Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Sault Ste. Marie, ON

Steam carpet cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie

Professional steam carpet cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie with hot-water extraction — rooms, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses. Fixed prices from $30, dry in 2–6 hours.

1carpet clean completed in Sault Ste. Marie
1cleaning jobs of all types in Sault Ste. Marie
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie, ON: carpet extraction in a living room
Track record

What we have cleaned across Ontario

We have completed 3,479 jobs across Ontario since May 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. Carpet cleaning accounts for 125 of them. Sault Ste. Marie itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Ontario.

3,479completed jobs across Ontario
May 2024our first job in Ontario
5,163bedrooms cleaned
4,358bathrooms and powder rooms
2,326kitchens cleaned
6,209ovens, fridges and other appliances
2,400carpet areas steam-cleaned
377sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs across Ontario

  • Oct 2026Carpet & upholstery · 2 carpet areas · OttawaK1V
  • Oct 2026Carpet & upholstery · 1 carpet area · MississaugaL5A
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, oven & washer +1, basement · MississaugaL5J
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 1.5 bath · Central HuronN0M
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & range hood +1 · BramptonL6P
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · 1 bath, walls & ceilings · MississaugaL5L

From our records: 3,479 completed jobs across Ontario, May 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How carpet cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie works

1. Price it online

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed carpet cleaning price before you book.

2. Choose your day

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — steam carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best professional carpet cleaners in Sault Ste. Marie

1 cleaning job completed in Sault Ste. Marie, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Sault Ste. Marie and nearby Elliot Lake, Rayside-Balfour, Valley East, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

The checklist

What you get with carpet cleaning

Our area rug cleaning includes:

  • Odour treatment on request
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning across Ontario

934jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario
2,352carpet areas deep cleaned
1,440bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario since June 2024. Updated 11 October 2026 from our records. 1 of these was in Sault Ste. Marie itself.

Costs

Carpet cleaning prices in Sault Ste. Marie

The same fixed prices apply in Sault Ste. Marie as in every other area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Can every stain be removed?

Most food, drink, mud and salt stains lift. Bleach marks, dyes and some old pet stains can be lightened but not always removed.

Do you offer area rug cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie?

Yes — every part of Sault Ste. Marie, including P6C postal codes, plus nearby Elliot Lake, Rayside-Balfour, Valley East. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to Sault Ste. Marie?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Sault Ste. Marie as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can carpet cleaning be booked with another clean?

Yes. Most of our carpet work is added to a move-out or deep clean, and the carpets are done last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Sault Ste. Marie?

Carpet cleaning cost in Sault Ste. Marie is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 125 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 125 jobs across Ontario · updated 11 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Sault Ste. Marie

Carpet cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
Carpet cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · Sault Ste. Marie, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for steam carpet cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie

Booking carpet cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 1 carpet clean in Sault Ste. Marie, most often in P6C postal codes.

steam carpet cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our professional carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

What people say

Join our happy customers in Sault Ste. Marie

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Dawn M.10/10
“Professional, quick, courteous and flexible.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Waterloo · July 2024
Hala10/10
“Guys were very friendly and the carpet looks amazing! We would use this company again for sure.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Georgina · March 2025
Annie H.10/10
“They were on time, very professional and did a great cleaning job.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Port Perry · September 2025
Melissa S.10/10
“Love the job completed and the individual sent! This was amazing and will be calling back!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Hamilton · June 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Megan D.★★★★★
“This was our first time using Anyclean, but it won't be our last! We wanted our entire basement carpet deep cleaned. The service was amazing and Parfaite was just as her name suggests, PERFECT 🙂 She got stains out that we thought there was no hope for and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · August 2024
Coverage

Where we clean around Sault Ste. Marie

Sault Ste. Marie postal code areas we serve

  • Sault Ste. Marie P6C 1 job
Local insight

Carpet cleaning in Sault Ste. Marie at a glance

72,051

residents (2021 Census)

256 km

from Greater Sudbury

1

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

Sault Ste. Marie is home to 72,051 people, 256 km from Greater Sudbury. Since October 2025 we have completed 1 cleaning job here. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 934 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 11 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Sault Ste. Marie

Numbers from our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

87%included carpet deep cleaning
79%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
74%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
1cleaning jobs of all types in Sault Ste. Marie
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.