Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Sooke, BC

Carpet cleaning in Sooke

Steam carpet cleaning in Sooke that lifts stains, salt and odours. Add mattress cleaning to a move-out or deep clean, or book it on its own — fixed prices.

326jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across British Columbia
3cleaning jobs of all types in Sooke
$230average carpet clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Sooke, BC: professional cleaners at work
Track record

Our work in Sooke, BC, since May 2025

3 completed jobs in Sooke since May 2025 — mostly move-out cleans. We have not done a carpet cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours.

3completed jobs in Sooke
May 2025our first job here
8bedrooms cleaned
7bathrooms and powder rooms

The last few jobs in Sooke

  • Oct 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, fridgeV9Z
  • Sep 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 3 bath, walls & ceilingsV9Z
  • May 2025Pre-sale clean · 2 bed · 2 bathV9Z

From our records: 3 completed jobs in Sooke, May 2025 to October 2025. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Three steps to carpet cleaning in Sooke

1. Get an instant quote

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Pick a time

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — steam carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Sooke?

The best professional carpet cleaners in Sooke

3 cleaning jobs completed in Sooke, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Sooke and nearby Langford, Colwood, View Royal, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

What’s included

What you get with carpet cleaning

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning across British Columbia

326jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia
793carpet areas deep cleaned
485bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$230average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia since June 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Costs

Carpet cleaning prices in Sooke

Sooke pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer mattress cleaning in Sooke?

Yes — every part of Sooke, plus nearby Langford, Colwood, View Royal. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Sooke?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Sooke — we have completed 3 jobs in Sooke so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Sooke?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $230 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

Prices for carpet cleaning in Sooke

Carpet cleaning cost in Sooke is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 31 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $100 and $295, with an average of $230. Get your fixed price online →

$100$295

Average $230 · 31 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Sooke

Carpet cleaning in Sooke — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in Sooke — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first
  • Extraction-cleaned on site

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Sooke — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Both sides vacuumed
Free quote · Sooke, BC

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for steam carpet cleaning in Sooke — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$230average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Sooke

Booking carpet cleaning in Sooke with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 326 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia and serve every part of Sooke, alongside 3 other cleaning jobs we have done locally.

Tenants book steam carpet cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our professional carpet cleaners check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

Customer reviews for Sooke

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

5 customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Deb T.10/10
“Thoroughness and commitment to doing their best work. Very impressed”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in White Rock · May 2025
Kris G.10/10
“Great service and flexibility”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Surrey · August 2024
Thomas D.10/10
“They were very friendly and adaptable. They cleaned several things in my house better than I do, and I've been doing it for years.”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Esquimalt · December 2025
Dylann M.10/10
“Very nice and efficient service, did an amazing job on my old place !!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Victoria · May 2025
Where we clean

Where we clean around Sooke

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Sooke

  • All of Sooke
  • Metchosin 14 km
  • Carey 27 km
  • Shawnigan Lake 31 km
  • Gordon Head 33 km
  • Mill Bay 33 km
Local facts

Local facts: Carpet cleaning in Sooke

15,086

residents (2021 Census)

33 km

from Saanich

3

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia

Sooke is home to 15,086 people, 33 km from Saanich. Since May 2025 we have completed 3 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (2), pre-sale cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 326 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

Sooke: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
80%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
5customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Here for you every day

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.