Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Midland, ON

Professional oven cleaning in Midland

Need appliance cleaning services in Midland? Our appliance cleaning crews take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35, with a free 48-hour re-clean.

2jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Midland
2cleaning jobs of all types in Midland
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Midland, ON: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
From our job records

What we have cleaned within 40 km of Midland

24 completed jobs within 40 km of Midland since June 2024 — mostly deep cleans. We have not done an oven & appliance cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours. Midland itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Midland.

24completed jobs within 40 km of Midland
Jun 2024first job in this area
58bedrooms cleaned
50bathrooms and powder rooms
21kitchens cleaned
35ovens, fridges and other appliances
30carpet areas steam-cleaned
2sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs within 40 km of Midland

  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, fridge · Victoria HarbourL0K
  • Jun 2026Deep clean · 2 bath, oven · Wasaga BeachL9Z
  • Jun 2026Deep clean · oven & fridge · CollingwoodL9Y
  • Jun 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilings, basement · Victoria HarbourL0K
  • May 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, basement · MidlandL4R
  • Mar 2026House cleaning · SpringwaterL9X

From our records: 24 completed jobs within 40 km of Midland, June 2024 to August 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

How oven & appliance cleaning in Midland works

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — dishwasher cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best appliance cleaning crews in Midland

2 cleaning jobs completed in Midland, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Midland as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Midland and nearby Penetanguishene, Tay Township, Victoria Harbour, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

What’s included

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Our washing machine cleaning service includes:

  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Ontario

2,152jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario
6,209appliances cleaned
1,641kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario since May 2024. Figures as of 11 October 2026. 2 of these were in Midland itself.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Midland

The same fixed prices apply in Midland as in every other area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer washing machine cleaning service in Midland?

Yes — every part of Midland, including L4R postal codes, plus nearby Penetanguishene, Tay Township, Victoria Harbour. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Midland?

Oven cleaning cost in Midland is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 455 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 455 jobs across Ontario · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Midland

Oven & appliance cleaning in Midland — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Midland — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Midland — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Midland, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning services in Midland — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Midland

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Midland with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 2 jobs with appliance cleaning in Midland, most often in L4R postal codes.

Tenants add dishwasher cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaning crews use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Midland

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

93 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Erika10/10
“The ladies who cleaned my house after my tenant left it in terrible condition did an outstanding job. They were incredibly professional, efficient, and thorough. I highly recommend their services.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Midland · July 2025
Christa C.10/10
“The cleaning was great and the staff is even better. My dog fell in love with Shiv and he couldnt have been nicer to Buddy giving him lots of attention and belly rubs. I am deaf and both Shiv and the woman he was with (sorry I didnt get a name) were both…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Orangeville · October 2024
Patrizia B.10/10
“We had 8 stoves to clean and they were all well done!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vaughan · November 2024
Patrizia10/10
“Bernard did an excellent job!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vaughan · March 2025
Adele C.★★★★★
“Nettoo and her team were so helpful, and caring. The service provided was efficient, and professional. Very good cleaning. My oven looks brand new. ( Thank you! I am a messy cook). Will be having this team back. They treated our home with respect. The…”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Soomin S.★★★★★
“Elizabeth is such an absolute expert! I had an appliance cleaning service, and she completed the job very quickly while taking great care of everything. I would strongly recommend her.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Nearby

Where we clean around Midland

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Midland

  • Midland L4R 2 jobs
Local insight

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Midland

17,817

residents (2021 Census)

43 km

from Barrie

2

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

Midland is home to 17,817 people, 43 km from Barrie. Since July 2025 we have completed 2 cleaning jobs here. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 2,152 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 11 October 2026.

How busy we are in Midland

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included kitchen
73%included bathrooms & toilets
67%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
2cleaning jobs of all types in Midland
Fridayour busiest day
93customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about Midland?

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.