Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Essex, ON

Oven & appliance cleaning in Essex

Need fridge and oven cleaning in Essex? Our appliance cleaning crews take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35.

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Ontario
3,492cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Essex, ON: cleaner degreasing a stove
What we have done

Our record within 40 km of Essex

15 completed jobs within 40 km of Essex since August 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. Oven & appliance cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices. Essex itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Essex.

15completed jobs within 40 km of Essex
Aug 2024first job in this area
16bedrooms cleaned
10bathrooms and powder rooms
6kitchens cleaned
16ovens, fridges and other appliances
4homes with interior windows done
22exterior windows washed

Recent jobs within 40 km of Essex

  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · walls & ceilings · WindsorN8W
  • Sep 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Aug 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · WindsorN8Y
  • Apr 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Aug 2025Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath · WindsorN9A

From our records: 15 completed jobs within 40 km of Essex, August 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in Essex

1. See your price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — range hood cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best appliance cleaning crews in Essex

3,492 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Essex as everywhere we work.

Fast availability

Crews across Essex and nearby Kingsville, Lakeshore, Tecumseh, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

Scope of work

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Ontario

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario
6,233appliances cleaned
1,647kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario since May 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Essex

Essex pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer washing machine cleaning service in Essex?

Yes — every part of Essex, plus nearby Kingsville, Lakeshore, Tecumseh. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Essex?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Essex and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Essex?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Essex

Oven cleaning cost in Essex is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Essex

Oven & appliance cleaning in Essex — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Essex — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Essex — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Essex, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Essex — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Essex

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Essex booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 2,159 jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario and serve every part of Essex.

Tenants add range hood cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaning crews use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

What people say

Customer reviews for Essex

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Kirsty10/10
“The man who cleaned our oven was very polite and cheerful. He did a great job and the oven is now as good as new.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Strathroy · December 2024
Helen9/10
“Ian was very friendly and accommodating. He did a great job and gave good advice. He took his time and the area was relatively clean when he was done.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Mount Brydges · February 2025
Joe C.9/10
“Very happy with cleaner, Zoe, lovely lady.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in London · February 2025
Linda M.10/10
“Went above and beyond. Tight working area. Pulled out stove as requested. Didn't see a place to tip I already paid invoice. Could you send me another for a pre-tax tip”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in London · December 2025
Saria S.★★★★★
“They did a wonderful job in cleaning up the remains of the plastic tray that dissolved in my oven and all over its fan. They were patient and professional. The team also cleaned up the fridge and the dishwasher which all look like new now”
Online review · Trustpilot · March 2025
Spn★★★★★
“I had a very good experience with the person who came to clean my oven and grill. He set expectations that he could clean it, but it wouldn’t look like new- which was fair. He did a brilliant job cleaning both our oven and grill- looks so much better than it…”
Online review · Trustpilot · February 2025
Where we clean

Essex and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Essex

  • All of Essex
  • McGregor 12 km
  • Belle River 16 km
  • Harrow 17 km
  • Colchester 23 km
  • Stoney Point/Pointe-aux-Roches 27 km
  • Tilbury 34 km
About the area

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Essex

21,216

residents (2021 Census)

21 km

from Windsor

3,492

cleaning jobs across Ontario

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

Essex is home to 21,216 people, 21 km from Windsor. Our nearest completed jobs are in Lakeshore, 16 km away, and our crews cover Essex on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 2,159 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Essex

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included kitchen
73%included bathrooms & toilets
67%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
3,492cleaning jobs across Ontario
Fridayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.