Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Sturgeon County, AB

Appliance cleaning services in Sturgeon County

Need oven cleaning services in Sturgeon County? Our appliance cleaners take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35, with a free 48-hour re-clean.

1appliance clean completed in Sturgeon County
1cleaning jobs of all types in Sturgeon County
$165average appliance clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Sturgeon County, AB: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
Our record

Our record within 40 km of Sturgeon County

We have completed 320 jobs within 40 km of Sturgeon County since July 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. Sturgeon County itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Sturgeon County.

320completed jobs within 40 km of Sturgeon County
Jul 2024first job in this area
611bedrooms cleaned
477bathrooms and powder rooms
264kitchens cleaned
722ovens, fridges and other appliances
382carpet areas steam-cleaned
14sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs within 40 km of Sturgeon County

  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & range hood · EdmontonT6E
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 2 bath · Fort SaskatchewanT8L
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · EdmontonT6Y
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, microwave, 2 carpet areas · EdmontonT5E
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, basement · EdmontonT5R
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 6 bed · 4 bath, 9 carpet areas · Sturgeon CountyT8T

From our records: 320 completed jobs within 40 km of Sturgeon County, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Sturgeon County: how it works

1. Get a price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Secure your slot

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Sturgeon County often have openings within a few days.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — stove cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best appliance cleaners in Sturgeon County

1 cleaning job completed in Sturgeon County, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Sturgeon County and nearby St. Albert, Lancaster Park, Edmonton, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

The checklist

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Our dishwasher cleaning service includes:

  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Alberta

548jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta
1,749appliances cleaned
472kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta since June 2024. Last updated 11 October 2026. 1 of these was in Sturgeon County itself.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Sturgeon County

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Sturgeon County as everywhere we work. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer dishwasher cleaning service in Sturgeon County?

Yes — every part of Sturgeon County, including T8T postal codes, plus nearby St. Albert, Lancaster Park, Edmonton. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Sturgeon County?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Sturgeon County and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Sturgeon County?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Sturgeon County

Oven cleaning cost in Sturgeon County is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 66 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $200, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$150$200

Average $165 · 66 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Sturgeon County

Oven & appliance cleaning in Sturgeon County — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Sturgeon County — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Sturgeon County — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Sturgeon County, AB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning services in Sturgeon County — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$165average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Sturgeon County

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Sturgeon County, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 1 appliance clean in Sturgeon County, most often in T8T postal codes.

stove cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

Customer reviews for Sturgeon County

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

8 customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Levi V.10/10
“These young men were great! On time, friendly, provided explanations and tips and on top Of all did a great job cleaning my dishwasher and washing machine!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · March 2025
Catherine I.10/10
“Great job thank you so much”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · September 2025
Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Evelyn10/10
“The crew was very professional and dogs a really great job.”
Verified customer · Deep clean in St. Albert · September 2025
Nat★★★★★
“I had double ovens, and washer/dryer that hadn’t been cleaned in years. Shea & Jaquel did an amazing job of bringing them back to a squeaky clean, shiny, useable state. Sam, the owner, is very responsive, and called me to ensure I was happy. I wish more…”
Online review · Trustpilot · December 2025
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Coverage

Where we clean around Sturgeon County

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Where we work in Sturgeon County, by postal code

  • Sturgeon County T8T 1 job
About the area

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Sturgeon County

20,061

residents (2021 Census)

16 km

from Edmonton

1

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

Sturgeon County is home to 20,061 people, 16 km from Edmonton. Since September 2026 we have completed 1 cleaning job here. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 548 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 11 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Sturgeon County

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included kitchen
84%included bathrooms & toilets
82%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
1cleaning jobs of all types in Sturgeon County
Mondayour busiest day
8customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about Sturgeon County?

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.