Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Stratford, ON

Oven & appliance cleaning in Stratford

Professional oven cleaning in Stratford on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — fridge cleaning service at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

6jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Stratford
7cleaning jobs of all types in Stratford
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Stratford, ON: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
Our record

Oven & appliance cleaning in Stratford: our track record

We have completed 7 jobs in Stratford since June 2024; deep cleans lead the way.

7completed jobs in Stratford
Jun 2024our first job here
12bedrooms cleaned
9bathrooms and powder rooms
5kitchens cleaned
16ovens, fridges and other appliances
2homes with interior windows done
2exterior windows washed

Recent jobs in Stratford

  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · range hoodN5A
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsN5A
  • May 2026Deep clean · walls & ceilingsN5A
  • Apr 2025Deep clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilingsN5A
  • Oct 2024Move-out clean · 3 bed · 3 bathN5A
  • Aug 2024Move-out clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, fridge, walls & ceilingsN5A

From our records: 7 completed jobs in Stratford, June 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in Stratford

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Stratford often have openings within a few days.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — stove cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best appliance cleaning crews in Stratford

7 cleaning jobs completed in Stratford, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Stratford and nearby East Zorra-Tavistock, Wellesley, St. Marys, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

The checklist

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Stratford

6jobs with appliance cleaning in Stratford
16appliances cleaned
9bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Stratford since June 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 1 of these 6 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Stratford

Stratford pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer appliance cleaning service in Stratford?

Yes — every part of Stratford, including N5A postal codes, plus nearby East Zorra-Tavistock, Wellesley, St. Marys. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

Is there a travel charge to Stratford?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Stratford as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Stratford this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Stratford — we have completed 7 jobs in Stratford so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Stratford?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Stratford

Oven cleaning cost in Stratford is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Stratford

Oven & appliance cleaning in Stratford — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Stratford — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Stratford — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Stratford, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional oven cleaning in Stratford — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Stratford

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Stratford booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 6 jobs with appliance cleaning in Stratford, most often in N5A postal codes.

Tenants add stove cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaning crews use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Customer feedback

What Stratford customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Mihai10/10
“Excellent service in a timely manner. Will do business again.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Stratford · October 2024
Loreen B.10/10
“Workers were clean quick and good communicator. Nice personalities.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Kitchener · May 2025
Anakee10/10
“They were friendly, mindful, and thoroughly deep cleaned the fridge and freezer as requested.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Kitchener · July 2025
Pamela D.10/10
“Elizabeth did a fantastic job in her cleaning. She also pointed out where was the dirt and how she fixed it. Very professional. Thank you!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Kitchener · October 2025
Chloe V.★★★★★
“Amazing people with an out of this world work ethic. The appliances they cleaned look brand new, the entire home smelled fresh and clean and there was not a single spot missed. I will be a repeat customer for sure and highly recommend them to anyone.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Josephine L.★★★★★
“Cleaners Sanjeet and husband arrived on time, they were very friendly, polite and thorough with cleaning our appliances. They did not rush and did a great job.”
Online review · Trustpilot · January 2026
Coverage

Areas we cover in and around Stratford

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Stratford, by postal code

  • Stratford N5A 6 jobs
Local facts

Oven & appliance cleaning in Stratford at a glance

33,232

residents (2021 Census)

36 km

from Kitchener

7

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

Stratford is home to 33,232 people, 36 km from Kitchener. Since June 2024 we have completed 7 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (3), move-out cleaning (3), appliance cleaning (1). August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Stratford

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Stratford

100%included appliances inside & out
83%included bathrooms & toilets
83%included bedrooms
83%included kitchen
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.