Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Colwood, BC

Colwood’s trusted carpet cleaners

Need carpet cleaning in Colwood? Our carpet cleaning crews bring truck-grade extraction kit for carpets, stairs, rugs and upholstery — fixed prices from $30.

326jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across British Columbia
1,079cleaning jobs of all types across British Columbia
$230average carpet clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Colwood, BC: carpet extraction in a living room
Our record

Our record within 40 km of Colwood

We have completed 96 jobs within 40 km of Colwood since March 2025; move-out cleans lead the way. Carpet cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices. Colwood itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Colwood.

96completed jobs within 40 km of Colwood
Mar 2025first job in this area
136bedrooms cleaned
116bathrooms and powder rooms
76kitchens cleaned
209ovens, fridges and other appliances
51carpet areas steam-cleaned
5sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs within 40 km of Colwood

  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · North SaanichV8L
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet area · Central SaanichV8M
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, 3 carpet areas · VictoriaV8R
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 2 carpet areas · VictoriaV8T
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 1 bath · VictoriaV9A
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · VictoriaV8W

From our records: 96 completed jobs within 40 km of Colwood, March 2025 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Three steps to carpet cleaning in Colwood

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — professional carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Colwood?

The best carpet cleaning crews in Colwood

1,079 cleaning jobs completed across British Columbia, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Colwood and nearby Langford, View Royal, Esquimalt, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What carpet cleaning covers

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
In figures

Carpet cleaning across British Columbia

326jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia
793carpet areas deep cleaned
485bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$230average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia since June 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Colwood

Our price list applies in Colwood exactly as it does everywhere else. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer steam carpet cleaning in Colwood?

Yes — every part of Colwood, plus nearby Langford, View Royal, Esquimalt. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can carpet cleaning be booked with another clean?

Yes. Most of our carpet work is added to a move-out or deep clean, and the carpets are done last.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How do I find carpet cleaning near me in Colwood?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Colwood and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Colwood?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $230 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Colwood?

Carpet cleaning cost in Colwood is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 31 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $100 and $295, with an average of $230. Get your fixed price online →

$100$295

Average $230 · 31 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Colwood

Carpet cleaning in Colwood — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in Colwood — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
Carpet cleaning in Colwood — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · Colwood, BC

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet cleaning in Colwood — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$230average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Colwood

To book carpet cleaning in Colwood, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 326 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia and serve every part of Colwood.

Tenants book professional carpet cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our carpet cleaning crews check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Reviews

Customer reviews for Colwood

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

5 customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Deb T.10/10
“Thoroughness and commitment to doing their best work. Very impressed”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in White Rock · May 2025
Kris G.10/10
“Great service and flexibility”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Surrey · August 2024
Thomas D.10/10
“They were very friendly and adaptable. They cleaned several things in my house better than I do, and I've been doing it for years.”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Esquimalt · December 2025
Dylann M.10/10
“Very nice and efficient service, did an amazing job on my old place !!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Victoria · May 2025
Where we clean

Where we clean around Colwood

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Colwood

  • All of Colwood
  • Metchosin 7 km
  • Carey 8 km
  • Gordon Head 14 km
  • Mill Bay 25 km
  • Shawnigan Lake 27 km
  • Cherry Point 32 km
  • Cowichan Bay 35 km
Local insight

Local facts: Carpet cleaning in Colwood

18,961

residents (2021 Census)

16 km

from Saanich

1,079

cleaning jobs across British Columbia

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia

Colwood is home to 18,961 people, 16 km from Saanich. Our nearest completed jobs are in Langford, 2 km away, and our crews cover Colwood on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 326 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Colwood

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
80%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
1,079cleaning jobs across British Columbia
Fridayour busiest day
5customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.