Skip to content
Hoarder cleaning · British Columbia

Hoarder clean-up in British Columbia

Book hoarding clean-up services in British Columbia with compassionate clean-up crews — we sort with you, remove what goes and clean what stays. Hoarding help from $300, quoted after a walk-through.

10hoarder clean-ups completed across British Columbia
1,073cleaning jobs of all types across British Columbia
$1,550average hoarder clean-up across British Columbia
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean hoarder cleaning in British Columbia: cleaning crew and equipment
Three steps

How hoarder cleaning in British Columbia works

1. Get a price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed hoarder cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Pick a time

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew sorts with you and deep cleans what stays — hoarder clean up, done discreetly.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in British Columbia?

The best clean-up crews in British Columbia

1,073 cleaning jobs completed across British Columbia, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Fast availability

Crews in Port Coquitlam, Vancouver, Victoria and beyond, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Discreet & judgement-free

Respectful crews, no labels on the van, and you decide what stays.

Get your hoarder cleaning price

What’s included

What’s included in hoarder cleaning?

Our clutter removal includes:

  • Private walk-through and fixed quote
  • Floors uncovered, scrubbed and sanitized
  • Kitchen and bathrooms disinfected and descaled
  • Sorting with you: keep, donate, recycle, dispose
  • Odour treatment where needed
  • Walkways and rooms cleared
  • Final deep clean once the home is clear
  • Garbage bagged and hauled away
By the numbers

Hoarder cleaning across British Columbia

10hoarder clean-ups across British Columbia
16bedrooms cleaned
9bathrooms & toilets cleaned
1–3 daystypical time
$1,550average job across British Columbia

From our completed hoarder clean-ups across British Columbia since December 2025. Refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Prices

Hoarder cleaning prices in British Columbia

Our price list applies in British Columbia exactly as it does everywhere else. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Sorting, decluttering & garbage removalQuoted at walk-throughSorted with you; hauled to recycling and disposal
Bedroom$50Closets, sills, baseboards, switches; floors vacuumed and mopped
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35Toilet, tub, shower and vanity descaled; mirrors and floor
Kitchen$65Cupboards inside and out, counters, sink and backsplash, floor
Living area & hallway · dining · den$50 · $30 · $30Doors, frames, banisters, baseboards and floors
All walls & ceilings — dust & wipe$70Every wall and ceiling dusted and wiped, top down

What customers actually paid across British Columbia

Home sizeTypical total paidRange paid
1 bedroom$1,240$300–$2,400
2 bedrooms$1,810$760–$2,495

Job totals are from our completed hoarder clean-ups across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How is a hoarder clean-up priced?

After a private walk-through (in person or from photos) we give a fixed quote. Clean-ups start from $300.

Do I need to be there?

You decide. Many clients sort with us; others leave a list of what to keep and we handle the rest.

Do you offer clutter removal across British Columbia?

Yes. Pick your city below for local prices and recent jobs, or book online and enter your address.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

What happens to the items removed?

We sort them into donation, recycling and disposal and haul them away.

How private is a hoarder clean-up?

Completely confidential, with a discreet arrival on request and respectful, non-judgemental crews.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

What does hoarder cleaning cost in British Columbia?

Hoarder cleaning cost in British Columbia starts from $300 and is quoted after a private walk-through, using fixed room prices (bedroom $50, bathroom $55, kitchen $65) plus sorting and removal. On 10 completed hoarder clean-ups across British Columbia, most customers paid between $370 and $2,495, with an average of $1,550. Get your fixed price online →

$370$2,495

Average $1,550 · 10 jobs across British Columbia · updated 11 October 2026

A hoarding clean-up, step by step

Hoarder cleaning in British Columbia — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Floor scrubbed
  • Counters and sink sanitized
  • Cupboards emptied and wiped

Bathrooms

  • Floors sanitized
  • Mould spots treated
  • Disinfected and descaled
Hoarder cleaning in British Columbia — living areas

Living areas

  • Walkways cleared
  • Furniture wiped
  • Floors and baseboards cleaned

Bedrooms

  • Belongings sorted with you
  • Floors uncovered and cleaned
  • Closets wiped
Hoarder cleaning in British Columbia — removal

Removal

  • Recycling sorted
  • Bagged and hauled away
  • Donation drop-off
The same living room after hoarding clean-up: floor cleared, furniture and carpet cleaned
Hoarded living room before hoarding clean-up: AnyClean crew sorting newspapers, bins and bags
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Hoarding clean-up: drag to see the difference

  • Sorted with you: keep, donate, recycle, dispose
  • Bags and debris hauled away the same day
  • Sanitized top to bottom once the room is clear

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean-up.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$300fixed prices from
Free quote · British Columbia

Get your free hoarder cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for hoarding clean-up services in British Columbia — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $300
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$1,550average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking hoarder cleaning in British Columbia

To book hoarder cleaning in British Columbia, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 10 hoarder clean-ups across British Columbia, most often in Port Coquitlam, Vancouver, Victoria.

Every hoarder clean up starts with a private walk-through — in person or from photos — and a fixed quote. Our clean-up crews sort with you, remove what goes the same day, then deep clean and sanitize each room as it is cleared.

Add carpet extraction and odour treatment once floors are clear, and fridge and oven cleaning for the kitchen — both priced at fixed rates.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Customer reviews for British Columbia

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

112 customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Jason A.10/10
“We had the absolute pleasure of having three wonderful ladies from Anyclean come in to deep clean our double oven, cooktop, and kitchen fan vents, and I cannot praise them enough! From the moment they arrived, they were warm, professional, and incredibly…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · September 2025
Sarah M.10/10
“The guy who came was so sweet and polite (Niam? Sp? not positive of his name). It was a huge job and he worked so hard for 5 hours by himself. When he was finished everything was spotless, and he asked me to double check twice to make sure everything was…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Maple Ridge · October 2024
Susannah A.10/10
“Great service by the two cleaners who came today. My husband and I were working from home at the time, they worked quietly and quickly, brought all their own cleaning supplies and were perfectly pleasant. They did a great job cleaning our oven,…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in North Vancouver · December 2025
Amanda S.10/10
“The Anyclean cleaners did an excellent job! Even though we were not ready for them when they arrived (which was on time), they were patient and worked around us. They were polite and extremely accommodating. I would absolutely recommend them to anyone doing a…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Vancouver · December 2025

British Columbia: our work in numbers

Stats about our hoarder clean-ups across British Columbia

90%included bedrooms
80%included bathrooms & toilets
60%included appliances inside & out
50%included living areas & hallways
$300starting price
1,073cleaning jobs across British Columbia
Tuesdayour busiest day
112customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

We are here every day

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.