Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Lakeshore, ON

Professional oven cleaning in Lakeshore

Professional oven cleaning in Lakeshore on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — washing machine cleaning service at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

1appliance clean completed in Lakeshore
2cleaning jobs of all types in Lakeshore
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Lakeshore, ON: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
Our record

Our record within 40 km of Lakeshore

We have completed 15 jobs within 40 km of Lakeshore since August 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. Oven & appliance cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices. Lakeshore itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Lakeshore.

15completed jobs within 40 km of Lakeshore
Aug 2024first job in this area
16bedrooms cleaned
10bathrooms and powder rooms
6kitchens cleaned
16ovens, fridges and other appliances
4homes with interior windows done
22exterior windows washed

Latest completed jobs within 40 km of Lakeshore

  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · walls & ceilings · WindsorN8W
  • Sep 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Aug 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · WindsorN8Y
  • Apr 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Aug 2025Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath · WindsorN9A

From our records: 15 completed jobs within 40 km of Lakeshore, August 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

How oven & appliance cleaning in Lakeshore works

1. Price it online

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Secure your slot

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Lakeshore often have openings within a few days.

3. Enjoy the result

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — fridge cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best appliance cleaning crews in Lakeshore

2 cleaning jobs completed in Lakeshore, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Lakeshore and nearby Tecumseh, Essex, Kingsville, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

What’s included

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Ontario

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario
6,233appliances cleaned
1,647kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario since May 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 1 of these was in Lakeshore itself.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Lakeshore

Our price list applies in Lakeshore exactly as it does everywhere else. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer stove cleaning in Lakeshore?

Yes — every part of Lakeshore, including N0R postal codes, plus nearby Tecumseh, Essex, Kingsville. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

Is there a travel charge to Lakeshore?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Lakeshore as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Lakeshore?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Lakeshore and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Lakeshore?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Lakeshore?

Oven cleaning cost in Lakeshore is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Lakeshore

Oven & appliance cleaning in Lakeshore — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Lakeshore — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Lakeshore — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Lakeshore, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional oven cleaning in Lakeshore — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Lakeshore

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Lakeshore, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 1 appliance clean in Lakeshore, most often in N0R postal codes.

Tenants add fridge cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaning crews use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Reviews

Reviews from customers in and around Lakeshore

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Kirsty10/10
“The man who cleaned our oven was very polite and cheerful. He did a great job and the oven is now as good as new.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Strathroy · December 2024
Helen9/10
“Ian was very friendly and accommodating. He did a great job and gave good advice. He took his time and the area was relatively clean when he was done.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Mount Brydges · February 2025
Joe C.9/10
“Very happy with cleaner, Zoe, lovely lady.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in London · February 2025
Linda M.10/10
“Went above and beyond. Tight working area. Pulled out stove as requested. Didn't see a place to tip I already paid invoice. Could you send me another for a pre-tax tip”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in London · December 2025
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Jennifer M.★★★★★
“I am extremely satisfied with the result of my clean. Booking this service was very easy to do. The company was flexible with my schedule because I was trying to arrange cleaning agter the contractor left my home. What was included in the cleaning was…”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Where we clean

Areas we cover in and around Lakeshore

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Lakeshore postal code areas we serve

  • Lakeshore N0R 1 job
Local facts

Oven & appliance cleaning in Lakeshore at a glance

40,410

residents (2021 Census)

25 km

from Windsor

2

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

Lakeshore is home to 40,410 people, 25 km from Windsor. Since August 2024 we have completed 2 cleaning jobs here. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 2,159 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Lakeshore

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included kitchen
73%included bathrooms & toilets
67%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.