Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Salmon Arm, BC

Steam carpet cleaning in Salmon Arm

Professional rug and carpet cleaners in Salmon Arm with hot-water extraction — rooms, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses. Fixed prices from $30, dry in 2–6 hours.

326jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across British Columbia
1,079cleaning jobs of all types across British Columbia
$230average carpet clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Salmon Arm, BC: professional cleaners at work
From our job records

Cleaning within 80 km of Salmon Arm, by the numbers

5 completed jobs within 80 km of Salmon Arm since April 2025 — mostly move-out cleans. Carpet cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices. Salmon Arm itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 80 km of Salmon Arm.

5completed jobs within 80 km of Salmon Arm
Apr 2025first job in this area
8bedrooms cleaned
6bathrooms and powder rooms
3kitchens cleaned
5ovens, fridges and other appliances
6carpet areas steam-cleaned
3sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs within 80 km of Salmon Arm

  • May 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet area, walls & ceilings · VernonV1T
  • Nov 2025Appliance cleaning · ColdstreamV1B
  • Oct 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 3 bath, 5 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · VernonV1T
  • Jun 2025House cleaning · Lake CountryV4V
  • Apr 2025Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath · Lake CountryV4V

From our records: 5 completed jobs within 80 km of Salmon Arm, April 2025 to May 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Getting carpet cleaning in Salmon Arm: how it works

1. Get a price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed carpet cleaning price before you book.

2. Pick a time

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — area rug cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Salmon Arm?

The best professional carpet cleaners in Salmon Arm

1,079 cleaning jobs completed across British Columbia, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Salmon Arm and nearby Vernon, Coldstream, Kamloops, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Get your carpet cleaning price

What’s included

What carpet cleaning covers

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning across British Columbia

326jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia
793carpet areas deep cleaned
485bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$230average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia since June 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Salmon Arm

Salmon Arm pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How quickly does a steam-cleaned carpet dry?

Expect 2–6 hours. Airflow makes the biggest difference, so open a window or run a fan.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer sofa cleaning service in Salmon Arm?

Yes — every part of Salmon Arm, plus nearby Vernon, Coldstream, Kamloops. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can carpet cleaning be booked with another clean?

Yes. Most of our carpet work is added to a move-out or deep clean, and the carpets are done last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Salmon Arm?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Salmon Arm and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Salmon Arm?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $230 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Salmon Arm?

Carpet cleaning cost in Salmon Arm is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 31 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $100 and $295, with an average of $230. Get your fixed price online →

$100$295

Average $230 · 31 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Salmon Arm

Carpet cleaning in Salmon Arm — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
Carpet cleaning in Salmon Arm — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Salmon Arm — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
Free quote · Salmon Arm, BC

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for rug and carpet cleaners in Salmon Arm — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$230average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Salmon Arm

Getting carpet cleaning in Salmon Arm booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 326 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia and serve every part of Salmon Arm.

area rug cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our professional carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

Reviews from customers in and around Salmon Arm

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

5 customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Kris G.10/10
“Great service and flexibility”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Surrey · August 2024
Deb T.10/10
“Thoroughness and commitment to doing their best work. Very impressed”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in White Rock · May 2025
Teighan Q.10/10
“Very kind and quick”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Kelowna · July 2025
Roberta K.10/10
“The workers were excellent! Great attitude and thorough. I will certainly request those two again when I make future bookings.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · October 2025
Coverage

Where we clean around Salmon Arm

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Salmon Arm

  • All of Salmon Arm
  • Canoe 6 km
  • Ranchero 7 km
  • Sunnybrae 7 km
  • Tappen 10 km
  • Grindrod 13 km
  • Enderby 19 km
  • White Lake 21 km
  • Blind Bay 22 km
  • Sicamous 25 km
  • Eagle Bay 26 km
  • Scotch Creek 26 km
About the area

Carpet cleaning in Salmon Arm at a glance

19,432

residents (2021 Census)

92 km

from Kelowna

1,079

cleaning jobs across British Columbia

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia

Salmon Arm is home to 19,432 people, 92 km from Kelowna. Our nearest completed jobs are in Vernon, 48 km away, and our crews cover Salmon Arm on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 326 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Salmon Arm

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
80%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
1,079cleaning jobs across British Columbia
Fridayour busiest day
5customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Salmon Arm?

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.