Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Midland, ON

Carpet cleaning in Midland

Book professional carpet cleaning in Midland: every room pre-treated, steam-extracted and groomed by insured upholstery cleaners. Steam carpet cleaning at fixed prices — room $50, rug $30, sofa from $30.

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Ontario
2cleaning jobs of all types in Midland
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Midland, ON: carpet extraction in a living room
Our record

What we have cleaned within 40 km of Midland

Since June 2024 we have completed 24 cleaning jobs within 40 km of Midland, most of them deep cleans. 2 of those were carpet cleaning jobs. Midland itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Midland.

24completed jobs within 40 km of Midland
Jun 2024first job in this area
58bedrooms cleaned
50bathrooms and powder rooms
21kitchens cleaned
35ovens, fridges and other appliances
30carpet areas steam-cleaned
2sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs within 40 km of Midland

  • Nov 2025Carpet & upholstery · 6 carpet areas · Wasaga BeachL9Z
  • Sep 2025Carpet & upholstery · 4 carpet areas · CollingwoodL9Y
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, fridge · Victoria HarbourL0K
  • Jun 2026Deep clean · 2 bath, oven · Wasaga BeachL9Z
  • Jun 2026Deep clean · oven & fridge · CollingwoodL9Y
  • Jun 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilings, basement · Victoria HarbourL0K

From our records: 24 completed jobs within 40 km of Midland, June 2024 to August 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Your carpet cleaning in Midland, start to finish

1. Price it online

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed carpet cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Secure your slot

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — rug cleaning service that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Midland?

The best upholstery cleaners in Midland

2 cleaning jobs completed in Midland, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Midland and nearby Penetanguishene, Tay Township, Victoria Harbour, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Get your carpet cleaning price

What’s included

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning across Ontario

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario
2,363carpet areas deep cleaned
1,442bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario since June 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Midland

The same fixed prices apply in Midland as in every other area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer upholstery cleaning in Midland?

Yes — every part of Midland, plus nearby Penetanguishene, Tay Township, Victoria Harbour. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

Is there a travel charge to Midland?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Midland as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Midland?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Midland and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Midland?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Midland?

Carpet cleaning cost in Midland is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Midland

Carpet cleaning in Midland — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Groomed to dry faster

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Landing and edges
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in Midland — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed

Sofas & chairs

  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
Carpet cleaning in Midland — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · Midland, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional carpet cleaning in Midland — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Midland

To book carpet cleaning in Midland, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 937 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario and serve every part of Midland, alongside 2 other cleaning jobs we have done locally.

rug cleaning service works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our upholstery cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Reviews

What Midland customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Erika10/10
“The ladies who cleaned my house after my tenant left it in terrible condition did an outstanding job. They were incredibly professional, efficient, and thorough. I highly recommend their services.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Midland · July 2025
Hala10/10
“Guys were very friendly and the carpet looks amazing! We would use this company again for sure.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Georgina · March 2025
Annie H.10/10
“They were on time, very professional and did a great cleaning job.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Port Perry · September 2025
Dawn M.10/10
“Professional, quick, courteous and flexible.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Waterloo · July 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Donna M.★★★★★
“I found this business on marketplace. We needed to get my parents house cleaned top to bottom to list for sale. They sent 3 cleaners to do the best cleaning job I could have hoped for. The house smelled wonderful, carpets cleaned, appliances and kitchen and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · June 2024
Where we clean

Midland and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Midland

  • All of Midland
  • Elmvale 19 km
  • Anten Mills 30 km
About the area

Carpet cleaning in Midland at a glance

17,817

residents (2021 Census)

43 km

from Barrie

2

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

Midland is home to 17,817 people, 43 km from Barrie. Since July 2025 we have completed 2 cleaning jobs here. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 937 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

Midland: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

87%included carpet deep cleaning
78%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
74%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.