Skip to content
House cleaning · Saanich, BC

House cleaning & maid service in Saanich

Book house cleaning in Saanich with vetted, insured housekeepers: choose 1, 2 or 3 cleaners and the hours you need, from $49 an hour, with supplies included if you want them.

14house cleaning visits completed across British Columbia
1,079cleaning jobs of all types across British Columbia
$170average house clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in Saanich, BC: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
Track record

Cleaning within 40 km of Saanich, by the numbers

We have completed 98 jobs within 40 km of Saanich since March 2025; move-out cleans lead the way. We have not done a house cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours. Saanich itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Saanich.

98completed jobs within 40 km of Saanich
Mar 2025first job in this area
144bedrooms cleaned
120bathrooms and powder rooms
78kitchens cleaned
217ovens, fridges and other appliances
52carpet areas steam-cleaned
5sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs within 40 km of Saanich

  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2.5 bath · North SaanichV8L
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet area · Central SaanichV8M
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, 3 carpet areas · VictoriaV8R
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 2 carpet areas · VictoriaV8T
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 1 bath · VictoriaV9A
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · VictoriaV8W

From our records: 98 completed jobs within 40 km of Saanich, March 2025 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How house cleaning in Saanich works

1. Get an instant quote

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed house cleaning price before you book.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew follows your priority list — home cleaning services with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best housekeepers in Saanich

1,079 cleaning jobs completed across British Columbia, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Saanich and nearby Central Saanich, Sidney, View Royal, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Want a price for house cleaning?

The checklist

What you get with house cleaning

Every house clean includes:

  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
In figures

House cleaning across British Columbia

14house cleaning visits across British Columbia
2.6 hrsaverage visit length
8%bookings with 2+ cleaners
86%visits with our supplies
$170average visit across British Columbia

From our completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia since July 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records.

Costs

House cleaning prices in Saanich

Saanich pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Compare our main cleaning services

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Good to know before you book

What does a house cleaning visit cover?

Kitchen and bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, and bins emptied — your cleaner works through your priority list for the hours you book.

How many hours does a typical home need?

Plan on 2–3 hours with one cleaner for most apartments, or two cleaners for 2–3 hours in a family home.

Do you offer hourly cleaning service in Saanich?

Yes — every part of Saanich, plus nearby Central Saanich, Sidney, View Royal. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Can I book weekly or bi-weekly?

Yes. Book once, weekly, bi-weekly or monthly — no contract, cancel any time.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there house cleaning near me in Saanich?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Saanich and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does house cleaning cost in Saanich?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $170 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

Prices for house cleaning in Saanich

House cleaning cost in Saanich is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 14 completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia, most customers paid between $145 and $210, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$145$210

Average $170 · 14 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in Saanich

House cleaning in Saanich — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Floor vacuumed and mopped
  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned
  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned

Bathrooms

  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
House cleaning in Saanich — living areas

Living areas

  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed
  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted
  • Hard floors mopped

Bedrooms

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made or linens changed
  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
House cleaning in Saanich — extras

Extras

  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
  • Laundry folding on request
  • Interior windows and blinds
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · Saanich, BC

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for house cleaning in Saanich — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$170average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in Saanich

To book house cleaning in Saanich, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 14 house cleaning visits across British Columbia and serve every part of Saanich.

home cleaning services keeps a home in shape between deep cleans. Most customers book 2–3 hours with one cleaner every week or two; larger homes book two housekeepers so the same work is done in half the time.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Reviews

What Saanich customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

114 customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Dylann M.10/10
“Very nice and efficient service, did an amazing job on my old place !!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Victoria · May 2025
Samuel B.10/10
“The cleaners did an excellent job”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Victoria · July 2025
Alpha M.10/10
“The fellas were fantastic. Very punctual, friendly, accommodating and they did a fantastic job in a very timely manner”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Victoria · December 2025
Sherri M.10/10
“As per my Daughter, the two fellows who came along were professional, friendly and did a fantastic job…they sent me photos and everything shines!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Victoria · February 2026
Nearby

Saanich and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Saanich

  • All of Saanich
  • Gordon Head 8 km
  • Carey 9 km
  • Mill Bay 17 km
  • Metchosin 22 km
  • Cherry Point 23 km
  • Shawnigan Lake 23 km
  • Cowichan Bay 27 km
  • Maple Bay 35 km
Local insight

Local facts: House cleaning in Saanich

117,735

residents (2021 Census)

1,079

cleaning jobs across British Columbia

October

busiest month for house cleaning visits across British Columbia

Saanich is home to 117,735 people. Our nearest completed jobs are in Central Saanich, 6 km away, and our crews cover Saanich on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 14 completed house cleaning visits. October is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across British Columbia. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Saanich

Stats about our house cleaning visits across British Columbia

2.6 hrsaverage visit
8%booked 2+ cleaners
86%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
1,079cleaning jobs across British Columbia
Mondayour busiest day
114customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Here for you every day

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.