Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Oro-Medonte, ON

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Oro-Medonte

Need carpet cleaning in Oro-Medonte? Our professional carpet cleaners bring truck-grade extraction kit for carpets, stairs, rugs and upholstery — fixed prices from $30.

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Ontario
3,492cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Oro-Medonte, ON: professional cleaners at work
Our record

Our record within 40 km of Oro-Medonte

We have completed 100 jobs within 40 km of Oro-Medonte since June 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. That includes 2 carpet cleaning bookings. Oro-Medonte itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Oro-Medonte.

100completed jobs within 40 km of Oro-Medonte
Jun 2024first job in this area
203bedrooms cleaned
174bathrooms and powder rooms
82kitchens cleaned
153ovens, fridges and other appliances
80carpet areas steam-cleaned
13sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs within 40 km of Oro-Medonte

  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · walls & ceilings, basement · BarrieL9J
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · oven & microwave · BarrieL4N
  • Sep 2026House cleaning · BarrieL4M
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · BarrieL4M
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bath · BarrieL4N
  • Aug 2026Hoarder clean-up · BarrieL4M

From our records: 100 completed jobs within 40 km of Oro-Medonte, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Getting carpet cleaning in Oro-Medonte: how it works

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — steam carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Oro-Medonte picks AnyClean

The best professional carpet cleaners in Oro-Medonte

3,492 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Oro-Medonte and nearby Orillia, Barrie, Springwater, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

What’s included

What you get with carpet cleaning

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning across Ontario

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario
2,363carpet areas deep cleaned
1,442bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario since June 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026.

Price list

Carpet cleaning prices in Oro-Medonte

Oro-Medonte pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer sofa cleaning service in Oro-Medonte?

Yes — every part of Oro-Medonte, plus nearby Orillia, Barrie, Springwater. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can carpet cleaning be booked with another clean?

Yes. Most of our carpet work is added to a move-out or deep clean, and the carpets are done last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Oro-Medonte?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Oro-Medonte and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Oro-Medonte?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Oro-Medonte?

Carpet cleaning cost in Oro-Medonte is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Oro-Medonte

Carpet cleaning in Oro-Medonte — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Every tread and riser
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
Carpet cleaning in Oro-Medonte — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed

Sofas & chairs

  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
Carpet cleaning in Oro-Medonte — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Both sides vacuumed
Free quote · Oro-Medonte, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet cleaning in Oro-Medonte — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Oro-Medonte

To book carpet cleaning in Oro-Medonte, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 937 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario and serve every part of Oro-Medonte.

Tenants book steam carpet cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our professional carpet cleaners check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

What Oro-Medonte customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Hala10/10
“Guys were very friendly and the carpet looks amazing! We would use this company again for sure.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Georgina · March 2025
Annie H.10/10
“They were on time, very professional and did a great cleaning job.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Port Perry · September 2025
Dawn M.10/10
“Professional, quick, courteous and flexible.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Waterloo · July 2024
Melissa S.10/10
“Love the job completed and the individual sent! This was amazing and will be calling back!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Hamilton · June 2024
Donna M.★★★★★
“I found this business on marketplace. We needed to get my parents house cleaned top to bottom to list for sale. They sent 3 cleaners to do the best cleaning job I could have hoped for. The house smelled wonderful, carpets cleaned, appliances and kitchen and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · June 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around Oro-Medonte

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Oro-Medonte

  • All of Oro-Medonte
  • Anten Mills 23 km
  • Amigo Beach 24 km
  • Stoney Point 26 km
  • Elmvale 28 km
  • Keswick 28 km
  • Beaverton 31 km
  • Angus 35 km
Local facts

Carpet cleaning in Oro-Medonte at a glance

23,017

residents (2021 Census)

16 km

from Barrie

3,492

cleaning jobs across Ontario

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

Oro-Medonte is home to 23,017 people, 16 km from Barrie. Our nearest completed jobs are in Orillia, 15 km away, and our crews cover Oro-Medonte on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 937 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

Oro-Medonte: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

87%included carpet deep cleaning
78%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
74%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
3,492cleaning jobs across Ontario
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

We are here every day

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.