Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Port Colborne, ON

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Port Colborne

Professional steam carpet cleaning in Port Colborne with hot-water extraction — rooms, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses. Fixed prices from $30, dry in 2–6 hours.

2jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Port Colborne
3cleaning jobs of all types in Port Colborne
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Port Colborne, ON: professional cleaners at work
From our job records

Carpet cleaning near Port Colborne: the record so far

Since October 2024 we have completed 3 cleaning jobs in Port Colborne, most of them deep cleans. We have not done a carpet cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours.

3completed jobs in Port Colborne
Oct 2024our first job here
8bedrooms cleaned
5bathrooms and powder rooms
3kitchens cleaned
3ovens, fridges and other appliances
3sofas, chairs and mattresses
10exterior windows washed

Latest completed jobs in Port Colborne

  • May 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 3 bath, basementL3K
  • May 2025Deep clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, ovenL3K
  • Oct 2024Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsL3K

From our records: 3 completed jobs in Port Colborne, October 2024 to May 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Three steps to carpet cleaning in Port Colborne

1. Price it online

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed carpet cleaning price before you book.

2. Lock in a date

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — couch cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Port Colborne picks AnyClean

The best professional carpet cleaners in Port Colborne

3 cleaning jobs completed in Port Colborne, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Port Colborne and nearby Welland, Pelham, Thorold, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

What’s included

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Odour treatment on request
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning across Ontario

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario
2,363carpet areas deep cleaned
1,442bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario since June 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. 2 of these were in Port Colborne itself.

Costs

Carpet cleaning prices in Port Colborne

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Port Colborne as everywhere we work. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long does carpet take to dry?

Usually 2–6 hours, depending on the pile, airflow and the weather. Open windows or run fans to speed it up.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer professional carpet cleaning in Port Colborne?

Yes — every part of Port Colborne, including L3K postal codes, plus nearby Welland, Pelham, Thorold. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to Port Colborne?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Port Colborne as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Do you combine carpet cleaning with move-out cleans?

All the time — the crew finishes the rest of the home first and extracts the carpets last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get carpet cleaning near me in Port Colborne this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Port Colborne — we have completed 3 jobs in Port Colborne so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Port Colborne?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Port Colborne?

Carpet cleaning cost in Port Colborne is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Port Colborne

Carpet cleaning in Port Colborne — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Every tread and riser
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
Carpet cleaning in Port Colborne — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
Carpet cleaning in Port Colborne — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · Port Colborne, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for steam carpet cleaning in Port Colborne — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Port Colborne

Booking carpet cleaning in Port Colborne with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 2 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Port Colborne, most often in L3K postal codes.

Tenants book couch cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our professional carpet cleaners check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Customer reviews for Port Colborne

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Doug L.10/10
“Excellent service to an urgent situation … they went above and beyond to clean a severely dirty apartment in record time! Thank you.”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Port Colborne · October 2024
Kirsti C.9/10
“I am very pleased with the efficient administrative procedures, fair price, friendly staff and the cleaning well done. I would use this company again.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Niagara-On-The-Lake · November 2024
Melissa S.10/10
“Love the job completed and the individual sent! This was amazing and will be calling back!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Hamilton · June 2024
Dawn M.10/10
“Professional, quick, courteous and flexible.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Waterloo · July 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Megan D.★★★★★
“This was our first time using Anyclean, but it won't be our last! We wanted our entire basement carpet deep cleaned. The service was amazing and Parfaite was just as her name suggests, PERFECT 🙂 She got stains out that we thought there was no hope for and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · August 2024
Coverage

Our service area: Port Colborne and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Port Colborne

  • Port Colborne L3K 2 jobs
About the area

Local facts: Carpet cleaning in Port Colborne

20,033

residents (2021 Census)

30 km

from St. Catharines

3

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

Port Colborne is home to 20,033 people, 30 km from St. Catharines. Since October 2024 we have completed 3 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (3). Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 937 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

Port Colborne: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

87%included carpet deep cleaning
78%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
74%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Here for you every day

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.