Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Amherstburg, ON

Appliance cleaning services in Amherstburg

Need fridge and oven cleaning in Amherstburg? Our professional oven cleaners take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35.

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Ontario
3,492cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Amherstburg, ON: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
Our record

What we have cleaned within 40 km of Amherstburg

Since August 2024 we have completed 15 cleaning jobs within 40 km of Amherstburg, most of them move-out cleans. Oven & appliance cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices. Amherstburg itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Amherstburg.

15completed jobs within 40 km of Amherstburg
Aug 2024first job in this area
16bedrooms cleaned
10bathrooms and powder rooms
6kitchens cleaned
16ovens, fridges and other appliances
4homes with interior windows done
22exterior windows washed

Latest completed jobs within 40 km of Amherstburg

  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · walls & ceilings · WindsorN8W
  • Sep 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Aug 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · WindsorN8Y
  • Apr 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Aug 2025Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath · WindsorN9A

From our records: 15 completed jobs within 40 km of Amherstburg, August 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in Amherstburg

1. See your price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Choose your day

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — dryer cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best professional oven cleaners in Amherstburg

3,492 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Amherstburg as everywhere we work.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Amherstburg and nearby LaSalle, Windsor, Essex, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Ontario

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario
6,233appliances cleaned
1,647kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario since May 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Amherstburg

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Amherstburg as everywhere we work. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer professional oven cleaning in Amherstburg?

Yes — every part of Amherstburg, plus nearby LaSalle, Windsor, Essex. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Amherstburg?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Amherstburg and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Amherstburg

Oven cleaning cost in Amherstburg is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Amherstburg

Oven & appliance cleaning in Amherstburg — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Amherstburg — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Amherstburg — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Amherstburg, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Amherstburg — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Amherstburg

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Amherstburg with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 2,159 jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario and serve every part of Amherstburg.

dryer cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our professional oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Join our happy customers in Amherstburg

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Kirsty10/10
“The man who cleaned our oven was very polite and cheerful. He did a great job and the oven is now as good as new.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Strathroy · December 2024
Helen9/10
“Ian was very friendly and accommodating. He did a great job and gave good advice. He took his time and the area was relatively clean when he was done.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Mount Brydges · February 2025
Joe C.9/10
“Very happy with cleaner, Zoe, lovely lady.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in London · February 2025
Linda M.10/10
“Went above and beyond. Tight working area. Pulled out stove as requested. Didn't see a place to tip I already paid invoice. Could you send me another for a pre-tax tip”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in London · December 2025
Jennifer M.★★★★★
“I am extremely satisfied with the result of my clean. Booking this service was very easy to do. The company was flexible with my schedule because I was trying to arrange cleaning agter the contractor left my home. What was included in the cleaning was…”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Courtney★★★★★
“Everything about this experience is great. Quotes were fast and fair. Booking was easy. Elizabeth communicated very well on the day of the cleaning. She did an excellent job and then had me inspect all of her work to make sure I was satisfied. I am very…”
Online review · Trustpilot · October 2025
Nearby

Our service area: Amherstburg and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Amherstburg

  • All of Amherstburg
  • McGregor 12 km
  • Harrow 17 km
  • Colchester 19 km
Local insight

Oven & appliance cleaning in Amherstburg: local facts

23,524

residents (2021 Census)

23 km

from Windsor

3,492

cleaning jobs across Ontario

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

Amherstburg is home to 23,524 people, 23 km from Windsor. Our nearest completed jobs are in Windsor, 23 km away, and our crews cover Amherstburg on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 2,159 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Amherstburg

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included kitchen
73%included bathrooms & toilets
67%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
3,492cleaning jobs across Ontario
Fridayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.