Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Dartmouth, Halifax

Dartmouth’s trusted oven cleaners

Professional fridge and oven cleaning in Dartmouth: ovens, racks and door glass degreased, fridges sanitized, washers and dishwashers descaled. Fixed prices from $35 each.

12jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Dartmouth
17cleaning jobs of all types in Dartmouth
$170average appliance clean across Canada
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Dartmouth, Halifax: cleaner degreasing a stove
Our record

Our work in Dartmouth, NS, since Jun 2025

17 completed jobs in Dartmouth since June 2025 — mostly move-out cleans. That includes 1 oven & appliance cleaning bookings.

17completed jobs in Dartmouth
Jun 2025our first job here
19bedrooms cleaned
24bathrooms and powder rooms
14kitchens cleaned
38ovens, fridges and other appliances
13carpet areas steam-cleaned
2homes with walls and ceilings wiped

Latest completed jobs in Dartmouth

  • Jul 2025Appliance cleaning · oven & dishwasher +4B3A
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bathB2Y
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, 2 carpet areasB3A
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bathB2V
  • Jun 2026Carpet & upholstery · 4 carpet areasB2W
  • May 2026Pre-sale clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, oven & fridge +2B2Y

From our records: 17 completed jobs in Dartmouth, June 2025 to August 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Dartmouth: how it works

1. Get a price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — dryer cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best appliance cleaners in Dartmouth

17 cleaning jobs completed in Dartmouth, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Dartmouth and nearby Halifax, East Hants, West Hants, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

Scope of work

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Our fridge cleaning service includes:

  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning in Dartmouth

12jobs with appliance cleaning in Dartmouth
38appliances cleaned
20bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$170average job across Canada

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Dartmouth since June 2025. Updated 11 October 2026 from our records. 1 of these 12 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Dartmouth

The same fixed prices apply in Dartmouth as in every other area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Canada, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer fridge cleaning service in Dartmouth?

Yes — every part of Dartmouth, including B2W, B2V, B2Y, B3A postal codes, plus nearby Halifax, East Hants, West Hants. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

Is there a travel charge to Dartmouth?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Dartmouth as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Dartmouth this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Dartmouth — we have completed 17 jobs in Dartmouth so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Dartmouth?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Dartmouth?

Oven cleaning cost in Dartmouth is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 666 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Canada, most customers paid between $120 and $220, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$120$220

Average $170 · 666 jobs across Canada · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Dartmouth

Oven & appliance cleaning in Dartmouth — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Dartmouth — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Dartmouth — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Dartmouth, Halifax

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Dartmouth — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Anything missed is re-cleaned free within 48 hours
$170average job across CanadaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Dartmouth

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Dartmouth booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 12 jobs with appliance cleaning in Dartmouth, most often in B2W, B2V, B2Y postal codes.

dryer cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

Reviews from customers in and around Dartmouth

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

13 customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Lisa F.10/10
“My Realtor says the space is SPOTLESS”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · November 2025
Shone B.9/10
“The cleaning staff were friendly and professional and did a great job. Thank you.”
Verified customer · House clean in Halifax · July 2025
Angelena10/10
“Your team did a great job; I apologize for my landlord coming through and micro managing, very unprofessional on her part. Thanks for all your hard work and please pass this along to the team who worked on my apartment in Halifax”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Halifax · August 2025
Andrew Y.10/10
“Workers arrived on time. Assessed the situation and gave me an expected time. Did a great job. Passed the move out inspection.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · September 2025
Where we clean

Dartmouth and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Dartmouth postal code areas we serve

  • Dartmouth B2W 3 jobs
  • Dartmouth B2V 3 jobs
  • Dartmouth B2Y 3 jobs
  • Dartmouth B3A 2 jobs
  • Dartmouth B2X 1 job
About the area

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Dartmouth

≈101,343

residents (approx.)

Halifax

district of Halifax, NS

17

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

November

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Dartmouth

Dartmouth is home to about 101,343 people in Halifax. Since June 2025 we have completed 17 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (8), deep cleaning (5), carpet & rug cleaning (2). November is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Dartmouth. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 11 October 2026.

How busy we are in Dartmouth

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Dartmouth

100%included appliances inside & out
92%included bathrooms & toilets
92%included kitchen
83%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
17cleaning jobs of all types in Dartmouth
Tuesdayour busiest day
13customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.