Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Wasaga Beach, ON

Steam carpet cleaning in Wasaga Beach

Book steam carpet cleaning in Wasaga Beach: every room pre-treated, steam-extracted and groomed by insured upholstery cleaners. Sofa cleaning service at fixed prices — room $50, rug $30, sofa from $30.

2jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Wasaga Beach
4cleaning jobs of all types in Wasaga Beach
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Wasaga Beach, ON: professional cleaners at work
Our record

Wasaga Beach carpet cleaning and more: what we have done

Since June 2025 we have completed 4 cleaning jobs in Wasaga Beach, most of them deep cleans.

4completed jobs in Wasaga Beach
Jun 2025our first job here
10bedrooms cleaned
13bathrooms and powder rooms
4kitchens cleaned
4ovens, fridges and other appliances
7carpet areas steam-cleaned
20exterior windows washed

Recent jobs in Wasaga Beach

  • Nov 2025Carpet & upholstery · 6 carpet areasL9Z
  • Jun 2026Deep clean · 2 bath, ovenL9Z
  • Jul 2025Post-renovation clean · 6 bed · 8 bath, walls & ceilingsL9Z
  • Jun 2025Deep clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, 1 carpet areaL9Z

From our records: 4 completed jobs in Wasaga Beach, June 2025 to June 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your carpet cleaning in Wasaga Beach, start to finish

1. Get an instant quote

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed carpet cleaning price before you book.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — area rug cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Wasaga Beach?

The best upholstery cleaners in Wasaga Beach

4 cleaning jobs completed in Wasaga Beach, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Wasaga Beach and nearby Clearview, Collingwood, Springwater, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Want a price for carpet cleaning?

What’s included

What you get with carpet cleaning

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning across Ontario

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario
2,363carpet areas deep cleaned
1,442bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario since June 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 2 of these were in Wasaga Beach itself.

Costs

Carpet cleaning prices in Wasaga Beach

The same fixed prices apply in Wasaga Beach as in every other area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer steam carpet cleaning in Wasaga Beach?

Yes — every part of Wasaga Beach, including L9Z postal codes, plus nearby Clearview, Collingwood, Springwater. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Do you combine carpet cleaning with move-out cleans?

All the time — the crew finishes the rest of the home first and extracts the carpets last.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How do I find carpet cleaning near me in Wasaga Beach?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Wasaga Beach — we have completed 4 jobs in Wasaga Beach so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Wasaga Beach?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Wasaga Beach?

Carpet cleaning cost in Wasaga Beach is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Wasaga Beach

Carpet cleaning in Wasaga Beach — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in Wasaga Beach — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Wasaga Beach — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · Wasaga Beach, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for steam carpet cleaning in Wasaga Beach — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Wasaga Beach

Getting carpet cleaning in Wasaga Beach booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 2 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Wasaga Beach, most often in L9Z postal codes.

area rug cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our upholstery cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Customer feedback

What Wasaga Beach customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Hala10/10
“Guys were very friendly and the carpet looks amazing! We would use this company again for sure.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Georgina · March 2025
Annie H.10/10
“They were on time, very professional and did a great cleaning job.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Port Perry · September 2025
Dawn M.10/10
“Professional, quick, courteous and flexible.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Waterloo · July 2024
Melissa S.10/10
“Love the job completed and the individual sent! This was amazing and will be calling back!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Hamilton · June 2024
Megan D.★★★★★
“This was our first time using Anyclean, but it won't be our last! We wanted our entire basement carpet deep cleaned. The service was amazing and Parfaite was just as her name suggests, PERFECT 🙂 She got stains out that we thought there was no hope for and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · August 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Nearby

Wasaga Beach and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Wasaga Beach, by postal code

  • Wasaga Beach L9Z 2 jobs
Local insight

Carpet cleaning in Wasaga Beach at a glance

24,862

residents (2021 Census)

31 km

from Barrie

4

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

Wasaga Beach is home to 24,862 people, 31 km from Barrie. Since June 2025 we have completed 4 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (2), post-renovation cleaning (1), carpet & rug cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 937 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

Wasaga Beach: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

87%included carpet deep cleaning
78%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
74%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Here for you every day

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.