Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Ottawa, ON

Appliance cleaning services in Ottawa

Book professional oven cleaning in Ottawa with insured oven cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

162jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Ottawa
243cleaning jobs of all types in Ottawa
$155average appliance clean in Ottawa
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Ottawa, ON: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
What we have done

Our work in Ottawa, ON, since Jun 2024

Since June 2024 we have completed 243 cleaning jobs in Ottawa, most of them move-out cleans.

243completed jobs in Ottawa
Jun 2024our first job here
309bedrooms cleaned
243bathrooms and powder rooms
135kitchens cleaned
442ovens, fridges and other appliances
244carpet areas steam-cleaned
50sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs in Ottawa

  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & washerK1V
  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & microwave +2K1V
  • Aug 2026Appliance cleaningK1L
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · double ovenK4B
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & range hoodK1B
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & washerK1V

From our records: 243 completed jobs in Ottawa, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Ottawa: how it works

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Ottawa often have openings within a few days.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — washing machine cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best oven cleaners in Ottawa

243 cleaning jobs completed in Ottawa, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Ottawa and nearby Gloucester, Nepean, Orléans, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

What’s included

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Ottawa

162jobs with appliance cleaning in Ottawa
442appliances cleaned
175bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$155average job in Ottawa

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Ottawa since July 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 49 of these 162 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Ottawa

Ottawa pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Ottawa, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer professional oven cleaning in Ottawa?

Yes — every part of Ottawa, including K1K, K1N, K2J, K1M postal codes, plus nearby Gloucester, Nepean, Orléans. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Ottawa?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Ottawa — we have completed 243 jobs in Ottawa so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Ottawa?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job in Ottawa came to $155 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Ottawa

Oven cleaning cost in Ottawa is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 49 completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Ottawa, most customers paid between $150 and $190, with an average of $155. Get your fixed price online →

$150$190

Average $155 · 49 jobs in Ottawa · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Ottawa

Oven & appliance cleaning in Ottawa — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Ottawa — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Ottawa — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Ottawa, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional oven cleaning in Ottawa — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$155average job in OttawaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Ottawa

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Ottawa, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 162 jobs with appliance cleaning in Ottawa, most often in K1K, K1N, K2J postal codes.

Tenants add washing machine cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our oven cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Customer feedback

What Ottawa customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

8 customers in Ottawa scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Nehal T.10/10
“It was great experience, very well done Extremely happy , price was little higher side”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · September 2025
Joel I.10/10
“Great guy in Ottawa, really thoroughly cleaned the appliances.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · December 2024
Andrea L.10/10
“He did an amazing job of cleaning all of my appliances!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · February 2025
Magda S.10/10
“The team was efficient pleasant and extremely polite>”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · September 2024
Kimme L.★★★★★
“First time user of Anyclean. During my quoting process when I had questions, they were always very fast to reply. Usually less than an hour. The cleaners arrived on time today. Professionally dressed. Polite. Respectful. Worked quickly and efficiently. They…”
Online review · Trustpilot · January 2025
Chloe V.★★★★★
“Amazing people with an out of this world work ethic. The appliances they cleaned look brand new, the entire home smelled fresh and clean and there was not a single spot missed. I will be a repeat customer for sure and highly recommend them to anyone.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Nearby

Our service area: Ottawa and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Ottawa, by postal code

  • Ottawa K1K 13 jobs
  • Ottawa K1N 12 jobs
  • Ottawa K2J 10 jobs
  • Ottawa K1M 9 jobs
  • Ottawa K4A 9 jobs
  • Ottawa K1R 8 jobs
  • Ottawa K2P 8 jobs
  • Ottawa K0A 7 jobs
  • Ottawa K1V 7 jobs
  • Ottawa K1C 6 jobs
  • Ottawa K1Z 5 jobs
  • Ottawa K1T 5 jobs

Oven & appliance cleaning by district

About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in Ottawa: local facts

1,017,449

residents (2021 Census)

243

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Ottawa

Ottawa is home to 1,017,449 people. Since June 2024 we have completed 243 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (96), deep cleaning (54), appliance cleaning (49). July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Ottawa. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

Ottawa: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Ottawa

99%included appliances inside & out
62%included bathrooms & toilets
61%included kitchen
60%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Tuesdayour busiest day
8customers in Ottawa scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Ottawa?

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.