Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Chestermere, AB

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Chestermere

Professional rug and carpet cleaners in Chestermere with hot-water extraction — rooms, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses. Fixed prices from $30, dry in 2–6 hours.

3jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Chestermere
10cleaning jobs of all types in Chestermere
$235average carpet clean across Alberta
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Chestermere, AB: cleaning crew and equipment
Track record

Carpet cleaning near Chestermere: the record so far

10 completed jobs in Chestermere since January 2025 — mostly move-out cleans. Carpet cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices.

10completed jobs in Chestermere
Jan 2025our first job here
29bedrooms cleaned
21bathrooms and powder rooms
11kitchens cleaned
34ovens, fridges and other appliances
11carpet areas steam-cleaned
2exterior windows washed

Latest completed jobs in Chestermere

  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 5 bed · 3 bath, basementT1X
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bathT1X
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 1 bath, 7 carpet areas, walls & ceilings, basementT1X
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, stovetop, 4 carpet areasT1X
  • Mar 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & dishwasher +2T1X
  • Nov 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bathT1X

From our records: 10 completed jobs in Chestermere, January 2025 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your carpet cleaning in Chestermere, start to finish

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — steam carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best upholstery cleaners in Chestermere

10 cleaning jobs completed in Chestermere, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Chestermere and nearby Calgary, Wheatland County, Strathmore, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

The checklist

What you get with carpet cleaning

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning across Alberta

314jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta
974carpet areas deep cleaned
478bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$235average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta since July 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 3 of these were in Chestermere itself.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Chestermere

Our price list applies in Chestermere exactly as it does everywhere else. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How quickly does a steam-cleaned carpet dry?

Expect 2–6 hours. Airflow makes the biggest difference, so open a window or run a fan.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer area rug cleaning in Chestermere?

Yes — every part of Chestermere, including T1X postal codes, plus nearby Calgary, Wheatland County, Strathmore. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Chestermere?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Chestermere — we have completed 10 jobs in Chestermere so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Chestermere?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Alberta came to $235 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Chestermere?

Carpet cleaning cost in Chestermere is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 34 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $350, with an average of $235. Get your fixed price online →

$150$350

Average $235 · 34 jobs across Alberta · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Chestermere

Carpet cleaning in Chestermere — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in Chestermere — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site

Sofas & chairs

  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
Carpet cleaning in Chestermere — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Both sides vacuumed
Free quote · Chestermere, AB

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for rug and carpet cleaners in Chestermere — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$235average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Chestermere

To book carpet cleaning in Chestermere, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 3 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Chestermere, most often in T1X postal codes.

Tenants book steam carpet cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our upholstery cleaners check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Reviews

Reviews from customers in and around Chestermere

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

9 customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Paustine O.10/10
“The carpets look amazing! The stains are completely gone and the overall appearance is much improved. The carpets dried quickly and there was no lingering odor.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Cochrane · November 2024
Linda B.10/10
“The service was excellent and a great job on an old stained rug. Service technician was very polite and quiet. Excellent job and service.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Red Deer · October 2024
Tayler L.10/10
“The team that came to clean my carpet were so friendly, they were in such positive spirits and answered all my questions! They also were so quick, they were very kind!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Spruce Grove · August 2024
Mrs. R.10/10
“They did a great job and were very friendly”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Edmonton · August 2025
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Nearby

Chestermere and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Chestermere

  • Chestermere T1X 3 jobs
About the area

Carpet cleaning in Chestermere at a glance

22,163

residents (2021 Census)

19 km

from Calgary

10

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

Chestermere is home to 22,163 people, 19 km from Calgary. Since January 2025 we have completed 10 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (9), appliance cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 314 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Chestermere: our work in numbers

What the records say about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
9customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.