Skip to content
House cleaning · Prince George, BC

Home cleaning services in Prince George

Book apartment cleaning services in Prince George with vetted, insured professional cleaners: choose 1, 2 or 3 cleaners and the hours you need, from $49 an hour, with supplies included if you want them.

14house cleaning visits completed across British Columbia
1,079cleaning jobs of all types across British Columbia
$170average house clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in Prince George, BC: cleaner vacuuming a bedroom
From our job records

Cleaning across British Columbia, by the numbers

1,079 completed jobs across British Columbia since June 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. House cleaning accounts for 14 of them. Prince George itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of British Columbia.

1,079completed jobs across British Columbia
Jun 2024our first job in British Columbia
1,558bedrooms cleaned
1,310bathrooms and powder rooms
793kitchens cleaned
2,440ovens, fridges and other appliances
798carpet areas steam-cleaned
64sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs across British Columbia

  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven · White RockV4B
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washer & dishwasher +1 · LangleyV3A
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, fridge · SurreyV4A
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · LangleyV1M
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven, 2 carpet areas · North VancouverV7L
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet area · BurnabyV3N

From our records: 1,079 completed jobs across British Columbia, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Your house cleaning in Prince George, start to finish

1. Get an instant quote

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed house cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Choose your day

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew follows your priority list — regular house cleaning with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best professional cleaners in Prince George

1,079 cleaning jobs completed across British Columbia, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Prince George and nearby Quesnel, Williams Lake, Dawson Creek, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Ready to get a house cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What house cleaning covers

Every house clean includes:

  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
Our numbers

House cleaning across British Columbia

14house cleaning visits across British Columbia
2.6 hrsaverage visit length
8%bookings with 2+ cleaners
86%visits with our supplies
$170average visit across British Columbia

From our completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia since July 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records.

Price list

House cleaning prices in Prince George

Prince George pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Compare our main cleaning services

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Good to know before you book

What’s included in a house cleaning visit?

Kitchens and bathrooms cleaned, surfaces dusted, floors vacuumed and mopped, bins emptied — the crew follows your priority list for the hours booked.

How long should I book?

An apartment usually needs 2–3 hours with one cleaner. Family homes tend to book two cleaners for 2–3 hours.

Do you offer housekeeping services in Prince George?

Yes — every part of Prince George, plus nearby Quesnel, Williams Lake, Dawson Creek. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

Is there a travel charge to Prince George?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Prince George as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Is there a contract for regular cleaning?

No. Choose one-off, weekly, bi-weekly or monthly visits and cancel at any time.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there house cleaning near me in Prince George?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Prince George and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of house cleaning in Prince George?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $170 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

How much does house cleaning cost in Prince George?

House cleaning cost in Prince George is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 14 completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia, most customers paid between $145 and $210, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$145$210

Average $170 · 14 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in Prince George

House cleaning in Prince George — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Floor vacuumed and mopped
  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned
  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned

Bathrooms

  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
House cleaning in Prince George — living areas

Living areas

  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted
  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed
  • Hard floors mopped

Bedrooms

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made or linens changed
  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
House cleaning in Prince George — extras

Extras

  • Interior windows and blinds
  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
  • Laundry folding on request
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · Prince George, BC

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for apartment cleaning services in Prince George — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$170average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in Prince George

Booking house cleaning in Prince George with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 14 house cleaning visits across British Columbia and serve every part of Prince George.

regular house cleaning keeps a home in shape between deep cleans. Most customers book 2–3 hours with one cleaner every week or two; larger homes book two professional cleaners so the same work is done in half the time.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

Join our happy customers in Prince George

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

114 customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Kim10/10
“Amazing job! Very polite and worked very hard. Happy with results. Well done :)”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in West Kelowna · January 2026
Teighan Q.10/10
“Very kind and quick”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Kelowna · July 2025
Roberta K.10/10
“The workers were excellent! Great attitude and thorough. I will certainly request those two again when I make future bookings.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · October 2025
Darlene R.10/10
“Staff was friendly. On time from start to finish which I appreciate . the place was spotless when I went through. I got a quite a few quotes and you’re the only company I found that could do the steam cleaning of carpets without me hiring a second company. …”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · January 2026
Where we clean

Areas we cover in and around Prince George

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Prince George

  • All of Prince George
About the area

House cleaning in Prince George at a glance

76,708

residents (2021 Census)

501 km

from Kelowna

1,079

cleaning jobs across British Columbia

October

busiest month for house cleaning visits across British Columbia

Prince George is home to 76,708 people, 501 km from Kelowna. Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 14 completed house cleaning visits. October is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across British Columbia. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Prince George

What the records say about our house cleaning visits across British Columbia

2.6 hrsaverage visit
8%booked 2+ cleaners
86%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
1,079cleaning jobs across British Columbia
Mondayour busiest day
114customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.