Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Markham, ON

Steam carpet cleaning in Markham

Steam carpet cleaning in Markham that lifts stains, salt and odours. Add upholstery cleaning to a move-out or deep clean, or book it on its own — fixed prices, free 48-hour re-clean.

10jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Markham
38cleaning jobs of all types in Markham
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Markham, ON: cleaning crew and equipment
Our record

Our work in Markham, ON, since Jun 2024

Since June 2024 we have completed 38 cleaning jobs in Markham, most of them deep cleans. Carpet cleaning accounts for 3 of them.

38completed jobs in Markham
Jun 2024our first job here
49bedrooms cleaned
64bathrooms and powder rooms
23kitchens cleaned
63ovens, fridges and other appliances
25carpet areas steam-cleaned
2sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs in Markham

  • Sep 2025Carpet & upholstery · 1 carpet areaL6B
  • May 2025Carpet & upholstery · 4 bath, 5 carpet areasL3S
  • Nov 2024Carpet & upholstery · 5 carpet areasL6C
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & range hoodL3T
  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenL3S
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 2 bathL6G

From our records: 38 completed jobs in Markham, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Your carpet cleaning in Markham, start to finish

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Secure your slot

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Markham often have openings within a few days.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — carpet shampooing that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Markham?

The best upholstery cleaners in Markham

38 cleaning jobs completed in Markham, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Markham as everywhere we work.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Markham and nearby Scarborough, Pickering, Richmond Hill, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Get your carpet cleaning price

Scope of work

What you get with carpet cleaning

Our upholstery cleaning includes:

  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Odour treatment on request
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning in Markham

10jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Markham
20bathrooms & toilets cleaned
25carpet areas deep cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Markham since July 2024. Figures as of 11 October 2026. 3 of these 10 were booked as a carpet cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Markham

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Markham as everywhere we work. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How quickly does a steam-cleaned carpet dry?

Expect 2–6 hours. Airflow makes the biggest difference, so open a window or run a fan.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer upholstery cleaning in Markham?

Yes — every part of Markham, including L3R, L6C, L3S, L6G postal codes, plus nearby Scarborough, Pickering, Richmond Hill. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Can I get carpet cleaning near me in Markham this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Markham — we have completed 38 jobs in Markham so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Markham?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for carpet cleaning in Markham

Carpet cleaning cost in Markham is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 125 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 125 jobs across Ontario · updated 11 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Markham

Carpet cleaning in Markham — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Markham — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
Carpet cleaning in Markham — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
Free quote · Markham, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for steam carpet cleaning in Markham — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • 48-hour re-clean promise at no extra cost
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Markham

To book carpet cleaning in Markham, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 10 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Markham, most often in L3R, L6C, L3S postal codes.

carpet shampooing works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our upholstery cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Markham

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Anne M.10/10
“Everything was very efficient. Cleaner was on time, very pleasant and did a great job.”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Markham · June 2024
Indra10/10
“They did the job how we wanted. great”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Markham · April 2025
Annie H.10/10
“They were on time, very professional and did a great cleaning job.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Port Perry · September 2025
Hala10/10
“Guys were very friendly and the carpet looks amazing! We would use this company again for sure.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Georgina · March 2025
Donna M.★★★★★
“I found this business on marketplace. We needed to get my parents house cleaned top to bottom to list for sale. They sent 3 cleaners to do the best cleaning job I could have hoped for. The house smelled wonderful, carpets cleaned, appliances and kitchen and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · June 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Nearby

Where we clean around Markham

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Markham postal code areas we serve

  • Markham L3R 2 jobs
  • Markham L6C 2 jobs
  • Markham L3S 2 jobs
  • Markham L6G 2 jobs
  • Markham L3P 1 job
  • Markham L6B 1 job
About the area

Carpet cleaning in Markham at a glance

338,503

residents (2021 Census)

38

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

September

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Markham

Markham is home to 338,503 people. Since June 2024 we have completed 38 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (17), move-out cleaning (9), appliance cleaning (5). September is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Markham. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 11 October 2026.

How busy we are in Markham

What the records say about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Markham

80%included bathrooms & toilets
80%included carpet deep cleaning
60%included bedrooms
60%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
38cleaning jobs of all types in Markham
Mondayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.