Skip to content
Hoarder cleaning · Prince George, BC

Hoarder cleaning in Prince George

Need hoarder clean-up in Prince George? Our hoarder cleaners handle sorting, removal and the deep clean in one booking — estate cleanout services with a fixed quote before we start.

10hoarder clean-ups completed across British Columbia
1,079cleaning jobs of all types across British Columbia
$1,550average hoarder clean-up across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean hoarder cleaning in Prince George, BC: cleaning team with equipment and vans
Track record

What we have cleaned across British Columbia

1,079 completed jobs across British Columbia since June 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. 10 of those were hoarder cleaning jobs. Prince George itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of British Columbia.

1,079completed jobs across British Columbia
Jun 2024our first job in British Columbia
1,558bedrooms cleaned
1,310bathrooms and powder rooms
793kitchens cleaned
2,440ovens, fridges and other appliances
798carpet areas steam-cleaned
64sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs across British Columbia

  • Sep 2026Hoarder clean-up · 2 bed · 1 bath · LangleyV3A
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven · White RockV4B
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washer & dishwasher +1 · LangleyV3A
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, fridge · SurreyV4A
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · LangleyV1M
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven, 2 carpet areas · North VancouverV7L

From our records: 1,079 completed jobs across British Columbia, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How hoarder cleaning in Prince George works

1. Get a price

Get an instant, fixed hoarder cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your crew sorts with you and deep cleans what stays — extreme cleaning, done discreetly.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Prince George picks AnyClean

The best hoarder cleaners in Prince George

1,079 cleaning jobs completed across British Columbia, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Fast availability

Crews across Prince George and nearby Quesnel, Williams Lake, Dawson Creek, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Discreet & judgement-free

Respectful crews, no labels on the van, and you decide what stays.

Get your hoarder cleaning price

The checklist

What hoarder cleaning covers

Every hoarder clean-up includes:

  • Walkways and rooms cleared
  • Kitchen and bathrooms disinfected and descaled
  • Final deep clean once the home is clear
  • Private walk-through and fixed quote
  • Floors uncovered, scrubbed and sanitized
  • Odour treatment where needed
  • Garbage bagged and hauled away
  • Sorting with you: keep, donate, recycle, dispose
Our numbers

Hoarder cleaning across British Columbia

10hoarder clean-ups across British Columbia
16bedrooms cleaned
9bathrooms & toilets cleaned
1–3 daystypical time
$1,550average job across British Columbia

From our completed hoarder clean-ups across British Columbia since December 2025. Last updated 18 October 2026.

Prices

Hoarder cleaning prices in Prince George

The same fixed prices apply in Prince George as in every other area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Sorting, decluttering & garbage removalQuoted at walk-throughSorted with you; hauled to recycling and disposal
Bedroom$50Closets, sills, baseboards, switches; floors vacuumed and mopped
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35Toilet, tub, shower and vanity descaled; mirrors and floor
Kitchen$65Cupboards inside and out, counters, sink and backsplash, floor
Living area & hallway · dining · den$50 · $30 · $30Doors, frames, banisters, baseboards and floors
All walls & ceilings — dust & wipe$70Every wall and ceiling dusted and wiped, top down

What customers actually paid across British Columbia

Home sizeTypical total paidRange paid
1 bedroom$1,240$300–$2,400
2 bedrooms$1,810$760–$2,495

Job totals are from our completed hoarder clean-ups across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How is a hoarder clean-up priced?

After a private walk-through (in person or from photos) we give a fixed quote. Clean-ups start from $300.

Do I need to be there?

You decide. Many clients sort with us; others leave a list of what to keep and we handle the rest.

Do you offer estate cleanout services in Prince George?

Yes — every part of Prince George, plus nearby Quesnel, Williams Lake, Dawson Creek. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

What happens to the items removed?

We sort them into donation, recycling and disposal and haul them away.

Is the service discreet?

Yes — unmarked approach on request, respectful crews and complete confidentiality.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How do I find hoarder cleaning near me in Prince George?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Prince George and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

Prices for hoarder cleaning in Prince George

Hoarder cleaning cost in Prince George starts from $300 and is quoted after a private walk-through, using fixed room prices (bedroom $50, bathroom $55, kitchen $65) plus sorting and removal. On 10 completed hoarder clean-ups across British Columbia, most customers paid between $370 and $2,495, with an average of $1,550. Get your fixed price online →

$370$2,495

Average $1,550 · 10 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

A hoarding clean-up, step by step in Prince George

Hoarder cleaning in Prince George — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Counters and sink sanitized
  • Floor scrubbed
  • Cupboards emptied and wiped

Bathrooms

  • Disinfected and descaled
  • Mould spots treated
  • Floors sanitized
Hoarder cleaning in Prince George — living areas

Living areas

  • Floors and baseboards cleaned
  • Walkways cleared
  • Furniture wiped

Bedrooms

  • Belongings sorted with you
  • Floors uncovered and cleaned
  • Closets wiped
Hoarder cleaning in Prince George — removal

Removal

  • Donation drop-off
  • Recycling sorted
  • Bagged and hauled away
The same living room after hoarding clean-up: floor cleared, furniture and carpet cleaned
Hoarded living room before hoarding clean-up: AnyClean crew sorting newspapers, bins and bags
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Hoarding clean-up: drag to see the difference

  • Sorted with you: keep, donate, recycle, dispose
  • Bags and debris hauled away the same day
  • Sanitized top to bottom once the room is clear

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean-up.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$300fixed prices from
Free quote · Prince George, BC

Get your free hoarder cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for hoarder clean-up in Prince George — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $300
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$1,550average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking hoarder cleaning in Prince George

To book hoarder cleaning in Prince George, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 10 hoarder clean-ups across British Columbia and serve every part of Prince George.

Every extreme cleaning starts with a private walk-through — in person or from photos — and a fixed quote. Our hoarder cleaners sort with you, remove what goes the same day, then deep clean and sanitize each room as it is cleared.

Add carpet extraction and odour treatment once floors are clear, and fridge and oven cleaning for the kitchen — both priced at fixed rates.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

What Prince George customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

114 customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Kim10/10
“Amazing job! Very polite and worked very hard. Happy with results. Well done :)”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in West Kelowna · January 2026
Teighan Q.10/10
“Very kind and quick”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Kelowna · July 2025
Roberta K.10/10
“The workers were excellent! Great attitude and thorough. I will certainly request those two again when I make future bookings.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · October 2025
Darlene R.10/10
“Staff was friendly. On time from start to finish which I appreciate . the place was spotless when I went through. I got a quite a few quotes and you’re the only company I found that could do the steam cleaning of carpets without me hiring a second company. …”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · January 2026
Nearby

Where we clean around Prince George

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Prince George

  • All of Prince George
Local facts

Hoarder cleaning in Prince George: local facts

76,708

residents (2021 Census)

501 km

from Kelowna

1,079

cleaning jobs across British Columbia

April

busiest month for hoarder clean-ups across British Columbia

Prince George is home to 76,708 people, 501 km from Kelowna. Until we have enough local hoarder clean-ups to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 10 completed hoarder clean-ups. April is our busiest month for hoarder clean-ups across British Columbia. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Prince George

Numbers from our hoarder clean-ups across British Columbia

90%included bedrooms
80%included bathrooms & toilets
60%included appliances inside & out
50%included living areas & hallways
$300starting price
1,079cleaning jobs across British Columbia
Tuesdayour busiest day
114customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Prince George?

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.