Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Clarence-Rockland, ON

Clarence-Rockland’s trusted oven cleaners

Need oven cleaning services in Clarence-Rockland? Our appliance cleaners take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35.

3jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Clarence-Rockland
3cleaning jobs of all types in Clarence-Rockland
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Clarence-Rockland, ON: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
Track record

Clarence-Rockland oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

Since August 2024 we have completed 3 cleaning jobs in Clarence-Rockland, most of them move-out cleans.

3completed jobs in Clarence-Rockland
Aug 2024our first job here
7bedrooms cleaned
4bathrooms and powder rooms
2kitchens cleaned
5ovens, fridges and other appliances
2homes with interior windows done
7exterior windows washed

Latest completed jobs in Clarence-Rockland

  • May 2026Appliance cleaning · range hoodK4K
  • Aug 2024Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilingsK4K
  • Aug 2024Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, ovenK4K

From our records: 3 completed jobs in Clarence-Rockland, August 2024 to May 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Clarence-Rockland, start to finish

1. Get an instant quote

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Pick a time

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Clarence-Rockland often have openings within a few days.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — dryer cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Clarence-Rockland picks AnyClean

The best appliance cleaners in Clarence-Rockland

3 cleaning jobs completed in Clarence-Rockland, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Fast availability

Crews across Clarence-Rockland and nearby Orléans, Alfred and Plantagenet, Gloucester, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Ontario

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario
6,233appliances cleaned
1,647kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario since May 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 3 of these were in Clarence-Rockland itself.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Clarence-Rockland

Clarence-Rockland pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer professional oven cleaning in Clarence-Rockland?

Yes — every part of Clarence-Rockland, including K4K postal codes, plus nearby Orléans, Alfred and Plantagenet, Gloucester. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

Is there a travel charge to Clarence-Rockland?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Clarence-Rockland as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Clarence-Rockland?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Clarence-Rockland — we have completed 3 jobs in Clarence-Rockland so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Clarence-Rockland?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Clarence-Rockland?

Oven cleaning cost in Clarence-Rockland is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Clarence-Rockland

Oven & appliance cleaning in Clarence-Rockland — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Clarence-Rockland — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Clarence-Rockland — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Clarence-Rockland, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning services in Clarence-Rockland — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Clarence-Rockland

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Clarence-Rockland, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 3 jobs with appliance cleaning in Clarence-Rockland, most often in K4K postal codes.

Tenants add dryer cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Join our happy customers in Clarence-Rockland

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Magda S.10/10
“The team was efficient pleasant and extremely polite>”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · September 2024
Joel I.10/10
“Great guy in Ottawa, really thoroughly cleaned the appliances.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · December 2024
Andrea L.10/10
“He did an amazing job of cleaning all of my appliances!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · February 2025
Nehal T.10/10
“It was great experience, very well done Extremely happy , price was little higher side”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · September 2025
Jennifer M.★★★★★
“I am extremely satisfied with the result of my clean. Booking this service was very easy to do. The company was flexible with my schedule because I was trying to arrange cleaning agter the contractor left my home. What was included in the cleaning was…”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Courtney★★★★★
“Everything about this experience is great. Quotes were fast and fair. Booking was easy. Elizabeth communicated very well on the day of the cleaning. She did an excellent job and then had me inspect all of her work to make sure I was satisfied. I am very…”
Online review · Trustpilot · October 2025
Coverage

Clarence-Rockland and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Clarence-Rockland postal code areas we serve

  • Clarence-Rockland K4K 3 jobs
About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in Clarence-Rockland: local facts

26,505

residents (2021 Census)

35 km

from Ottawa

3

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

Clarence-Rockland is home to 26,505 people, 35 km from Ottawa. Since August 2024 we have completed 3 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (2), appliance cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 2,159 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Clarence-Rockland

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included kitchen
73%included bathrooms & toilets
67%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

We are here every day

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.