Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Essa, ON

Carpet cleaning in Essa

Book rug and carpet cleaners in Essa: every room pre-treated, steam-extracted and groomed by insured upholstery cleaners. Sofa cleaning service at fixed prices — room $50, rug $30, sofa from $30.

2jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Essa
6cleaning jobs of all types in Essa
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Essa, ON: carpet extraction in a living room
Track record

Our work in Essa, ON, since Jul 2024

6 completed jobs in Essa since July 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. We have not done a carpet cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours.

6completed jobs in Essa
Jul 2024our first job here
14bedrooms cleaned
10bathrooms and powder rooms
5kitchens cleaned
3ovens, fridges and other appliances
7carpet areas steam-cleaned
2homes with walls and ceilings wiped

Latest completed jobs in Essa

  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 1 bathL0M
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bathL0M
  • Apr 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, double oven, walls & ceilingsL3W
  • Jul 2025Move-out clean · 4 carpet areasL3W
  • Jul 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 3 bath, walls & ceilingsL0M
  • Jul 2024Move-out clean · 3 bed · 3 bath, 3 carpet areasL3W

From our records: 6 completed jobs in Essa, July 2024 to July 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Getting carpet cleaning in Essa: how it works

1. Get an instant quote

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed carpet cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Secure your slot

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — rug cleaning service that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Essa?

The best upholstery cleaners in Essa

6 cleaning jobs completed in Essa, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Essa as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Essa and nearby Adjala-Tosorontio, Springwater, Alliston, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Get your carpet cleaning price

What’s included

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
In figures

Carpet cleaning across Ontario

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario
2,363carpet areas deep cleaned
1,442bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario since June 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 2 of these were in Essa itself.

Price list

Carpet cleaning prices in Essa

Our price list applies in Essa exactly as it does everywhere else. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer professional carpet cleaning in Essa?

Yes — every part of Essa, including L3W postal codes, plus nearby Adjala-Tosorontio, Springwater, Alliston. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Essa?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Essa — we have completed 6 jobs in Essa so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Essa?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Essa?

Carpet cleaning cost in Essa is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Essa

Carpet cleaning in Essa — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Groomed to dry faster

Stairs & landings

  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
Carpet cleaning in Essa — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Essa — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · Essa, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for rug and carpet cleaners in Essa — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Essa

Booking carpet cleaning in Essa with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 2 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Essa, most often in L3W postal codes.

rug cleaning service works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our upholstery cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Essa

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Hala10/10
“Guys were very friendly and the carpet looks amazing! We would use this company again for sure.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Georgina · March 2025
Annie H.10/10
“They were on time, very professional and did a great cleaning job.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Port Perry · September 2025
Dawn M.10/10
“Professional, quick, courteous and flexible.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Waterloo · July 2024
Melissa S.10/10
“Love the job completed and the individual sent! This was amazing and will be calling back!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Hamilton · June 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Donna M.★★★★★
“I found this business on marketplace. We needed to get my parents house cleaned top to bottom to list for sale. They sent 3 cleaners to do the best cleaning job I could have hoped for. The house smelled wonderful, carpets cleaned, appliances and kitchen and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · June 2024
Where we clean

Where we clean around Essa

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Essa, by postal code

  • Essa L3W 2 jobs
About the area

Local facts: Carpet cleaning in Essa

22,970

residents (2021 Census)

20 km

from Barrie

6

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

Essa is home to 22,970 people, 20 km from Barrie. Since July 2024 we have completed 6 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (5), deep cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 937 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

Essa: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

87%included carpet deep cleaning
78%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
74%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions? We answer daily

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.