Skip to content
House cleaning · Sault Ste. Marie, ON

Home cleaning services in Sault Ste. Marie

Reliable maid service in Sault Ste. Marie by the hour — kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors done the way you like. Vetted professional cleaners, $49 an hour, weekly, bi-weekly or one-off.

177house cleaning visits completed across Ontario
1cleaning jobs of all types in Sault Ste. Marie
$190average house clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie, ON: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
Track record

Our record across Ontario

3,492 completed jobs across Ontario since May 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. That includes 177 house cleaning bookings. Sault Ste. Marie itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Ontario.

3,492completed jobs across Ontario
May 2024our first job in Ontario
5,178bedrooms cleaned
4,376bathrooms and powder rooms
2,334kitchens cleaned
6,233ovens, fridges and other appliances
2,411carpet areas steam-cleaned
378sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs across Ontario

  • Oct 2026House cleaning · VaughanL4H
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 3 bath, basement · MississaugaL5G
  • Oct 2026Carpet & upholstery · 5 carpet areas · BramptonL6S
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, oven & fridge · TorontoM5A
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath · East GwillimburyL9N
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 2 bath · TorontoM4M

From our records: 3,492 completed jobs across Ontario, May 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Three steps to house cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie

1. Get an instant quote

Get an instant, fixed house cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Pick a time

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Sault Ste. Marie often have openings within a few days.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your crew follows your priority list — hourly cleaning service with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best professional cleaners in Sault Ste. Marie

1 cleaning job completed in Sault Ste. Marie, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Sault Ste. Marie and nearby Elliot Lake, Rayside-Balfour, Valley East, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Get your house cleaning price

Scope of work

What you get with house cleaning

Every house clean includes:

  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
In figures

House cleaning across Ontario

177house cleaning visits across Ontario
2.9 hrsaverage visit length
23%bookings with 2+ cleaners
69%visits with our supplies
$190average visit across Ontario

From our completed house cleaning visits across Ontario since July 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Prices

House cleaning prices in Sault Ste. Marie

Our price list applies in Sault Ste. Marie exactly as it does everywhere else. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Not sure which clean you need?

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Questions we often get

What’s included in a house cleaning visit?

Kitchens and bathrooms cleaned, surfaces dusted, floors vacuumed and mopped, bins emptied — the crew follows your priority list for the hours booked.

How many hours does a typical home need?

Plan on 2–3 hours with one cleaner for most apartments, or two cleaners for 2–3 hours in a family home.

Do you offer professional house cleaning service in Sault Ste. Marie?

Yes — every part of Sault Ste. Marie, plus nearby Elliot Lake, Rayside-Balfour, Valley East. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

Is there a travel charge to Sault Ste. Marie?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Sault Ste. Marie as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Can I book weekly or bi-weekly?

Yes. Book once, weekly, bi-weekly or monthly — no contract, cancel any time.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Can I get house cleaning near me in Sault Ste. Marie this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Sault Ste. Marie and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does house cleaning cost in Sault Ste. Marie?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $190 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

Prices for house cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie

House cleaning cost in Sault Ste. Marie is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 177 completed house cleaning visits across Ontario, most customers paid between $130 and $280, with an average of $190. Get your fixed price online →

$130$280

Average $190 · 177 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in Sault Ste. Marie

House cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned
  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned
  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Floor vacuumed and mopped

Bathrooms

  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
House cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie — living areas

Living areas

  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed
  • Hard floors mopped
  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted

Bedrooms

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
  • Beds made or linens changed
House cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie — extras

Extras

  • Laundry folding on request
  • Interior windows and blinds
  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · Sault Ste. Marie, ON

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for maid service in Sault Ste. Marie — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$190average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie

Getting house cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 177 house cleaning visits across Ontario and serve every part of Sault Ste. Marie, alongside 1 other cleaning job we have done locally.

Seniors, busy families and hosts between guests book hourly cleaning service by the hour — you choose the hours and the priority rooms, and our professional cleaners work through them top-down, kitchens and bathrooms first, floors last.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Sault Ste. Marie

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

37 customers across Ontario scored our house cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

James D.10/10
“They did a fantastic job and even finished early.”
Verified customer · House clean in Saint Marys · September 2024
Paul N.10/10
“Had chic and ayo clean my house in Guelph Saturday May 17. They did an amazing job and I’m so thankful for their help.”
Verified customer · House clean in Guelph · May 2025
Anil G.9/10
“Generally speaking, Anyclean provides good value”
Verified customer · House clean in Guelph · August 2025
Anil G.10/10
“Elizabeth was on time and did an amazing job.”
Verified customer · House clean in Guelph · August 2025
George W.★★★★★
“I’ve never used this company before but I had needed a move out clean and they did a fantastic job ! Thank you.”
Online review · Trustpilot · October 2026
Cindy O.★★★★★
“I want first thank the three ladies that took care of my massive mess. So nice, very efficient, and just lovely people. They really work like a well oiled machine. I highly recommend them. Reasonable rates. Great staff. Very accommodating. …”
Online review · Trustpilot · October 2026
Where we clean

Sault Ste. Marie and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Sault Ste. Marie

  • All of Sault Ste. Marie
Local insight

Local facts: House cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie

72,051

residents (2021 Census)

256 km

from Greater Sudbury

1

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for house cleaning visits across Ontario

Sault Ste. Marie is home to 72,051 people, 256 km from Greater Sudbury. Since October 2025 we have completed 1 cleaning job here. Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 177 completed house cleaning visits. August is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across Ontario. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Sault Ste. Marie

Stats about our house cleaning visits across Ontario

2.9 hrsaverage visit
23%booked 2+ cleaners
69%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
37customers across Ontario scored our house cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.