Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Region of Queens, NS

Professional oven cleaning in Region of Queens

Fridge and oven cleaning in Region of Queens on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — microwave cleaning at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

69jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Nova Scotia
100cleaning jobs of all types across Nova Scotia
$170average appliance clean across Canada
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Region of Queens, NS: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
What we have done

Cleaning within 120 km of Region of Queens, by the numbers

We have completed 92 jobs within 120 km of Region of Queens since June 2025; move-out cleans lead the way. That includes 4 oven & appliance cleaning bookings. Region of Queens itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 120 km of Region of Queens.

92completed jobs within 120 km of Region of Queens
Jun 2025first job in this area
136bedrooms cleaned
108bathrooms and powder rooms
72kitchens cleaned
185ovens, fridges and other appliances
41carpet areas steam-cleaned
10sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs within 120 km of Region of Queens

  • Aug 2026Appliance cleaning · washer & dryer · HalifaxB3K
  • Jun 2026Appliance cleaning · oven · HalifaxB4A
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 2 bath, fridge, walls & ceilings · HalifaxB3M
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, 4 carpet areas · HalifaxB3B
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilings · HalifaxB3J
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 1 bath, oven · HalifaxB3H

From our records: 92 completed jobs within 120 km of Region of Queens, June 2025 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Region of Queens, start to finish

1. Get a price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Pick a time

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — fridge cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Region of Queens?

The best appliance cleaning crews in Region of Queens

100 cleaning jobs completed across Nova Scotia, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Region of Queens and nearby Bridgewater, Lunenburg, Annapolis County, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

The checklist

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Our stove cleaning includes:

  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia

69jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia
189appliances cleaned
90bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$170average job across Canada

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia since June 2025. Last updated 11 October 2026.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Region of Queens

Our price list applies in Region of Queens exactly as it does everywhere else. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Canada, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer stove cleaning in Region of Queens?

Yes — every part of Region of Queens, plus nearby Bridgewater, Lunenburg, Annapolis County. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Region of Queens this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Region of Queens and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Region of Queens?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Region of Queens?

Oven cleaning cost in Region of Queens is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 666 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Canada, most customers paid between $120 and $220, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$120$220

Average $170 · 666 jobs across Canada · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Region of Queens

Oven & appliance cleaning in Region of Queens — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Region of Queens — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Region of Queens — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Region of Queens, NS

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Region of Queens — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$170average job across CanadaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Region of Queens

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Region of Queens, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 69 jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia and serve every part of Region of Queens.

Tenants add fridge cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaning crews use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

Join our happy customers in Region of Queens

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

13 customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Shone B.9/10
“The cleaning staff were friendly and professional and did a great job. Thank you.”
Verified customer · House clean in Halifax · July 2025
Angelena10/10
“Your team did a great job; I apologize for my landlord coming through and micro managing, very unprofessional on her part. Thanks for all your hard work and please pass this along to the team who worked on my apartment in Halifax”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Halifax · August 2025
Andrew Y.10/10
“Workers arrived on time. Assessed the situation and gave me an expected time. Did a great job. Passed the move out inspection.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · September 2025
Lisa F.10/10
“My Realtor says the space is SPOTLESS”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · November 2025
Coverage

Where we clean around Region of Queens

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Region of Queens

  • All of Region of Queens
About the area

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Region of Queens

10,422

residents (2021 Census)

113 km

from Halifax

100

cleaning jobs across Nova Scotia

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia

Region of Queens is home to 10,422 people, 113 km from Halifax. Our nearest completed jobs are in Halifax, 113 km away, and our crews cover Region of Queens on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 69 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Region of Queens

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included bathrooms & toilets
84%included kitchen
78%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
100cleaning jobs across Nova Scotia
Saturdayour busiest day
13customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about Region of Queens?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.