Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Woodstock, ON

Oven & appliance cleaning in Woodstock

Professional professional oven cleaning in Woodstock: ovens, racks and door glass degreased, fridges sanitized, washers and dishwashers descaled. Fixed prices from $35 each.

8jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Woodstock
17cleaning jobs of all types in Woodstock
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Woodstock, ON: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
What we have done

Our work in Woodstock, ON, since Jul 2024

17 completed jobs in Woodstock since July 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. Oven & appliance cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices.

17completed jobs in Woodstock
Jul 2024our first job here
42bedrooms cleaned
34bathrooms and powder rooms
17kitchens cleaned
26ovens, fridges and other appliances
30carpet areas steam-cleaned
3homes with interior windows done

Recent jobs in Woodstock

  • Sep 2026Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, basementN4S
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 5 bed · 3 bath, oven & range hood +1, 6 carpet areasN4S
  • Jul 2026Pre-sale clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 5 carpet areasN4S
  • Jun 2026Deep clean · 1 bath, 2 carpet areas, walls & ceilings, basementN4S
  • Jun 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 3 bath, fridge, 5 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsN4T
  • May 2026Pre-sale clean · 3 bed · 4 bath, walls & ceilings, basementN4S

From our records: 17 completed jobs in Woodstock, July 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in Woodstock

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Woodstock often have openings within a few days.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — appliance cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Woodstock picks AnyClean

The best appliance cleaning crews in Woodstock

17 cleaning jobs completed in Woodstock, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Woodstock and nearby Ingersoll, South-West Oxford, Norwich, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

Scope of work

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Woodstock

8jobs with appliance cleaning in Woodstock
14bathrooms & toilets cleaned
8kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Woodstock since January 2025. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 0 of these 8 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Woodstock

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Woodstock as everywhere we work. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer washing machine cleaning service in Woodstock?

Yes — every part of Woodstock, including N4S, N4T postal codes, plus nearby Ingersoll, South-West Oxford, Norwich. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Woodstock this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Woodstock — we have completed 17 jobs in Woodstock so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Woodstock

Oven cleaning cost in Woodstock is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Woodstock

Oven & appliance cleaning in Woodstock — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Woodstock — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Woodstock — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Woodstock, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional oven cleaning in Woodstock — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Woodstock

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Woodstock booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 8 jobs with appliance cleaning in Woodstock, most often in N4S, N4T postal codes.

Tenants add appliance cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaning crews use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Woodstock

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Lesley10/10
“Ian and his co-worker were very impressive. Communication was fantastic, my house was transformed. I am absolutely satisfied with the service I received. I highly recommend them.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Woodstock · March 2025
Bruno R.10/10
“Excellent job – home was very clean. Well done”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Woodstock · March 2025
Taylor10/10
“Kind people and paid attention to detail”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Woodstock · July 2025
Loreen B.10/10
“Workers were clean quick and good communicator. Nice personalities.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Kitchener · May 2025
Josephine L.★★★★★
“Cleaners Sanjeet and husband arrived on time, they were very friendly, polite and thorough with cleaning our appliances. They did not rush and did a great job.”
Online review · Trustpilot · January 2026
Nat★★★★★
“I had double ovens, and washer/dryer that hadn’t been cleaned in years. Shea & Jaquel did an amazing job of bringing them back to a squeaky clean, shiny, useable state. Sam, the owner, is very responsive, and called me to ensure I was happy. I wish more…”
Online review · Trustpilot · December 2025
Where we clean

Where we clean around Woodstock

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Woodstock, by postal code

  • Woodstock N4S 7 jobs
  • Woodstock N4T 1 job
Local facts

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Woodstock

46,705

residents (2021 Census)

38 km

from Kitchener

17

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

September

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Woodstock

Woodstock is home to 46,705 people, 38 km from Kitchener. Since July 2024 we have completed 17 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (8), deep cleaning (5), pre-sale cleaning (3). September is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Woodstock. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

Woodstock: our work in numbers

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning in Woodstock

100%included bathrooms & toilets
100%included kitchen
100%included appliances inside & out
88%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.