reviews for Courtenay

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

112 customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Ellen S.9/10
“They do a very good job. It was difficult for the cleaners as they were here just finishing off a few things following the renovations. I couldn't believe how clean they got the oven. It was just like new.”
Verified customer · Post-reno clean in Pitt Meadows · July 2025
Espen G.10/10
“Very professional, friendly ,hard working would recommend”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Nanaimo · July 2025
Bonnie P.10/10
“The crew was very efficient and personable. They did a great job!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Duncan · June 2025
Alison W.10/10
“Sayeed did an excellent job cleaning my mother's oven, which was really really in need of cleaning. We are very grateful and will use Anyclean again.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · October 2024
Nearby

Courtenay and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Courtenay

  • All of Courtenay
  • Cumberland 8 km
  • Union Bay 14 km
  • Denman Island 21 km
  • Denman Island Trust Area 21 km
  • Oyster River 22 km
  • Fanny Bay 25 km
  • Hornby Island 29 km
  • Bowser 35 km
Local insight

Post-renovation cleaning in Courtenay: local facts

28,420

residents (2021 Census)

144 km

from Vancouver

1

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

May

busiest month for post-renovation cleans across British Columbia

Courtenay is home to 28,420 people, 144 km from Vancouver. Since October 2026 we have completed 1 cleaning job here. Until we have enough local post-renovation cleans to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 18 completed post-renovation cleans. May is our busiest month for post-renovation cleans across British Columbia. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 11 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Courtenay

Stats about our post-renovation cleans across British Columbia

89%included living areas & hallways
83%included bedrooms
83%included kitchen
78%included bathrooms & toilets
$130starting price
1cleaning jobs of all types in Courtenay
Fridayour busiest day
112customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.