Skip to content
House cleaning · Oshawa, ON

House cleaning in Oshawa

Reliable home cleaning services in Oshawa by the hour — kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors done the way you like. Vetted professional cleaners, $49 an hour, weekly, bi-weekly or one-off.

3house cleaning visits completed in Oshawa
52cleaning jobs of all types in Oshawa
$190average house clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in Oshawa, ON: cleaner vacuuming a bedroom
What we have done

Our work in Oshawa, ON, since Jun 2024

Since June 2024 we have completed 52 cleaning jobs in Oshawa, most of them deep cleans. That includes 3 house cleaning bookings.

52completed jobs in Oshawa
Jun 2024our first job here
76bedrooms cleaned
70bathrooms and powder rooms
34kitchens cleaned
91ovens, fridges and other appliances
62carpet areas steam-cleaned
2sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs in Oshawa

  • Apr 2025House cleaningL1J
  • Feb 2025House cleaningL1J
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bathL1L
  • Aug 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet areaL1G
  • Aug 2026Deep clean · 2 bath, oven & fridge +2L1G
  • Aug 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 1 bathL1H

From our records: 52 completed jobs in Oshawa, June 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How house cleaning in Oshawa works

1. Get a price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed house cleaning price before you book.

2. Pick a time

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew follows your priority list — apartment cleaning services with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Oshawa picks AnyClean

The best professional cleaners in Oshawa

52 cleaning jobs completed in Oshawa, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Fast availability

Crews across Oshawa and nearby Whitby, Clarington, Ajax, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Ready to get a house cleaning quote?

The checklist

What house cleaning covers

Every house clean includes:

  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
Our numbers

House cleaning across Ontario

177house cleaning visits across Ontario
2.9 hrsaverage visit length
23%bookings with 2+ cleaners
69%visits with our supplies
$190average visit across Ontario

From our completed house cleaning visits across Ontario since July 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 3 of these were in Oshawa itself.

Prices

House cleaning prices in Oshawa

The same fixed prices apply in Oshawa as in every other area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Compare our main cleaning services

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Questions we often get

What’s included in a house cleaning visit?

Kitchens and bathrooms cleaned, surfaces dusted, floors vacuumed and mopped, bins emptied — the crew follows your priority list for the hours booked.

How many hours does a typical home need?

Plan on 2–3 hours with one cleaner for most apartments, or two cleaners for 2–3 hours in a family home.

Do you offer condo cleaning services in Oshawa?

Yes — every part of Oshawa, including L1J postal codes, plus nearby Whitby, Clarington, Ajax. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Can I book weekly or bi-weekly?

Yes. Book once, weekly, bi-weekly or monthly — no contract, cancel any time.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there house cleaning near me in Oshawa?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Oshawa — we have completed 52 jobs in Oshawa so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does house cleaning cost in Oshawa?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $190 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

What does house cleaning cost in Oshawa?

House cleaning cost in Oshawa is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 177 completed house cleaning visits across Ontario, most customers paid between $130 and $280, with an average of $190. Get your fixed price online →

$130$280

Average $190 · 177 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in Oshawa

House cleaning in Oshawa — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned
  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned
  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Floor vacuumed and mopped

Bathrooms

  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
House cleaning in Oshawa — living areas

Living areas

  • Hard floors mopped
  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted
  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed

Bedrooms

  • Beds made or linens changed
  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
House cleaning in Oshawa — extras

Extras

  • Laundry folding on request
  • Interior windows and blinds
  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · Oshawa, ON

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for home cleaning services in Oshawa — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$190average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in Oshawa

To book house cleaning in Oshawa, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 3 house cleaning visits in Oshawa, most often in L1J postal codes.

apartment cleaning services keeps a home in shape between deep cleans. Most customers book 2–3 hours with one cleaner every week or two; larger homes book two professional cleaners so the same work is done in half the time.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Reviews

What Oshawa customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

8 customers in Oshawa scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Mary P.10/10
“The cleaners were very nice and very friendly.They did an incredible job on my Livingroom,Kitchen and Bathroom.I would use the same guys again to do my claening.Awesome job!!!!! Thanks again.”
Verified customer · House clean in Oshawa · February 2025
Tanya C.10/10
“It was easy to book online and the job done was perfect.”
Verified customer · House clean in Oshawa · November 2024
Susan R.10/10
“Because the cleaner did an excellent job he went above and beyond I am very pleased 😀 above and beyond.😊 Thank you for sending me an excellent cleaner.”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Oshawa · December 2024
Laura P.9/10
“I am very pleased with the job completed by your cleaners. I will be contacting you to set up another appointment once the renovations have been completed in the basement.”
Verified customer · House clean in Whitchurch-Stouffville · April 2025
Bonnie R.★★★★★
“Great communication right from the start. Everything done by text or email. Cleaning team arrived on time. Sent thru lots of pics of job when done. Everything looks great. Good well fine !”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Scott H.★★★★★
“Great group of people. Polite, showed up early, repeat cleaned hard spots and were very thorough. Give them a call you won’t be disappointed.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Nearby

Our service area: Oshawa and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Oshawa postal code areas we serve

  • Oshawa L1J 3 jobs
About the area

House cleaning in Oshawa at a glance

175,383

residents (2021 Census)

52

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for house cleaning visits across Ontario

Oshawa is home to 175,383 people. Since June 2024 we have completed 52 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (19), move-out cleaning (17), appliance cleaning (6). Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 177 completed house cleaning visits. August is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across Ontario. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

Oshawa: our work in numbers

Numbers from our house cleaning visits across Ontario

2.9 hrsaverage visit
23%booked 2+ cleaners
69%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
8customers in Oshawa scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.