Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · West Kelowna, BC

Carpet cleaning in West Kelowna

Need carpet and upholstery cleaning in West Kelowna? Our upholstery cleaners bring truck-grade extraction kit for carpets, stairs, rugs and upholstery — fixed prices from $30.

4jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in West Kelowna
12cleaning jobs of all types in West Kelowna
$230average carpet clean across British Columbia
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in West Kelowna, BC: crew cleaning a living room and windows
What we have done

Our work in West Kelowna, BC, since Mar 2025

Since March 2025 we have completed 12 cleaning jobs in West Kelowna, most of them move-out cleans. Carpet cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices.

12completed jobs in West Kelowna
Mar 2025our first job here
37bedrooms cleaned
25bathrooms and powder rooms
12kitchens cleaned
41ovens, fridges and other appliances
18carpet areas steam-cleaned
8homes with walls and ceilings wiped

The last few jobs in West Kelowna

  • May 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsV4T
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, 6 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsV1Z
  • Jan 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilingsV1Z
  • Jan 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 5 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsV4T
  • Jan 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, oven & washer +2, basementV1Z
  • Oct 2025Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilingsV4T

From our records: 12 completed jobs in West Kelowna, March 2025 to May 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Getting carpet cleaning in West Kelowna: how it works

1. Get an instant quote

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed carpet cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Pick a time

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — steam carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in West Kelowna?

The best upholstery cleaners in West Kelowna

12 cleaning jobs completed in West Kelowna, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in West Kelowna as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across West Kelowna and nearby Kelowna, Peachland, Lake Country, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What carpet cleaning covers

Our mattress cleaning includes:

  • Odour treatment on request
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning across British Columbia

324jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia
790carpet areas deep cleaned
483bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$230average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia since June 2024. Last updated 11 October 2026. 4 of these were in West Kelowna itself.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in West Kelowna

Our price list applies in West Kelowna exactly as it does everywhere else. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How quickly does a steam-cleaned carpet dry?

Expect 2–6 hours. Airflow makes the biggest difference, so open a window or run a fan.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer mattress cleaning in West Kelowna?

Yes — every part of West Kelowna, including V4T, V1Z postal codes, plus nearby Kelowna, Peachland, Lake Country. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Do you combine carpet cleaning with move-out cleans?

All the time — the crew finishes the rest of the home first and extracts the carpets last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in West Kelowna?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across West Kelowna — we have completed 12 jobs in West Kelowna so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in West Kelowna?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in West Kelowna?

Carpet cleaning cost in West Kelowna is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 31 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $100 and $295, with an average of $230. Get your fixed price online →

$100$295

Average $230 · 31 jobs across British Columbia · updated 11 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in West Kelowna

Carpet cleaning in West Kelowna — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Every tread and riser
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
Carpet cleaning in West Kelowna — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first
  • Extraction-cleaned on site

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
Carpet cleaning in West Kelowna — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · West Kelowna, BC

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet and upholstery cleaning in West Kelowna — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • 48-hour re-clean promise at no extra cost
$230average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in West Kelowna

To book carpet cleaning in West Kelowna, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 4 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in West Kelowna, most often in V4T, V1Z postal codes.

Tenants book steam carpet cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our upholstery cleaners check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around West Kelowna

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

5 customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Kim10/10
“Amazing job! Very polite and worked very hard. Happy with results. Well done :)”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in West Kelowna · January 2026
Kris G.10/10
“Great service and flexibility”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Surrey · August 2024
Deb T.10/10
“Thoroughness and commitment to doing their best work. Very impressed”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in White Rock · May 2025
Teighan Q.10/10
“Very kind and quick”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Kelowna · July 2025
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around West Kelowna

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in West Kelowna

  • West Kelowna V4T 3 jobs
  • West Kelowna V1Z 1 job
Local facts

Carpet cleaning in West Kelowna: local facts

36,078

residents (2021 Census)

7 km

from Kelowna

12

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia

West Kelowna is home to 36,078 people, 7 km from Kelowna. Since March 2025 we have completed 12 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (11), post-renovation cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 324 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

How busy we are in West Kelowna

What the records say about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia

94%included carpet deep cleaning
82%included bathrooms & toilets
80%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
12cleaning jobs of all types in West Kelowna
Fridayour busiest day
5customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Questions? We answer daily

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.