Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Pickering, ON

Pickering’s trusted carpet cleaners

Professional carpet cleaning in Pickering that lifts stains, salt and odours. Add carpet shampooing to a move-out or deep clean, or book it on its own — fixed prices.

12jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Pickering
36cleaning jobs of all types in Pickering
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Pickering, ON: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
From our job records

Carpet cleaning in Pickering: our track record

We have completed 36 jobs in Pickering since July 2024; deep cleans lead the way. 1 of those were carpet cleaning jobs.

36completed jobs in Pickering
Jul 2024our first job here
44bedrooms cleaned
40bathrooms and powder rooms
20kitchens cleaned
61ovens, fridges and other appliances
25carpet areas steam-cleaned
6sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs in Pickering

  • Jul 2024Carpet & upholstery · 3 carpet areasL1V
  • Oct 2026Pre-sale clean · 3 bed · 4 bath, oven & fridge +3, basementL1X
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, 4 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsL1W
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet area, walls & ceilings, basementL1Y
  • Jun 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, 2 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsL1W
  • Jan 2026Post-renovation clean · 1 bed · 2 bath, 2 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsL1V

From our records: 36 completed jobs in Pickering, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Your carpet cleaning in Pickering, start to finish

1. See your price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed carpet cleaning price before you book.

2. Pick a time

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — stair carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Pickering picks AnyClean

The best carpet cleaners in Pickering

36 cleaning jobs completed in Pickering, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Pickering as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Pickering and nearby Ajax, Markham, Scarborough, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Get your carpet cleaning price

The checklist

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning in Pickering

12jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Pickering
17bathrooms & toilets cleaned
25carpet areas deep cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Pickering since July 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 1 of these 12 were booked as a carpet cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Price list

Carpet cleaning prices in Pickering

Pickering pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer carpet shampooing in Pickering?

Yes — every part of Pickering, including L1W, L1X, L1V, L1Y postal codes, plus nearby Ajax, Markham, Scarborough. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can carpet cleaning be booked with another clean?

Yes. Most of our carpet work is added to a move-out or deep clean, and the carpets are done last.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How do I find carpet cleaning near me in Pickering?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Pickering — we have completed 36 jobs in Pickering so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Pickering?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Pickering?

Carpet cleaning cost in Pickering is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Pickering

Carpet cleaning in Pickering — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Pickering — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first
  • Extraction-cleaned on site

Sofas & chairs

  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
Carpet cleaning in Pickering — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · Pickering, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional carpet cleaning in Pickering — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Pickering

Booking carpet cleaning in Pickering with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 12 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Pickering, most often in L1W, L1X, L1V postal codes.

Tenants book stair carpet cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our carpet cleaners check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

Reviews from customers in and around Pickering

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Kristina S.10/10
“An entire team came to our property to do a “Deep Clean”. The checklist I created with expectations was vast. We were blown away by the quality of work and the attention to detail! Everything from windows, to walls, to appliances, carpet cleaning, etc. I…”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Pickering · August 2025
Annie H.10/10
“They were on time, very professional and did a great cleaning job.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Port Perry · September 2025
Hala10/10
“Guys were very friendly and the carpet looks amazing! We would use this company again for sure.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Georgina · March 2025
Kirsti C.9/10
“I am very pleased with the efficient administrative procedures, fair price, friendly staff and the cleaning well done. I would use this company again.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Niagara-On-The-Lake · November 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Megan D.★★★★★
“This was our first time using Anyclean, but it won't be our last! We wanted our entire basement carpet deep cleaned. The service was amazing and Parfaite was just as her name suggests, PERFECT 🙂 She got stains out that we thought there was no hope for and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · August 2024
Where we clean

Areas we cover in and around Pickering

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Pickering

  • Pickering L1W 5 jobs
  • Pickering L1X 4 jobs
  • Pickering L1V 2 jobs
  • Pickering L1Y 1 job
Local insight

Local facts: Carpet cleaning in Pickering

99,186

residents (2021 Census)

10 km

from Ajax

36

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Pickering

Pickering is home to 99,186 people, 10 km from Ajax. Since July 2024 we have completed 36 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (8), move-out cleaning (8), house cleaning (6). August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Pickering. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Pickering: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Pickering

92%included bathrooms & toilets
92%included carpet deep cleaning
75%included bedrooms
75%included kitchen
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Pickering?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.