Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Saanich, BC

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Saanich

Professional steam carpet cleaning in Saanich with hot-water extraction — rooms, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses. Fixed prices from $30, dry in 2–6 hours.

326jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across British Columbia
1,079cleaning jobs of all types across British Columbia
$230average carpet clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Saanich, BC: carpet extraction in a living room
Our record

Our record within 40 km of Saanich

98 completed jobs within 40 km of Saanich since March 2025 — mostly move-out cleans. We have not done a carpet cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours. Saanich itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Saanich.

98completed jobs within 40 km of Saanich
Mar 2025first job in this area
144bedrooms cleaned
120bathrooms and powder rooms
78kitchens cleaned
217ovens, fridges and other appliances
52carpet areas steam-cleaned
5sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs within 40 km of Saanich

  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · North SaanichV8L
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet area · Central SaanichV8M
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, 3 carpet areas · VictoriaV8R
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 2 carpet areas · VictoriaV8T
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 1 bath · VictoriaV9A
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · VictoriaV8W

From our records: 98 completed jobs within 40 km of Saanich, March 2025 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Three steps to carpet cleaning in Saanich

1. Get a price

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Secure your slot

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — rug cleaning service that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Saanich?

The best carpet cleaning crews in Saanich

1,079 cleaning jobs completed across British Columbia, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Saanich as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Saanich and nearby Central Saanich, Sidney, View Royal, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What you get with carpet cleaning

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning across British Columbia

326jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia
793carpet areas deep cleaned
485bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$230average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia since June 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Costs

Carpet cleaning prices in Saanich

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Saanich as everywhere we work. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long does carpet take to dry?

Usually 2–6 hours, depending on the pile, airflow and the weather. Open windows or run fans to speed it up.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer couch cleaning in Saanich?

Yes — every part of Saanich, plus nearby Central Saanich, Sidney, View Royal. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Saanich?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Saanich and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Saanich?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $230 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

Prices for carpet cleaning in Saanich

Carpet cleaning cost in Saanich is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 31 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $100 and $295, with an average of $230. Get your fixed price online →

$100$295

Average $230 · 31 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Saanich

Carpet cleaning in Saanich — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in Saanich — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed

Sofas & chairs

  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Saanich — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · Saanich, BC

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for steam carpet cleaning in Saanich — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$230average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Saanich

Getting carpet cleaning in Saanich booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 326 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia and serve every part of Saanich.

Tenants book rug cleaning service for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our carpet cleaning crews check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

What Saanich customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

5 customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Deb T.10/10
“Thoroughness and commitment to doing their best work. Very impressed”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in White Rock · May 2025
Kris G.10/10
“Great service and flexibility”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Surrey · August 2024
Dylann M.10/10
“Very nice and efficient service, did an amazing job on my old place !!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Victoria · May 2025
Samuel B.10/10
“The cleaners did an excellent job”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Victoria · July 2025
Where we clean

Areas we cover in and around Saanich

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Saanich

  • All of Saanich
  • Gordon Head 8 km
  • Carey 9 km
  • Mill Bay 17 km
  • Metchosin 22 km
  • Cherry Point 23 km
  • Shawnigan Lake 23 km
  • Cowichan Bay 27 km
  • Maple Bay 35 km
Local facts

Carpet cleaning in Saanich at a glance

117,735

residents (2021 Census)

1,079

cleaning jobs across British Columbia

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia

Saanich is home to 117,735 people. Our nearest completed jobs are in Central Saanich, 6 km away, and our crews cover Saanich on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 326 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Saanich

What the records say about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
80%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
1,079cleaning jobs across British Columbia
Fridayour busiest day
5customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.