Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Winnipeg, MB

Appliance cleaning services in Winnipeg

Book oven cleaning in Winnipeg with insured oven cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

32jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Winnipeg
52cleaning jobs of all types in Winnipeg
$170average appliance clean in Winnipeg
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Winnipeg, MB: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
Our record

Winnipeg oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

We have completed 52 jobs in Winnipeg since October 2024; move-out cleans lead the way.

52completed jobs in Winnipeg
Oct 2024our first job here
46bedrooms cleaned
44bathrooms and powder rooms
30kitchens cleaned
74ovens, fridges and other appliances
41carpet areas steam-cleaned
2homes with interior windows done

Recent jobs in Winnipeg

  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenR3N
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & fridge +4R3N
  • Nov 2025Appliance cleaningR3N
  • Sep 2025Appliance cleaning · washerR3Y
  • Jul 2025Appliance cleaning · washerR3Y
  • Apr 2025Appliance cleaningR2J

From our records: 52 completed jobs in Winnipeg, October 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Winnipeg, start to finish

1. See your price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Secure your slot

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Enjoy the result

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — stove cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Winnipeg?

The best oven cleaners in Winnipeg

52 cleaning jobs completed in Winnipeg, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Winnipeg and nearby East St. Paul, RM of Springfield, RM of Taché, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

What’s included

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning in Winnipeg

32jobs with appliance cleaning in Winnipeg
74appliances cleaned
21kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$170average job in Winnipeg

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Winnipeg since November 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 10 of these 32 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Winnipeg

Our price list applies in Winnipeg exactly as it does everywhere else. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Winnipeg, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer dryer cleaning in Winnipeg?

Yes — every part of Winnipeg, including R3Y, R3C, R3T, R3N postal codes, plus nearby East St. Paul, RM of Springfield, RM of Taché. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Winnipeg?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Winnipeg — we have completed 52 jobs in Winnipeg so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Winnipeg?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job in Winnipeg came to $170 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Winnipeg

Oven cleaning cost in Winnipeg is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 10 completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Winnipeg, most customers paid between $150 and $230, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$150$230

Average $170 · 10 jobs in Winnipeg · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Winnipeg

Oven & appliance cleaning in Winnipeg — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Winnipeg — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Winnipeg — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Winnipeg, MB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning in Winnipeg — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$170average job in WinnipegGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Winnipeg

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Winnipeg booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 32 jobs with appliance cleaning in Winnipeg, most often in R3Y, R3C, R3T postal codes.

stove cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Reviews

What Winnipeg customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

5 customers in Winnipeg scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Jeff H.10/10
“The bbq looked new again, very good cleaning. We used it that evening and were happy with the job. Thanks!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Oak Bluff · September 2025
Susan10/10
“Very friendly, extremely efficient! Great job! Thank you so much!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in La Salle · August 2025
Where we clean

Our service area: Winnipeg and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Winnipeg, by postal code

  • Winnipeg R3Y 4 jobs
  • Winnipeg R3C 3 jobs
  • Winnipeg R3T 3 jobs
  • Winnipeg R3N 3 jobs
  • Winnipeg R2K 2 jobs
  • Winnipeg R3L 2 jobs
  • Winnipeg R3G 2 jobs
  • Winnipeg R2Y 2 jobs
  • Winnipeg R2P 1 job
  • Winnipeg R3V 1 job
  • Winnipeg R3P 1 job
  • Winnipeg R3M 1 job
About the area

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Winnipeg

749,607

residents (2021 Census)

52

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Winnipeg

Winnipeg is home to 749,607 people. Since October 2024 we have completed 52 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (25), deep cleaning (11), appliance cleaning (10). July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Winnipeg. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Winnipeg

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning in Winnipeg

97%included appliances inside & out
66%included kitchen
59%included bathrooms & toilets
50%included bedrooms
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Sundayour busiest day
5customers in Winnipeg scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.