Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Steinbach, MB

Steinbach’s trusted carpet cleaners

Carpet and upholstery cleaning in Steinbach that lifts stains, salt and odours. Add mattress cleaning to a move-out or deep clean, or book it on its own — fixed prices.

18jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Manitoba
65cleaning jobs of all types across Manitoba
$245average carpet clean across Canada
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Steinbach, MB: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
What we have done

What we have cleaned within 80 km of Steinbach

54 completed jobs within 80 km of Steinbach since October 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. Carpet cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices. Steinbach itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 80 km of Steinbach.

54completed jobs within 80 km of Steinbach
Oct 2024first job in this area
50bedrooms cleaned
46bathrooms and powder rooms
32kitchens cleaned
77ovens, fridges and other appliances
41carpet areas steam-cleaned
2homes with interior windows done

The last few jobs within 80 km of Steinbach

  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · oven · WinnipegR3N
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 3 carpet areas · WinnipegR3T
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven · WinnipegR2Y
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & fridge +4 · WinnipegR3N
  • Jun 2026Pre-sale clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilings · WinnipegR2M
  • May 2026Move-out clean · 3 carpet areas · WinnipegR2N

From our records: 54 completed jobs within 80 km of Steinbach, October 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Three steps to carpet cleaning in Steinbach

1. Get an instant quote

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — upholstery cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best upholstery cleaners in Steinbach

65 cleaning jobs completed across Manitoba, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Steinbach as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Steinbach and nearby RM of Hanover, RM of Taché, RM of Springfield, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

The checklist

What carpet cleaning covers

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Odour treatment on request
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning across Manitoba

18jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Manitoba
59carpet areas deep cleaned
15kitchens cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$245average job across Canada

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Manitoba since November 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Price list

Carpet cleaning prices in Steinbach

Steinbach pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Canada, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long does carpet take to dry?

Usually 2–6 hours, depending on the pile, airflow and the weather. Open windows or run fans to speed it up.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer mattress cleaning in Steinbach?

Yes — every part of Steinbach, plus nearby RM of Hanover, RM of Taché, RM of Springfield. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to Steinbach?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Steinbach as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Steinbach?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Steinbach and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Steinbach?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Canada came to $245 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

Prices for carpet cleaning in Steinbach

Carpet cleaning cost in Steinbach is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 209 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Canada, most customers paid between $140 and $380, with an average of $245. Get your fixed price online →

$140$380

Average $245 · 209 jobs across Canada · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Steinbach

Carpet cleaning in Steinbach — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in Steinbach — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
Carpet cleaning in Steinbach — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · Steinbach, MB

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet and upholstery cleaning in Steinbach — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$245average job across CanadaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Steinbach

Getting carpet cleaning in Steinbach booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 18 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Manitoba and serve every part of Steinbach.

Tenants book upholstery cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our upholstery cleaners check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Reviews

What Steinbach customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

8 customers across Manitoba scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Susan10/10
“Very friendly, extremely efficient! Great job! Thank you so much!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in La Salle · August 2025
Jeff H.10/10
“The bbq looked new again, very good cleaning. We used it that evening and were happy with the job. Thanks!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Oak Bluff · September 2025
Where we clean

Our service area: Steinbach and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Steinbach

  • All of Steinbach
  • La Broquerie 13 km
  • Ste. Anne 16 km
  • Grunthal 18 km
  • Landmark 19 km
  • Lorette 27 km
  • Niverville 27 km
  • Ile des Chênes 30 km
  • St. Adolphe 35 km
Local insight

Carpet cleaning in Steinbach at a glance

17,806

residents (2021 Census)

52 km

from Winnipeg

65

cleaning jobs across Manitoba

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Manitoba

Steinbach is home to 17,806 people, 52 km from Winnipeg. Our nearest completed jobs are in Winnipeg, 52 km away, and our crews cover Steinbach on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 18 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Manitoba. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Steinbach

Numbers from our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Manitoba

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included kitchen
78%included bathrooms & toilets
72%included bedrooms
$30starting price
65cleaning jobs across Manitoba
Mondayour busiest day
8customers across Manitoba scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.