Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Olds, AB

Trusted carpet cleaners in Olds

Book professional carpet cleaning in Olds: every room pre-treated, steam-extracted and groomed by insured professional carpet cleaners. Area rug cleaning at fixed prices — room $50, rug $30, sofa from $30.

313jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Alberta
782cleaning jobs of all types across Alberta
$235average carpet clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Olds, AB: carpet extraction in a living room
Track record

Cleaning within 80 km of Olds, by the numbers

Since June 2024 we have completed 75 cleaning jobs within 80 km of Olds, most of them move-out cleans. Olds itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 80 km of Olds.

75completed jobs within 80 km of Olds
Jun 2024first job in this area
143bedrooms cleaned
102bathrooms and powder rooms
55kitchens cleaned
153ovens, fridges and other appliances
123carpet areas steam-cleaned
4sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs within 80 km of Olds

  • May 2025Carpet & upholstery · 7 carpet areas · Sylvan LakeT4S
  • May 2025Carpet & upholstery · 4 carpet areas · AirdrieT4B
  • Sep 2026Hoarder clean-up · 3 bed · 2 bath, 3 carpet areas, walls & ceilings, basement · Red DeerT4R
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 4 carpet areas · CochraneT4C
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath · AirdrieT4B
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 3 carpet areas · CochraneT4C

From our records: 75 completed jobs within 80 km of Olds, June 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

How carpet cleaning in Olds works

1. Get an instant quote

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed carpet cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Secure your slot

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — sofa cleaning service that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Olds picks AnyClean

The best professional carpet cleaners in Olds

782 cleaning jobs completed across Alberta, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Olds and nearby Mountain View County, Innisfail, Penhold, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Get your carpet cleaning price

What’s included

What you get with carpet cleaning

Our upholstery cleaning includes:

  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning across Alberta

313jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta
968carpet areas deep cleaned
474bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$235average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta since July 2024. Figures as of 11 October 2026.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Olds

The same fixed prices apply in Olds as in every other area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer upholstery cleaning in Olds?

Yes — every part of Olds, plus nearby Mountain View County, Innisfail, Penhold. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can carpet cleaning be booked with another clean?

Yes. Most of our carpet work is added to a move-out or deep clean, and the carpets are done last.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Can I get carpet cleaning near me in Olds this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Olds and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Olds?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for carpet cleaning in Olds

Carpet cleaning cost in Olds is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 34 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $350, with an average of $235. Get your fixed price online →

$150$350

Average $235 · 34 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Olds

Carpet cleaning in Olds — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Olds — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Olds — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · Olds, AB

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional carpet cleaning in Olds — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Anything missed is re-cleaned free within 48 hours
$235average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Olds

To book carpet cleaning in Olds, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 313 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta and serve every part of Olds.

Tenants book sofa cleaning service for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our professional carpet cleaners check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Olds

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

9 customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Linda B.10/10
“The service was excellent and a great job on an old stained rug. Service technician was very polite and quiet. Excellent job and service.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Red Deer · October 2024
Paustine O.10/10
“The carpets look amazing! The stains are completely gone and the overall appearance is much improved. The carpets dried quickly and there was no lingering odor.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Cochrane · November 2024
Tayler L.10/10
“The team that came to clean my carpet were so friendly, they were in such positive spirits and answered all my questions! They also were so quick, they were very kind!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Spruce Grove · August 2024
Mrs. R.10/10
“They did a great job and were very friendly”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Edmonton · August 2025
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Where we clean

Where we clean around Olds

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Olds

  • All of Olds
  • Didsbury 13 km
  • Bowden 17 km
  • Carstairs 24 km
About the area

Carpet cleaning in Olds at a glance

9,209

residents (2021 Census)

58 km

from Red Deer

782

cleaning jobs across Alberta

July

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

Olds is home to 9,209 people, 58 km from Red Deer. Our nearest completed jobs are in Innisfail, 29 km away, and our crews cover Olds on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 313 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Olds

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
782cleaning jobs across Alberta
Mondayour busiest day
9customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.