Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Prince George, BC

Oven & appliance cleaning in Prince George

Appliance cleaning services in Prince George on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — professional oven cleaning at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

763jobs with appliance cleaning completed across British Columbia
1,079cleaning jobs of all types across British Columbia
$175average appliance clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Prince George, BC: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
Track record

Cleaning across British Columbia, by the numbers

We have completed 1,079 jobs across British Columbia since June 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. Prince George itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of British Columbia.

1,079completed jobs across British Columbia
Jun 2024our first job in British Columbia
1,558bedrooms cleaned
1,310bathrooms and powder rooms
793kitchens cleaned
2,440ovens, fridges and other appliances
798carpet areas steam-cleaned
64sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs across British Columbia

  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washer & dishwasher +1 · LangleyV3A
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · LangleyV1M
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washer · RichmondV7C
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · fridge · VancouverV6J
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · oven · VancouverV6H
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · VancouverV5R

From our records: 1,079 completed jobs across British Columbia, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Prince George, start to finish

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Pick a time

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Prince George often have openings within a few days.

3. Enjoy the result

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — stove cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best appliance cleaning crews in Prince George

1,079 cleaning jobs completed across British Columbia, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Prince George as everywhere we work.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Prince George and nearby Quesnel, Williams Lake, Dawson Creek, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

The checklist

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across British Columbia

763jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia
2,440appliances cleaned
989bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$175average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia since July 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Prince George

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Prince George as everywhere we work. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer washing machine cleaning service in Prince George?

Yes — every part of Prince George, plus nearby Quesnel, Williams Lake, Dawson Creek. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

Is there a travel charge to Prince George?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Prince George as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Prince George?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Prince George and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Prince George?

Oven cleaning cost in Prince George is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 129 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $135 and $250, with an average of $175. Get your fixed price online →

$135$250

Average $175 · 129 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Prince George

Oven & appliance cleaning in Prince George — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Prince George — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Prince George — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Prince George, BC

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning services in Prince George — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$175average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Prince George

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Prince George booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 763 jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia and serve every part of Prince George.

Tenants add stove cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaning crews use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

Join our happy customers in Prince George

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

17 customers across British Columbia scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Teighan Q.10/10
“Very kind and quick”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Kelowna · July 2025
Alison W.10/10
“Sayeed did an excellent job cleaning my mother's oven, which was really really in need of cleaning. We are very grateful and will use Anyclean again.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · October 2024
Jessie Z.10/10
“Very professional. Really satisfied. Thank you”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · April 2025
Jason A.10/10
“We had the absolute pleasure of having three wonderful ladies from Anyclean come in to deep clean our double oven, cooktop, and kitchen fan vents, and I cannot praise them enough! From the moment they arrived, they were warm, professional, and incredibly…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · September 2025
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around Prince George

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Prince George

  • All of Prince George
Local insight

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Prince George

76,708

residents (2021 Census)

501 km

from Kelowna

1,079

cleaning jobs across British Columbia

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia

Prince George is home to 76,708 people, 501 km from Kelowna. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 763 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Prince George

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia

99%included appliances inside & out
77%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
73%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
1,079cleaning jobs across British Columbia
Mondayour busiest day
17customers across British Columbia scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Prince George?

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.