Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Kamloops, BC

Steam carpet cleaning in Kamloops

Professional carpet and upholstery cleaning in Kamloops with hot-water extraction — rooms, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses. Fixed prices from $30, dry in 2–6 hours.

324jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across British Columbia
1,073cleaning jobs of all types across British Columbia
$230average carpet clean across British Columbia
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Kamloops, BC: professional cleaners at work
What we have done

Our record within 120 km of Kamloops

We have completed 85 jobs within 120 km of Kamloops since March 2025; move-out cleans lead the way. Carpet cleaning accounts for 2 of them. Kamloops itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 120 km of Kamloops.

85completed jobs within 120 km of Kamloops
Mar 2025first job in this area
150bedrooms cleaned
113bathrooms and powder rooms
65kitchens cleaned
218ovens, fridges and other appliances
72carpet areas steam-cleaned
7sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs within 120 km of Kamloops

  • Nov 2025Carpet & upholstery · 2 carpet areas · KelownaV1Y
  • May 2026Appliance cleaning · oven · KelownaV1W
  • May 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilings · West KelownaV4T
  • May 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet area, walls & ceilings · VernonV1T
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, oven · KelownaV1V
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, 6 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · West KelownaV1Z

From our records: 85 completed jobs within 120 km of Kamloops, March 2025 to May 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Three steps to carpet cleaning in Kamloops

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Kamloops often have openings within a few days.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — steam carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best carpet cleaners in Kamloops

1,073 cleaning jobs completed across British Columbia, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Kamloops and nearby Salmon Arm, Vernon, Coldstream, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Want a price for carpet cleaning?

Scope of work

What you get with carpet cleaning

Our upholstery cleaning includes:

  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning across British Columbia

324jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia
790carpet areas deep cleaned
483bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$230average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia since June 2024. Updated 11 October 2026 from our records.

Price list

Carpet cleaning prices in Kamloops

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Kamloops as everywhere we work. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How quickly does a steam-cleaned carpet dry?

Expect 2–6 hours. Airflow makes the biggest difference, so open a window or run a fan.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer upholstery cleaning in Kamloops?

Yes — every part of Kamloops, plus nearby Salmon Arm, Vernon, Coldstream. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to Kamloops?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Kamloops as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Kamloops?

Carpet cleaning cost in Kamloops is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 31 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $100 and $295, with an average of $230. Get your fixed price online →

$100$295

Average $230 · 31 jobs across British Columbia · updated 11 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Kamloops

Carpet cleaning in Kamloops — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster

Stairs & landings

  • Every tread and riser
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Kamloops — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Kamloops — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Both sides vacuumed
Free quote · Kamloops, BC

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet and upholstery cleaning in Kamloops — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$230average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Kamloops

Booking carpet cleaning in Kamloops with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 324 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia and serve every part of Kamloops.

steam carpet cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Join our happy customers in Kamloops

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

5 customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Kris G.10/10
“Great service and flexibility”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Surrey · August 2024
Deb T.10/10
“Thoroughness and commitment to doing their best work. Very impressed”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in White Rock · May 2025
Kim10/10
“Amazing job! Very polite and worked very hard. Happy with results. Well done :)”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in West Kelowna · January 2026
Teighan Q.10/10
“Very kind and quick”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Kelowna · July 2025
Nearby

Our service area: Kamloops and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Kamloops

  • All of Kamloops
  • Rose Hill 6 km
  • Brocklehurst 8 km
  • Dallas 11 km
  • Westsyde 11 km
  • Campbell Creek 17 km
  • Heffley Creek 21 km
Local insight

Local facts: Carpet cleaning in Kamloops

97,902

residents (2021 Census)

105 km

from Kelowna

1,073

cleaning jobs across British Columbia

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia

Kamloops is home to 97,902 people, 105 km from Kelowna. Our nearest completed jobs are in Vernon, 86 km away, and our crews cover Kamloops on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 324 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 11 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Kamloops

What the records say about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia

94%included carpet deep cleaning
82%included bathrooms & toilets
80%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
1,073cleaning jobs across British Columbia
Fridayour busiest day
5customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.