Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Steinbach, MB

Oven & appliance cleaning in Steinbach

Need professional oven cleaning in Steinbach? Our appliance cleaners take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35.

42jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Manitoba
65cleaning jobs of all types across Manitoba
$170average appliance clean across Manitoba
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Steinbach, MB: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
Track record

Cleaning within 80 km of Steinbach, by the numbers

We have completed 54 jobs within 80 km of Steinbach since October 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. Steinbach itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 80 km of Steinbach.

54completed jobs within 80 km of Steinbach
Oct 2024first job in this area
50bedrooms cleaned
46bathrooms and powder rooms
32kitchens cleaned
77ovens, fridges and other appliances
41carpet areas steam-cleaned
2homes with interior windows done

The last few jobs within 80 km of Steinbach

  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · oven · WinnipegR3N
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & fridge +4 · WinnipegR3N
  • Nov 2025Appliance cleaning · WinnipegR3N
  • Sep 2025Appliance cleaning · washer · WinnipegR3Y
  • Jul 2025Appliance cleaning · washer · WinnipegR3Y
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 3 carpet areas · WinnipegR3T

From our records: 54 completed jobs within 80 km of Steinbach, October 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Steinbach, start to finish

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Secure your slot

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — oven cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Steinbach picks AnyClean

The best appliance cleaners in Steinbach

65 cleaning jobs completed across Manitoba, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Steinbach as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Steinbach and nearby RM of Hanover, RM of Taché, RM of Springfield, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

Scope of work

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Manitoba

42jobs with appliance cleaning across Manitoba
105appliances cleaned
30kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$170average job across Manitoba

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Manitoba since November 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Steinbach

Our price list applies in Steinbach exactly as it does everywhere else. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Manitoba, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer stove cleaning in Steinbach?

Yes — every part of Steinbach, plus nearby RM of Hanover, RM of Taché, RM of Springfield. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Steinbach?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Steinbach and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Steinbach?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Manitoba came to $170 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Steinbach?

Oven cleaning cost in Steinbach is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 12 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Manitoba, most customers paid between $150 and $175, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$150$175

Average $170 · 12 jobs across Manitoba · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Steinbach

Oven & appliance cleaning in Steinbach — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Steinbach — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Steinbach — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Steinbach, MB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional oven cleaning in Steinbach — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$170average job across ManitobaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Steinbach

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Steinbach with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 42 jobs with appliance cleaning across Manitoba and serve every part of Steinbach.

Tenants add oven cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

What people say

What Steinbach customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

8 customers across Manitoba scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Jeff H.10/10
“The bbq looked new again, very good cleaning. We used it that evening and were happy with the job. Thanks!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Oak Bluff · September 2025
Susan10/10
“Very friendly, extremely efficient! Great job! Thank you so much!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in La Salle · August 2025
Coverage

Our service area: Steinbach and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Steinbach

  • All of Steinbach
  • La Broquerie 13 km
  • Ste. Anne 16 km
  • Grunthal 18 km
  • Landmark 19 km
  • Lorette 27 km
  • Niverville 27 km
  • Ile des Chênes 30 km
  • St. Adolphe 35 km
About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in Steinbach: local facts

17,806

residents (2021 Census)

52 km

from Winnipeg

65

cleaning jobs across Manitoba

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Manitoba

Steinbach is home to 17,806 people, 52 km from Winnipeg. Our nearest completed jobs are in Winnipeg, 52 km away, and our crews cover Steinbach on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 42 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Manitoba. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Steinbach: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Manitoba

98%included appliances inside & out
69%included kitchen
64%included bathrooms & toilets
55%included bedrooms
$35starting price
65cleaning jobs across Manitoba
Saturdayour busiest day
8customers across Manitoba scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Steinbach?

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.